Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (Pencil on paper) V $4000Rufino Tamayo Pencil on paper COA Issue by Instituto de investigaciones Esteticas Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico Signed by MTRO. Orlando MarcoTamayo,16 x 20"Rufino Tamayo (August 25, 1899 –See Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (Gouache on paper)V $ 10,000Rufino Tamayo (Gouache on paper) 20 X 16" COA signed by the artist Rufino Tamayo , Issue By Gallery Misrachi Mexico Signed 1973(August 25, 1899 – June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo Mixed Media on Paper Pencil MexicanDrawing Mixed Media on Paper 10" X 6.50" Private Collection,Latin America.Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juárez, Mexico. Tamayo was acSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Alfaro Siqueiros (Charcoal on paper)V $ 6000David Alfaro Siqueiros Charcoal on paper COA Signed by the Artist signed 1970 Estudio para mural 24 x 18"Rufino Tamayo (August 25, 1899 – June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, boSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMANDO MORALES CHARCOAL ON PAPER V$4,000MEASUREMENTS: The piece is 23.75 inches high and 19 inches wide. SIGNED: "Armando Morales."TYPE OF SIGNATURE: Pencil in the bottom left side/MINT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEXICAN STILL LIFE PENCIL DRAWING BY RUFINO TAMAYOColor pencil on paper drawing by Rufino Tamayo, 1899 to 1991, a Mexican artist of Muralism movement. The artwork depicts a still life with watermelon. Signed by the artist in the lower right. Undated.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991), Woman at Table, 1928, Pencil on wove paper, unframedRufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991) Woman at Table, 1928 Pencil on wove paper, unframed Signed and dated u.r. 7 1/4" x 6" actual, 19 7/8" x 16 3/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection New York Other NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo Drawing Mexican Portrait MusicianThis lot consists of a hand drawn pencil on paper in the style of Rufino Tamayo (August 25, 1899 - June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, Mexico. Tamayo waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (1889-1991): Dog Howling at the MoonRufino Tamayo (1889-1991): Dog Howling at the Moon Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered XVI/XXV. 23 x 30 in. (sheet), 35 x 42 in. (frame). Sold to Benefit Art for Access, BenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Dos CarasRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Dos Caras (Pereda 155), 1973 Lithograph in colors, on Rives paper, signed in pencil and numbered 4/100 (there were also 10 artist's proofs), with the blindstamp of the printeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanMASCARA ROJA (P.226), 1976, Mixografia gravure on Arches paper, signed in pencil, Roman numbered XXIII/XXXV (23/35), catalogue calls for XX (20) and X (10) Roman numeral editions, aside from the numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanPERSONAGE WITH NET (P.306), 1982, Mixografia gravure on handmade paper, signed in pencil, numbered 49/100, image 31 3/4 x 24", sheet 34 1/2 x 27", published and printed by Taller De Grafica, Mexicana,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Pastèque #1;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Pastèque #1 (Pereda 118), 1969 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil and annotated 'epreuve d'artiste' (an artist's proof, aside from the edition ofSee Sold Price
SoldRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Mujer con sandía;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Mujer con sandía (Pereda 56), 1959 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 61/100, according to Pereda, printed at an unidentified French worksSee Sold Price
SoldRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Desnudo en naranja;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Desnudo en naranja (Pereda 52), 1959 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and annotated 'E d'A' (an épreuve d'artiste, aside from the edition of 100),See Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Artículo 28; La Coqueta, from Tamayo 90 aniversario; (2)US$2,400
7 days LeftBonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Perro Herido; El Ermitaño, each from the Tamayo 90 aniversario; (2)US$3,200
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Signed Mexican American Modernist Abstract LithographUS$40(2 bids)
7 days LeftBonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Cabeza de Mujer, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías;US$1,200
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCRufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juárez, Mexico. TamayoUS$650