Sold2016Blanche Odin (FRENCH, 1865-1957) Watercolor bouquet ofBlanche Odin (FRENCH, 1865-1957) Watercolor bouquet of roses in vase, 22" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Tennant (French) Watercolors - Still LifesTwo Emma Tennant watercolors - monogrammed still lifes including: 1) Pansies "IP". 2) Rose "ET" 97, Emma Tennant market label on verso. Both framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL AIZPIRI Sig.Color Original LithographPAUL AUGUSTE AIZPIRI born 1919 (French) Title: Bouquet Rose ---Exhibition Galerie Romanet Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Color Lithograph on vellum paper This Color Original Lithograph iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Marie Raffet French 1804-1860 Watercolor painting Middle Eastern MenDenis Auguste Marie Raffet (French 1804-1860 ) Watercolor painting on paper, Group of men, possibly Turks or Egyptians, smoking. Stamped "Raffet (San Donato)" lower left, with another stamped monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. Fauze de Monginot (French), "Church Interior," 1860, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lowerF. Fauze de Monginot (French), "Church Interior," 1860, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, floated on a mat and presented with a gold leaf frame, H.- 13 in., W.- 10 1/4 in., Framed H.-See Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Mühl, (French, 1929-2008), Bouquet de rosesRoger Mühl (French, 1929-2008) Bouquet de roses oil on canvas signed Mühl (lower right) 43 1/2 x 47 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Findlay Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Vasseur (French B. 1911) Impressionist Still Life OilAntique Georges Vasseur (French B. 1911) Impressionist Floral Still Life Oil on Board Signed Georges Vasseur Flower Bouquet of Roses French ? Mid-Century 22.5" L 19.5" H Art 18" L 15" H In Overall GooSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Tole Ware Bouquet of Roses CandelabraFrench Tole Ware Bouquet of Roses Candelabra. Size: 16.5 h , 10.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH WATERCOLOR AND LITHOGRAPH FASHION DESIGNFRENCH WATERCOLOR AND LITHOGRAPH FASHION DESIGN C. 1860 H 13" W 10" Original dress fashion design in watercolor. Head and hands are lithography. Label from W. King Ambler. Custom wood frame 20" x 18'.See Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) BANDES DE ROSES VASE, NO. 910René Lalique (French 1860-1945) BANDES DE ROSES VASE, NO. 910 designed 1919 frosted and blue stained intaglio R. LALIQUE(24cm (9 1/2in) high)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "Boutons de Roses" Table MirrorRene Lalique (French, 1860 - 1945) "Boutons de Roses" (designed 1939) art deco style molded glass mirror, etched "Lalique c France" at the bottom. 9.75" H. Note: The design was created by Rene LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, vibrant green cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, De La Terre a La Lune, Aux Bouquets de RosesRare single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, 3eme type simple, orange-red cover, from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel De La Terre a La Lune (FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Voyage au Centre de La Terre, Bouquets de RosesUnusual single volume volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses avec Encadrement de Grecques, 4eme type, red cover, from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Date on front page:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, rouge ancient cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, brown cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BalloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, maroon cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Docteur Ox, Aux Bouquets de Roses, HavaneBeautiful volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, Havane cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. includes the novels Le Docteur Ox; MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor French Post-Impressionism Raoul Dufy flowers bouquetWatercolor on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,3 x 11,5 in. (23,6 x 29,2 cm). Raoul Dufy (1877-1953, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rose Naftulin, American, Watercolor Painting Bouquet Flowers at Sea Coast, Signed, FramedRose Naftulin, American, Watercolor Painting Bouquet Flowers at Sea Coast, Signed, Framed. size: 19.25 x 15.25 matte, 24.25 x 20.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rose Naftulin (20th century) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Art Pieces From Emile Augustin V. Delobre (French 1873-1956)Two Framed Art Pieces From Emile Augustin V. Delobre (French 1873-1956) to include, "Rose Bouquet" oil on panel engraved name plate with "Emile Delobre" on frame base label on verso lower left with tiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Large Floral Needlepoint Foot Stool. French CarVintage Large Floral Needlepoint Foot Stool. French Carved Wood Frame & Legs. Roses, pansies and daisies. -- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY 20TH C. FRENCH PAINTED AMUSEMENT RIDE PANELA painted door or side panel, original red background, pin stripe designs, decoupage rose bouquet decorations, original metal fittings at the corners. Measures 26 x 48 inches excluding the mounts. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Watercolor on Paper Signed Jean DufyWatercolor on paper. Featuring still-life of a pot of brushes and a vase of two roses. Signed "Jean Dufy" in the bottom left corner. 35 x 50 cm (14 x 19.5 inch). Provenance: This lot carries limited pSee Sold Price
3 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor Raoul Dufy after French Post-Impressionism flowers bouquet€700(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsReplica Springtime In A Park Eau De Toilette Spray (Unisex) By Maison MargielaUS$5
2 days LeftBidhausReplica Springtime In A Park Eau De Toilette Spray (Unisex) By Maison MargielaUS$10
Jul 04BonhamsSophie Liénard (French, active 1842-1845) Queen Victoria (1819-1901), Queen of Great Britai...£3,200
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLALIQUE, Rene (French, 1860 – 1945). Group of Ten Decorativ...US$175(4 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSwarovski style Austrian Colored Crystal Rose BouquetUS$6(1 bid)