Sold2023Rose HARTMAN (Née en 1937)Rose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) VINTAGE :ANDY WARHOL AND LOU REED Party for Interview Magazine.Studio 54 .1978. Tirage argentique vintage, signé en bas à droite et numéroté 3/20 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Rose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) CAROLINA HERRERA &Rose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) CAROLINA HERRERA & HER TWO DAUGHTERS. Book party for CH, Omar's Dining Club. 2017 Tirage numérique d'après négatif sur papier Exhibition Fiber BaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) MARGAUX HEMINGWAY.StudioRose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) MARGAUX HEMINGWAY.Studio 54.1970's. Tirage numérique d'après négatif sur papier Exhibition Fiber Base Paper. Signé par Rose Hartman. Exemplaire 1/1. Sujet : 50,8 x 34,1See Sold Price
Sold2019Rose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) VALENTINO & MIKHAÏLRose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) VALENTINO & MIKHAÏL BARYSHNIKOV. Gala honoring Valentino, Metropolitan Museum of Art. 1982 Tirage numérique d'après négatif sur papier Exhibition FiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) VINTAGE :WOODY ALLENRose HARTMAN (Née en 1937) VINTAGE :WOODY ALLEN DIRECTS HIS FILM ON GAY STREET Tirage argentique vintage, signé. 24 x 19,5 cm (petite pliure à l’angle)See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Paire de fauteuils à structure géométrique en frêne, toile beige postérieurement tenduSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Suite de deux tabourets, assise en contreplaqué et placage de frêne, fixée par des éléSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets, assise en contreplaqué de placage de frêne formée de lattes fixées parSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Table basse, plateau en contreplaqué et placage de frêne, piétement quadripode en frêne masSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominique TARLE (Français, né en 1949) MickDominique TARLE (Français, né en 1949)Mick Jagger à la villa Nellcôte, Villefranche-sur-Mer, 1971Photographie. Tirage argentique postérieur, signé, titré, datéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Pop Art Mick Jagger Screenprint SIGNEDAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Iconic American Pop Artist. Circa 1970's "Mick Jagger". Original screenprint in colors. Hand signed in graphite by both Andy Warhol lower right & Mick Jagger lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S.Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S. II.140)' 1975 Screenprint ed. 107 of 250; 43.5 x 29 (in) Signed in pencil Andy Warhol, lower right; Signed in ink M. Jagger, lower left ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Serigraph in Colors, ‘Mick Jagger’, 1975We are very proud to present a very unique & original Andy Warhol edition of Mick Jagger, plate no.5, as featured in Schellmann/Feldmann Catalogue Raisonné, no.II.142, Edition Number of 52 out of 250See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Signed "Mick Jagger" 1986 Print #042/200Andy Warhol Signed "Mick Jagger, 1975" Limited Edition 1986 Color Print #042/200 W/COA - This is a limited edition color print published in 1986 by the Royal Palace Gallery, after Andy Warhol's work fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Signed Rolling Stones Mick JaggerThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: THE ROLLING STONESMedium: Acrylic Painting on CANVASSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger, Set of 10 Silkscreens, 1977ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928 - 1987), "Mick Jagger," 1977, complete set of ten silkscreened prints on Arches Watercolor Rough paper, sheets (each) 6.25 x 4 inches, overall: 6.25 x 4.25 inches announcemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975, hand-signedANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each is printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures and each print isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Mick JaggerAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: Mick Jagger. Mixed media (acrylic, silkscreen, ink) on paper signed lower right margin and verso, marked on reverse by reference numbers and collector's stSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] Warhol, Andy Mick Jagger, 1975[Art] Warhol, Andy Mick Jagger, 1975 New York: Multiples Inc. and Castelli Graphics, (1975). Complete set of 10 off-set lithographic cards, each measuring 6 1/8 x 4 in. (155 x 102 mm); numbered 1-10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL 'MICK JAGGER' PORTFOLIO HAND SIGNEDANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures Paper Size: 6 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Mick Jagger" SignedAndy Warhol. "Mick Jagger, 1975". Signed Limited edition print #071/200 of Rolling Stones pop star Mick Jagger. Hand signed and numbered. Accompanied by (2) consignor provided Certificates of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (American 1928-1987) Signed Mick JaggerDESCRIPTION: A portfolio of 10 silkscreened prints on Arches watercolor rough paper of Mick Jagger. Each are hand signed by Andy Warhol and numbered out of an edition of 250. Published by Seabird EditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 SilkscreenAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Original Serigraph on Arches 1975 Andy Warhol original silkscreen unsigned proof on paper. Approx 44x29 inches Includes documentation Includes official publishers stamp from SuSee Sold Price
Featured3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.146', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
Jun 15Sapphire Auction GalleryAndy Warhol - Portfolio of 10 Mick Jaggers, 1975 (Hand Signed & Framed)US$1,000
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.144', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.138', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
Jun 14Julien's AuctionsThe Simpsons | Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Lenny Kravitz, Tom Petty Signed PrintUS$250(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.145', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975US$300
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.140', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
Jun 12BonhamsDavid Bowie & Mick Jagger: An Acetate Recording Of The Single Dancing In The Street, 1985,£250
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.139', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.142', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMick Jagger The Wall Rolling Stones David Lloyd Glover Limited Edition Hand embellished on canvasUS$570
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryAndy Warhol: The Rolling Stones, Interview Magazine Inset Hand-signedUS$3,500