Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein 1923-1997 Triptych Panel "AS I OPENED FIRE" SignedRoy Lichtenstein 1923-1997 Triptych Panel "AS I OPENED FIRE" Signed. Measure 25 1/4" X 61.5". From An Arizona Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the second panel Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, Triptych - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire, Triptych Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right in the third panel. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 25" x 20" each paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE, Triptych, SignedRoy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). Set of 3 color offset lithographs AS I OPENED FIRE, 1964. The third panel is hand-signed by Roy Lichtenstein (as originally released). Published by the StedelijkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As IFramed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" Offset Color Lithographs (triptych). Third panel is pencil signed. Edition and color correction Stedelijk Museaum, Amsterdam. CopyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Item Details Description Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk MuseumRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk Museum. Titled "As I Opened Fire," 1964. Stedelijk Museum Edition. One panel pencil signed bottom left. Each apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE Triptych Signed 1966Roy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). AS I OPENED FIRE offset color lithographs (triptych) pencil signed by the artist, Roy Lichtenstein on third plate (as released). First edition 1966 (copyright CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966T Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022[3] Roy Lichtenstein 'As I Opened Fire' Poster, Triptych - Hand Signed[3] Roy Lichtenstein 'As I Opened Fire' Poster, Triptych - Hand Signed. size:25 x 20. ASKart: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) was active/lived in New York. Roy Lichtenstein is known for Pop imagery carSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - Triptych (3 panels)Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels).This is a reproduction of the painting "As I Opened Fire" (1964) inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened Fire, 1966 Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels). This is a reproduction of the painting As I Opened Fire (1964) iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire", 1964 triptych, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper third sheet pencil-signed lower right, printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [later edition]Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "As I Opened Fire [later edition] [triptych - set of three panels]". Offset lithographs. 1966. Printed later, probably late 1990s. Unsigned. From a large editioSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [laterRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "As I Opened Fire [later edition] [triptych - set of three panels]". Offset lithographs. 1966. Printed later, probably late 1990s. Unsigned. From a large editioSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN "AS I OPEN FIRE" SIGNED TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) – American Pop art artist "As I Opened Fire" 3 offset lithographs (triptych) in colors on light cardboard. Netherlands, 1966, printed until 1991. Signed in pencil on theSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Original offset lithograph [3Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "As I Opened Fire [lifetime impression] [set of three, signed]". Original offset lithograph [3 prints - triptych]. 1966. Signed in pencil, lower right of the thSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHOROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHO TRIPTYCH, "AS I OPENED FIRE", 1923, STEDELYK MUSEUM EDITION 1964. EACH SHEET 25 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire 1964Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1964 - Offset lithograph printed in colors on three sheets of wove paper - 25x20.5". Published by Stedelijik Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1964Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966. Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened fire (triptych) (Corlett App. 5)the completeSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997), As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966, color lithograph,US$300
2 days LeftBonhamsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Reflections on Minerva, from Reflections Series;US$60,000
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art woman portrait€600
2 days LeftBonhamsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Sandwich and Soda, from X + X (Ten Works by Ten Painters);US$3,200