Sold2023Painting: "A Moonlit River Landscape" School of Aert van der Neer, Amsterdam (1603-1677)Oil on board, the full moon reflecting in the river below amid clouds and shadows of trees. Christies East, New York, Old Master Paintings, 19 October 2000, lot 110 Collection of Dr. Ole H. Ploen, SweSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALWIN VAN DER LINDE The Hague, The Netherlands (1957) "Still life"Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. . 41 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) LondonHERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) London (attr.) Portrait einer Dame im grnen Jagdrock l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 67 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2021LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE. Original daybed. 1960LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (Aquisgrana, 1886 - Chicago, 1969). Importante daybed con materassino in pelle in ottime condizioni. Edizione 1960. Cinghie in condizioni originali. Patina del tempo. Mis. LunSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Dutch silver candlesticksA pair of Dutch silver candlesticksprobably Gregorius van der Toorn II, the Haguemid 18th century, with later tax marksUndersides inscribed C.B. den 9 September 1767.height 7 1/4in (18cm); width 4in (See Sold Price
Sold2015Barcelona Chrome & Walnut, Leather Couch or DaybedManner of Mies van der Rohe (German/American, 1886-1960). Chrome, walnut, and leather "Barcelona" couch or daybed with rectangular tufted black leather seat (missing one bolster) supported by a walnutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies Van Der Rohe MR lounge chairMR lounge chair in leather with painted steel frame designed by Mies Van Der Rohe, this example circa 1960. 32" T x 25" W x 37" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022AERT VAN DER NEER (SCHULE) DORF MIT FLUSSLANDSCHAFT BEI MONDSCHEINAERT VAN DER NEER (SCHOOL) 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam VILLAGE WITH RIVER LANDSCAPE BY MOONLIGHT Oil on oak wood panel. 24,5 cm x 22 cm. Verso: A seal. Part. min. restored, damaged. AERT VAN DER NSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Barcelona chairs, pairLudwig Mies van der Rohe Barcelona chairs, pair Knoll AssociatesGermany / USA, 1929 / c. 1960leather, stainless steel 30 h x 29.25 w x 29 d in (76 x 74 x 74 cm) Decal manufacturer's labeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 9 Mies Van der Rohe "ME" Side ChairsManufactured by Knoll circa 1960, first designed in 1927. [19 1/2" W x 29" D x 21" H; 18" H to seat]. Provenance: Property from the estate of Elaine Lustig Cohen.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF SIX MIES VAN DER ROHE KNOLL TUBULAR LEATHER STRAPPED SIDE CHAIRSSET OF SIX MIES VAN DER ROHE KNOLL TUBULAR LEATHER STRAPPED SIDE CHAIRSCirca 1960. Chrome sling chairs with black leather laced backs and seat undersides, in the manner of Mies Van Der Rohe. 31.25" heSee Sold Price
Sold2019Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Picnic in Vondelpark, Amsterdam" oil on beveled wood panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 10" x 12", framed 18" x 19-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Mies Van Der RoheDue poltrone mod. Barcellona con struttura in acciaio spazzolato ed elementi in cuoio. Cuscino con rivestimento in tessuto., Prod. Knoll International, USA, 1960 ca., W. 75 - D. 77 - H. 75 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIES VAN DER ROHE STOOL WITH LEATHER UPHOLSTERYA Barcelona stool by Mies Van der Rohe having leather upholstery by Knoll circa 1960. Ht: 12" Wd: 23" Dpth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe Brno ChairsDining chairs, set of four, Knoll International, 1960's. Stainless steel, upholstery. 23 1/4W x 22D x 31 1/2H. *******KP STAMP on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Barcelona ottomanLudwig Mies van der Rohe Barcelona ottoman Gerald R. GriffithGermany / USA, 1929 / c. 1960stainless steel, leather 14.5 h x 24 w x 24 d in (37 x 61 x 61 cm) This example was made by GeraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, MR 10 chairs, pairLudwig Mies van der Rohe MR 10 chairs, pair Germany, 1927 / c. 1960stainless steel, leather 30.75 h × 19.25 w × 26 d in (78 × 49 × 66 cm) Literature: <See Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Model 259 tableLudwig Mies van der Rohe Model 259 table Knoll AssociatesGermany / USA, 1927 / c. 1960stainless steel, smoked glass 20 h × 27.5 dia in (51 × 70 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold20241795-1803 JAMES COOK TRAVELS 13 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 200 ENGRAVINGS antiqueREIZEN RONDOM DE WAERELD, door JAMES COOK, vertaald door J.D.PASTEUR (Translated by J.D. Pasteur) Leyden, Amsterdam and The Hague, Honkoop Allart and Van Cleef, 1795-1803 First edition in Dutch LanguaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S.Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S. Gr.-8°. OLwd. mit goldenem DTitel und RTitel (etwas berieben und lichtrandig). With autograph. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasarely, Victor Sirius. 1960. Serigraphie auf eloxierter Aluminiumplatte, diese fest auf bemaltemVasarely, VictorSirius. 1960. Serigraphie auf eloxierter Aluminiumplatte, diese fest auf bemaltem Holz montiert. 37 x 27 cm (37 x 27 cm). Verso an der Holzplatte mit Plakette, dort mit eingraviertem KSee Sold Price
Jun 27NY Elizabeth ANCIENT LATIN CHRONICON HISTORIAM CATHOLICAM VELLUM BOUND MASSIVE FOLIO (1752)US$100
4 days LeftCoronari AuctionsFrançois Jean Louis Boulanger (1819-1873): 'Paper mills Akkergem', oil on panel€1,200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaulus Constantijn la Fargue (Dutch 1729 - 1782) Etching View KneuterdijkUS$450
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaulus Constantijn la Fargue Dutch 1729 - 1782 Etching View from the BuitenhofUS$450
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtZwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji", Workshop of BogunjookoCHF 500
Featured6 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Eglon Hendrick Van Der Neer Portrait Beautiful Woman Early LabelUS$10,000
Jun 24Ripley AuctionsHerve Van Der Straeten large unsigned haute couture modernist French designer large textured goldUS$50
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Original Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Barcelona Chair Custom UpholsteredUS$5,500
BonhamsAfter Pieter Brueghel the Elder (Flemish, c. 1525-1569), by Pieter van der Heyden (Flemish, 153...£3,000