Sold2023Painting: "A Moonlit River Landscape" School of Aert van der Neer, Amsterdam (1603-1677)Oil on board, the full moon reflecting in the river below amid clouds and shadows of trees. Christies East, New York, Old Master Paintings, 19 October 2000, lot 110 Collection of Dr. Ole H. Ploen, SweSee Sold Price
Sold2015327 Pcs. George Adams Victorian Kings sterling327 Pcs. George Adams Victorian Kings sterling flatware, comprising: (35) dinner knives with stainless blades marked for C.J. Vander Ltd. (1998); (36) luncheon knives with stainless blades marked forSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALWIN VAN DER LINDE The Hague, The Netherlands (1957) "Still life"Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. . 41 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE. Original daybed. 1960LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (Aquisgrana, 1886 - Chicago, 1969). Importante daybed con materassino in pelle in ottime condizioni. Edizione 1960. Cinghie in condizioni originali. Patina del tempo. Mis. LunSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Dutch silver candlesticksA pair of Dutch silver candlesticksprobably Gregorius van der Toorn II, the Haguemid 18th century, with later tax marksUndersides inscribed C.B. den 9 September 1767.height 7 1/4in (18cm); width 4in (See Sold Price
Sold2015Barcelona Chrome & Walnut, Leather Couch or DaybedManner of Mies van der Rohe (German/American, 1886-1960). Chrome, walnut, and leather "Barcelona" couch or daybed with rectangular tufted black leather seat (missing one bolster) supported by a walnutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies Van Der Rohe MR lounge chairMR lounge chair in leather with painted steel frame designed by Mies Van Der Rohe, this example circa 1960. 32" T x 25" W x 37" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Barcelona chairs, pairLudwig Mies van der Rohe Barcelona chairs, pair Knoll AssociatesGermany / USA, 1929 / c. 1960leather, stainless steel 30 h x 29.25 w x 29 d in (76 x 74 x 74 cm) Decal manufacturer's labeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 9 Mies Van der Rohe "ME" Side ChairsManufactured by Knoll circa 1960, first designed in 1927. [19 1/2" W x 29" D x 21" H; 18" H to seat]. Provenance: Property from the estate of Elaine Lustig Cohen.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF SIX MIES VAN DER ROHE KNOLL TUBULAR LEATHER STRAPPED SIDE CHAIRSSET OF SIX MIES VAN DER ROHE KNOLL TUBULAR LEATHER STRAPPED SIDE CHAIRSCirca 1960. Chrome sling chairs with black leather laced backs and seat undersides, in the manner of Mies Van Der Rohe. 31.25" heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mies Van Der Rohe/Knoll Barcelona Chairs, OttomanPair Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Barcelona Chairs & Ottoman, circa 1960, upholstered in black leather 29.5" H x 29.5" W x 30" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Picnic in Vondelpark, Amsterdam" oil on beveled wood panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 10" x 12", framed 18" x 19-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Mies Van Der RoheDue poltrone mod. Barcellona con struttura in acciaio spazzolato ed elementi in cuoio. Cuscino con rivestimento in tessuto., Prod. Knoll International, USA, 1960 ca., W. 75 - D. 77 - H. 75 CmSee Sold Price
Sold20241795-1803 JAMES COOK TRAVELS 13 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 200 ENGRAVINGS antiqueREIZEN RONDOM DE WAERELD, door JAMES COOK, vertaald door J.D.PASTEUR (Translated by J.D. Pasteur) Leyden, Amsterdam and The Hague, Honkoop Allart and Van Cleef, 1795-1803 First edition in Dutch LanguaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S.Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S. Gr.-8°. OLwd. mit goldenem DTitel und RTitel (etwas berieben und lichtrandig). With autograph. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Van Kleeck Large Computer Punch Card BronzeKLEECK, Anne Van, (American, 1922-1998): " Mother", bronze sculpture of a 1960's computer punch card on bronze base, unsigned, 33.25" h. x 51" x 11". Acquired directly from the artist's estate. CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach derStern, BertMarilyn lachend im Kleinen Schwarzen. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Wohlerhalten.BeigegebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn im Dior Kleid. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn Monroe - purple wink roses. SpäStern, Bert Marilyn Monroe - purple wink roses. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. Ink jet print auf Papier. 48,2 x 33 cm. Signiert, verso zusätzlich signiert, datiert uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn sitzend. 2011. Späterer Abzug von 2011 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 91 x 61 cm. Signiert verso und recto. - Guter Zustand.Beigegeben: Zertifikat derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 45,3 x 39,5 cm. Signiert recto und verso. - In gutem Zustand.Aus der Serie "The laSee Sold Price
BonhamsAttributed to Christoffel Jacobsz. van der Lamen (Brussels/ Antwerp circa 1606-1652 Antwerp) The...£2,600
21 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesVARIOUS CARTOGRAPHERS Group of 10 lithographed folding maps and plans taken from various editions ofUS$375
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)US$230(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664US$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Leather Barcelona Daybed in style of Van der Rohe. Tufted black upholstery. Flat pillow instead of bUS$200
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) MIES VAN DER ROHE KNOLL STUDIO 'BARCELONA' LOUNGE CHAIRSUS$850(2 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Knoll Brno Leather Arm Chairs. Ludwig Mies van der RoheUS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationModern Chrome and Faux Suede Dining Chairs, style of Mies Van Der RoheCA$50(1 bid)