Sold2016Bluefish by S.A. Kilbourne, C. 1880Original chromolithograph from Game Fishes of the United States by S.A. Kilbourne. New York, Scribner & Sons, 1878-81. Sheet size: 13.5 "L. 19.75" H. No Reserve Auction: This is a no reserve auction,See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Kilbourne Pair Chromolithograph FishKilbourne, After Samuel (American, 1836-1881), Pair of Chromolithos of Fish: Atlantic Salmon and Black Bass, 1878-1881, the plates have been mounted to a large sheet, images 14.25 x 20.25 inches, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold20241877-1879 REPORT FROM FORESTRY 2 Volumes1877-1879 REPORT FROM FORESTRY 2 Volumes by Franklin Hough. Published by Washington 1878 and 1880. Publishers original black cloth hardbacks with gold gilt. Very good condition. Minor shelf wear to coSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHEW BLACK BASS NAVY TOBACCO TIN SIGN W/ FISH GRAPHIC.DST. C. 1920's Chew Black Bass Navy die-cut tin sign. CONDITION: Side A, reads "Chew Black Bass Navy." Sign has good color throughout with areas of staining and paint loss. Sign shows one minor dent tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel A. Kilbourne (1836-1881), Atlantic SalmonSamuel A. Kilbourne (1836-1881) Atlantic Salmon signed "S.A. Kilbourne" lower left watercolor, 13 1/2 by 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Abbott McNeill Whistler (1834-1903) The Riva, No.1, from The First Venice Set Etching and ...James Abbott McNeill Whistler (1834-1903) The Riva, No.1, from The First Venice Set (Kennedy 192; Glasgow 229) Etching and drypoint, 1879-1880, on laid paper, Glasgow's final fourth state, signed withSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (AMERICAN, 1834-1903). Etching and drypoint on laid paper. "Bead-Stringers". 1879-1880. Signed in pencil with butterfly on tab. Charles Dowdeswell collector's monogram verso. Pace Prints label affixed to vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mötley Crüe - A Nikki Sixx Owned, Played and SMötley Crüe - A Nikki Sixx Owned, Played and Signed Schecter Black Bass Guitar from the 2014-2015 ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018Littlefield, Portrait of Woman In Black, O/C, 1879John Harrison Littlefield, Am. 1835 - 1902, portrait of a woman in black, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1879. (ESTAN9001) (TC) Dimensions: 27x23, framed 38x34See Sold Price
Sold2021Rickenbacker 4001 Black Electric Bass GuitarLEFT HANDED. Fine cosmetic condition. Case: 47x15x4See Sold Price
Sold2016Guilmet Figural Mystery Swinger ClockGuilmet Figural Mystery Swinger Clock. c.1880. Heavy black incised marble mantle case with gilt brass handles on the sides and stands on claw feet. Has a 4 in. marble dial with etched numerals and braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Silver, Morgan Dollar, and Turquoise Squash Blossom NecklaceDine [Navajo] Silver and Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklacehaving fifteen Morgan Silver Dollars, with the following dates: 1878 (x2), 1879 (x2), 1880, 1882, 1883, 1887, 1889, 1891, 1898, 1908, 1915, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Morgan $1 AssortmentMorgan $1 Assortment (84) coins including 1878-S, (3) 1879, (3) 1880, 1880-D, (2) 1881, (2) 1881-S, 1881-O, 1882-S, 1882-O, (2) 1883, (2) 1883-O, (2) 1884, 1884-O, (2) 1886, (2) 1886-O, (2) 1887, 1887See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection, US Morgan, Peace Silver Dollars (39pc)Collection of U.S. Morgan and Peace Silver Dollars in Brilliant Uncirculated Condition Housed in Two Dansco Albums: 1878, 1878 CC, 1878 S, 1879, 1879 S, 1880, 1880 S, 1881, 1881 O, 1881 S, 1882, 1882See Sold Price
