Sold2022Een porseleinen gemberpot voorzien van prunusdecor op blauwEen porseleinen gemberpot voorzien van prunusdecor op blauwe achtergrond, met deksel. Gemerkt met 4-karakterteken. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2021Blauw/wit Chinees porseleinen schotel met decoratie vanBlauw/wit Chinees porseleinen schotel met decoratie van personen in landschap, diam.29,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen Famile Rose brushpot met decor van vogels oEen porseleinen Famile Rose brushpot met decor van vogels op een tak, gemerkt Qianglong. China, midden 20 eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een ingelijst porseleinen bord fragment van zeevondst The WEen ingelijst porseleinen bord fragment van zeevondst The Wanli Shipwrech 1620 met rivierlandschap met gans op rots decor.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen Cantonese kom met figuren op buitenzijde enEen porseleinen Cantonese kom met figuren op buitenzijde en met tekst op de bodem: H.J. van Speijk, 5 februari 1831 (of toch liever niet de lucht in), China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Hove, O/P Figures By Canal/Priesenhof In DelftBartholomeus Johannes van Hove (Dutch The Hague, 1790-1880) oil on panel, signed lower right, "Figures by a canal in Delft, with the Prinsenhof". The Prinsenhof ("The Court of the Prince") in the citySee Sold Price
Sold2022Een set van 6 porseleinen kop en schotels met Kanton decor.Een set van 6 porseleinen kop en schotels met Kanton decor. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een set van vier porseleinen borden met floraal decor. ChinEen set van vier porseleinen borden met floraal decor. China, Kangxi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een set van twee porseleinen borden met melk en bloed decorEen set van twee porseleinen borden met melk en bloed decor figuren in landschappen. China, Yongzheng.See Sold Price
Sold2022En lot van twee porseleinen Famile Rose kop en schotels. ChEn lot van twee porseleinen Famile Rose kop en schotels. China, 18e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een set van zes porseleinen borden met floraal decor. ChinaEen set van zes porseleinen borden met floraal decor. China, 18e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen schotel met paradijsvogels-op-rots decor, gEen porseleinen schotel met paradijsvogels-op-rots decor, gemerkt met zegelmerk. China, Kangxi.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Baby Stuart von Anton van Dyck porcelainRosenthal Baby Stuart von Anton van Dyck porcelain plateSuperb painting on porcelain Rosenthal marked Germany Baby Stuart von Anton van Dick. 1599-1641. Pinakothek Superb Turin. 8x6.25 inches image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAIWAN BATTERY OP CHINESE TELEVISION SERVICE VANTaiwan battery operated Chinese Television Service Van. All original and complete. Did not work when tested. BoxedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent van Gogh Dutch 1853 - 1890 ( Vrouw thuiskomen Oil on canvas painting) Style OfBeautiful Figurative Landscaping Painting. Measures: 8 3/4 x 11 Inches.Technique: Oil on canvas Painting.Provenance: Private collection USA, New York, Acquired in 1964 by descent Curt Vlentin GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Een stel porseleinen Manderijn kommen met decoratie van vieEen stel porseleinen Manderijn kommen met decoratie van vier figuren in landschap. China, Qianlong.See Sold Price
Sold2015O/P "PORTRAIT OF ELDER"LABELED REMBRANDT VAN RYNO/P "PORTRAIT OF ELDER"LABELED REMBRANDT VAN RYN 3 1/2" X 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20231884 COMEDY Library of Wit Humor FAMOUS Lit Shakespeare Rip van Winkle Dickens1884 COMEDY Library of Wit Humor FAMOUS Lit Shakespeare Rip van Winkle Dickens The Library of Wit and Humor is a rare, late 19th-century collection of excerpts of famous works of literature from someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en op de dekseEen porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en op de deksel een foo hond. China, Kangxi.See Sold Price
Sold2021GOVERT VAN EMMERIKGOVERT VAN EMMERIKThe Netherlands, 1808-1882"Boten op woliige zee" (Boats on a stormy sea). Signed lower left "G van Emmerik". Titled in Dutch on gallery label verso. Artist's waxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two antique blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars wit ...Two antique blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with figurative representation on wooden bases, Qing Dynasty, h. approx. 41 cm. (incl. pedestals)See Sold Price
Sold2016FABERGE, RUSSIAN PRE - REVOLUTIONARY JADE ALLIGATOR WITFABERGE, RUSSIAN PRE - REVOLUTIONARY JADE ALLIGATOR WITH AMETHYST EYES, IN ORIGINAL LEATHER BOX. BOX - 6 1/4"L, ALLIGATOR - 4 1/8"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Minnie Mouse Porcelain Figure By Rosenthal.(Rosenthal, 1932) An extremely rare porcelain figure of Minnie Mouse with a compact produced by Rosenthal of Bavaria in the 1930s. All Rosenthal figures are rare as they were never distributed in theSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Bidder AuctionsAntique large group photo of 25th Anniversary of the dairy “St Jan Baptiste?? in Beirendrecht onUS$50
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of. Gaugin, Degas EraUS$1,200(3 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingUS$320(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSigned Van Cleef & Arpels Tigers Eye 18K Gold Ladies Bracelet w/ Box, Papers, & BagUS$1,800(6 bids)