Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Lithograph PrintedArtist: Roy Lichtenstein. Title: "As I Opened Fire". Medium: Lithograph Printed in Colors. Size Framed: 32x26" Each. 3 Pieces framed individually. Middle [anel is hand signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Lithograph TriptychNO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! 1964 composition, documented Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands Edition printed afterwards. 3 sheets, each 25" high x 20 1/2" wide, unsigned, each work stamped tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych) LithographRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych) 1966 offset lithograph 641x530mm (each) Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam This work was conceived in 1966, part of the rare Lifetime Edition, published by the StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Triptych Lithograph Set To Fix Stedelijk Museum Pop ArtRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire triptych lithograph set to fix Stedelijk Museum Pop Art. Three sheets each 25in x 21in, copyright lower right and museum stamps verso, to fix. Provenance: purchased bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire LithographPencil Signed Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Panel I Offset Lithograph. Signed in bottom right corner. Measures 25 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Offset lithograph in colors 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire," offset lithograph triptych, bears Martin Lawrence Gallery (New York) label on reverse. Each image: 24.25" H x 20" W; frame: 35" H x 75" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - Triptych (3 panels)Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels).This is a reproduction of the painting "As I Opened Fire" (1964) inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened Fire, 1966 Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels). This is a reproduction of the painting As I Opened Fire (1964) iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk MuseumRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire Signed 3 Panel Offset Lithograph Stedelijk Museum. Titled "As I Opened Fire," 1964. Stedelijk Museum Edition. One panel pencil signed bottom left. Each apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE Triptych Signed 1966Roy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). AS I OPENED FIRE offset color lithographs (triptych) pencil signed by the artist, Roy Lichtenstein on third plate (as released). First edition 1966 (copyright CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As IFramed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" Offset Color Lithographs (triptych). Third panel is pencil signed. Edition and color correction Stedelijk Museaum, Amsterdam. CopyrightSee Sold Price
Sold20161964 Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych)Reference #: ULCB2593 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: As I Opened Fire (Triptych) Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1964 Framed: No Paper Size: 62.5 x 25 inches Image Size: 24 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire posterRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire poster USA, 1964 offset color lithograph 23 h x 19 w inches Printed to lower right of each poster: [© S.M.A.]. This work is published by Stedelijk Museum, AmsterdamSee Sold Price