Sold2023Morgan $1 AssortmentMorgan $1 Assortment (65) coins including 1878, 1878-S, 1879, 1879-O, 1879-S, 1880, 1880-O, 1880-S, 1881, 1881-O, 1881-S, 1882, 1882-O, 1882-S, 1883, 1883-O, 1883-S, (2) 1884-O, 1884-S, 1885, 1885-O,See Sold Price
Sold202421 Morgan Silver Dollars from 1878-192121 Morgan Silver Dollars from 1878-1921. Various grades and dates: 1 (1878) - 1 (1879) - 1 (1880) - 1 (1882) - 2 (1884) - 1 (1886) - 2 (1884) - 1 (1886) - 1 (1888) this coin is quite worn - 2 (1889) -See Sold Price
Sold2015A Collection of Fifty-Two United State Silver Dollars,A Collection of Fifty-Two United State Silver Dollars, 19th/20th Century. Comprising of: Morgan Dollars- 1878-CC, 1897-P, 1879-O, 1880-P, 1880-S, 1881-O, 1882-P, 1885-P, 1886-O, 1889-P, 1889-O (2 pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 20 Slabbed MS63 Morgan DollarsCollection of 20 slabbed Morgan silver dollars, all in MS-63 condition (Mint state 63, uncirculated). All slabbed by NGC. Includes: 1879-S, 1880-S, 1881-S, 1883-O, 1884-O, 1885, 1885-O, 1886, 1887, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Angus Young "AC/DC" Authentic Signed Black Electric Guitar BASAngus Young "AC/DC" Authentic Signed Black Electric Guitar BASSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Collection of Morgan $1 CoinsA Large Collection of Morgan $1 Coins comprising: 1879 (x3), 1879-S (x3), 1880, 1880-O, 1880-S (x3), 1881, 1881-O, 1881-S, 1882-O, 1882-S, 1883, 1884, 1884-O, 1885, 1885-O, 1886-O (x2), 1887, 1887-O,See Sold Price
Sold2022LO OF 20: GRADED SILVER DOLLARS.This lot includes 20 graded and toned morgan dollars. Includes 1879-S MS65, 1880-S MS65PL, 1880-S MS62, 1881-S MS63, 1881-S MS64, 1881-S MS65, 1882 MS63, 2 1883-O MS63, 1884 MS64, 3 1884-O MS63, 1885-See Sold Price
Sold2022Ninety-Nine Morgan $1 CoinsNinety-Nine Morgan $1 Coins comprising: 1878, 1978-S 1879 (x4), 1879-S (x2), 1880 (x2), 1880-O, 1881, 1881-S (x2), 1882, 1882-O, 1883 (x3), 1883-O (x2), 1883-S, 1884, 188,4-S (x2), 1885-O, 1886-O (x3)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 33: BU MORGAN SILVER DOLLARS IN HOLDERS.This lot of 33 includes 2 1883-O, 2 1884-O, 2 1885-O in boxes, 2 1878-S, 2 1879-S, 2 1880-S, 2 1881-S, 2 1882-S, an 1889 with cancelled stamp envelope, 1889 and 1989 silver dollars, 3 1880-S, an 1881-See Sold Price
Sold2023[ART]. CATLETT, Elizabeth (1915-2012). Portfolio containing 5 lithographs. [Mexico City]: Litografos[ART]. CATLETT, Elizabeth (1915-2012). Portfolio containing 5 lithographs. [Mexico City]: Litografos Unidos, S.A., ca 1973. Black and white offset lithographs, 12 3/4 x 18 1/2 in. (Wear to corners.) HSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455US$2,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsYsendyck (J.J. van) Documents classés de l’art dans les Pays-Bas du Xième au XVIIIième siècle,£350
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 8 S.F. Denton Fish Lithographs Prints ExcisedUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJan Saudek (1935 Prague - lives and works ibid), 'Johanna und Karl, ca. 1862', #46, 1990€360
5 days LeftForum AuctionsChina.- Chinese School (19th century) A pair of reverse paintings on glass illustrating scenes from£1,800
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713US$120(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLate 19th-Century French Egyptian Revival Mantle Clock with Roman Pillars, Circa 1880US$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAmelie BUCHERON GALLAIT (XIXe-XXe) : Portrait du peintre Louis Gallait au chevalet, peint par sa€200
13 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsCanada Federal Tobaco Stamps - Manfactured Tobacco 1880 SeriesUS$300(1 bid)