Sold2022Adolphe Keller (1880-1968) Belgian, Oil on CanvasAdolphe Keller (1880-1968) Belgian, Impressionist Painting of Woman Feeding Chickens, oil on canvas. There is a bonus painting on reverse. Overall Size: 18 x 22 in.Sight Size: 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clement Pujol de Guastavino (Spanish, 1850-1905Clement Pujol de Guastavino (Spanish, 1850-1905 Interior with Elderly Woman Feeding Chickens and Ducks oil on canvas Signed "C. Pujol" (lower right) 32 x 24 inches. Property from the Estate of AndreaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert J. Wickenden (1891-1931) CanadianWOMAN FEEDING CHICKENS, 1888, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 18 x 15”, framed, some hairline cracks, minor surface soiling, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anitque Oil on Canvas Farm Scene feeding ChickensWoman Feeding Chickens in barnyard Farm Scene. Signed oil on canvas. Gold Frame Dimensions: 26 inches wide x 23 inches high. Visible Art measures 16.5 inches wide x 13.5 inches high. Condition : ExpanSee Sold Price
Sold20161900'S OIL PAINTING WOMAN FEEDING CHICKENSSHOWING A CIRCA 1900'S OIL ON CANVAS OF A WOMAN FEEDING CHICKENS . IN PERIOD FRAME . IMAGE MEASURES 14" BY 19" . THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOES NOT GUARANTEE EXCELLENT CONDITION.PLEASE CONTACTSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Oil On Canvas Winter Scene Painting.19th Century Oil On Canvas Winter Scene Painting. Unsigned. Depicting figures ice skating, a woman feeding chickens, cottage and a church in the background. Image size 16-1/2" x 13", in a walnut deepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Impressionist Scene, Women Feeding Chickens, SignedLovrits. Oil on canvas 24 x 20 in., 31 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022(19th C) ENGLISH SCHOOL "FEEDING THE CHICKENS"Woman feeding chickens with city in background. Nicely framed. 20 1/2" x 26 1/2" overall. Oil on canvas. Condition: Good. Expected wear. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO SMALL PAINTINGS.English oil on canvas of a farmyard with woman feeding chickens. Unsigned. Restoration. 12"h. 18"w., framed, 14.75"h. 20.75"w. And a watercolor on paper signed "JH. Barlow, 1897-98". Seated gentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNGARIAN RURAL SCENE FARM PAINTING BY ELEMER KOVACSElemer Kovacs, Hungarian, born 1930, oil painting on canvas, vividly portraying a quintessential rural life scene with a woman feeding chickens. This evocative piece captures the daily rhythms of farmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bessie Duncan, Early 20th century, Oil on canvas, A highland landscape with a woman and childBessie Duncan, Early 20th century, Oil on canvas, A highland landscape with a woman and child feeding chickens by a cottage. Signed and dated 1905 lower left. Approx. 20 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Gauguin French 1848-1903 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Monet Picasso Van Gogh 100In this post-impressionist oil painting on canvas, the scene unfolds in a rural setting where four indigenous women are depicted. Two women are seated on the ground, tenderly feeding chickens, while tSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.S. CLEMENTS "SUPPER TIME" OIL PAINTINGR.S. Clements oil on canvas titled "SUPPER TIME". Depicting a woman seated next to a fireplace sewing and feeding a chicken. Measures approx 17 1/2" x 13 ".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE REVOLUTIONARY GIRL FEEDING HEN ON CANVASCHINESE REVOLUTIONARY GIRL FEEDING HEN ON CANVAS Unframed oil on canvas. A women in uniform is sitting on a stool serving feed to a chicken. 36" X 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Carl Weber 96. Continental farm house scene with figure feeding chickens. Oil on canvas.Signed Carl Weber 96. Continental farm house scene with figure feeding chickens. Oil on canvas. Restored. Framed Image *** Overall 26.5 x 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2024South American Tropical Landscape with Houses, Figure Feeding Chickens Oil on Canvas PaintingSouth American Tropical Landscape with Houses, Figure Feeding Chickens Oil on Canvas Painting. size: 18 x 24, 22 x 28 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SCHOOL, OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAITRussian School, 19th century, portrait of a Russian woman, oil on canvas, unsigned, 30" x 23" at sight. Condition, craquelure & minor loss. Provenance: deaccessioned from the Russian Consulate, MontreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Pre-Revolution Woman, Oil on CanvasRussian, Pre-revolution woman with dressing trunk, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly L/L, tags verso, 24" x 20", framed 28" x 24". Purchased at Sotheby's approximately 1980. Provenance: Beverly, MassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Emile Jacque(French, 1813-1894) Peasant Woman Feeding Sheep, oil on canvas, signed lower left "CH Jacque", 25-3/4 x 21-1/4; gilt wood frame, 30-3/4 x 25-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Long Scudder (Amer, 1836-1881) Oil PaintingJames Long Scudder (American, 1836-1881) Painting. Title - Feeding the Chickens. Oil on canvas painting. Measures 17 inches high, 14 inches wide. Frame measures 22 inches high, 19 inches wide. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Attributed to George MorlandAttributed to George Morland (British, 1763-1804), Woman Feeding Baby, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 15.5"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018W. ADAM (19TH C. British)Feeding the Chickens Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1877 lower right Size: 18.25 x 24.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Woman Feeding Cat)Lot 186 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Woman Feeding Cat) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 18 x 21 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOil on canvas depicting a Lady in a blue dress wearing the St. Catherine the Great Martyr order€10
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. Gertie Rubinstein (1947-2001), portrait of a woman, oil on canvas, 87.5x73 cm, signed.US$100
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonGrigorij Kapustin (Russian 1865-1925) Oil On Canvas Coastal Landscape PaintingUS$25(1 bid)