Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Docteur Ox, Aux Bouquets de Roses, HavaneBeautiful volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, Havane cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. includes the novels Le Docteur Ox; MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, vibrant green cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, rouge ancient cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, brown cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BalloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, maroon cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Cinq Semaines en BallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, De La Terre a La Lune, Aux Bouquets de RosesRare single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, 3eme type simple, orange-red cover, from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel De La Terre a La Lune (FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Voyage au Centre de La Terre, Bouquets de RosesUnusual single volume volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses avec Encadrement de Grecques, 4eme type, red cover, from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Date on front page:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde/Le Doctor Ox, Aux HarponsDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours; Le Docteur Ox; Maitre ZachariusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours/Le Docteur OxOutstanding double volume from Hetzel Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en Quatre-Vingts Jours and Le Docteur OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Tour du Monde en 80 Jours/Docteur Ox, HavaneBeautiful double volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with havane cover from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Chemin de France, Aux Feuilles d'AcantheOutstanding double volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron Rouge, from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Chemin de France and GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Chancellor/Paz, Aux Initiales Dorees, HavaneHavane cover double volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Initiales Dorees, JV, Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Chancellor (The Survivors of the Chancellor)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Village Aerien/Cabidoulin, Aux Harpons, RedRarely offered first tirage from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Village Aerien and Les Histoires de Jean-Marie CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Mühl, (French, 1929-2008), Bouquet de rosesRoger Mühl (French, 1929-2008) Bouquet de roses oil on canvas signed Mühl (lower right) 43 1/2 x 47 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Findlay Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2019HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (French, b.1935)HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (French, b.1935) "Le Bouquet de Denise", pastel on paper, signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left), signed and titled on attached sheet verso, overall good condition (some mildSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho , "Bouquet de Fleurs"Le Pho, oil on canvas "Bouquet de Fleurs" Signed lower right. [9" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
2021Jean Marie Giraud (20th c.) Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiJean Marie Giraud (20th c.)Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiSet of two patternsSilkscreened fabricEdited by JSAInscription on the edge: 'Man. Jsa - Le Bouquet d'aujourd'hui - dessin de Jean Marie Giraud' (textSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsMARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968) Boite Alerte, Missives Lascives, 1959-1960 Cartonnage vert en forme d...€550(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125
1 day LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMEDUS$300
May 30BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Le Bouquet de Fleurs, 1958, lithographUS$50
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryRICK AYOTTE (B.1944) GLASS LAMPWORK ROSE BOUQUET MAGNUM PAPERWEIGHTUS$350(2 bids)
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
1 day LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(12) LIMITED EDITION CLUB TITLES IN (13 VOLS), ALL NO. 733 OF THE EDITION, WITH BOOKPLATE OFUS$175(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) - Le Pot de Confiture IUS$5,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 Volumes Le Panorama De La Guerre HardcoversUS$200
403 Lots AwayGolden Gate AuctioneerHermes Silk Le Jardin de la Maharani Twilly Caramel Beige CielUS$250
1 day LeftConcept Art GalleryLeonor Fini Temps de la Mue Complete Portfolio 20 signed etchingsUS$800(1 bid)