Sold2024Hotel des Invalides by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Panorama of Versailles by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Madeleine by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arc de Triomphe de L'Etoile by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile surCharles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile sur toile, signée et datée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 114x105 cmSee Sold Price
2016CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1855-1930) HISTORICAL CANADIAN ARTIST TITLED "LES CAVES DU SEMINAIRE DE QUEBEC" PROVENANCE - QUEBEC SEMINARY MUSEUM 7.75 X 11 IN/ 20 X 28 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshi Yoshida: Fuji New Grand Hotel, Lake YamanakaJapanese Woodblock Print, 1937, artist's brush signature in image and at bottom right margin in ballpoint pen SIZE IN INCHES: 16 x 10.75 inches COMENTS: Rarely seen design produced as a commission bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Caldini "Sorrento Grand Hotel" Signed OriginalArtist: Alfredo Caldini Title: Sorrento Grand Hotel Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24.5 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 43 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2023Melchiorre Bega, Due poltrone per il Grand Hotel Duomo di MilanoCoppia di poltrone Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. Modello progettato per il Grand Hotel Duomo di Milano, 1950 ca. cm 78x71x73 Literature: Domus, n. 250 settembre 1950, pp. 21-27See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Gros (1858-1922) Dolder Grand Hotel & CurhausJacques Gros (1858-1922) Dolder Grand Hotel & Curhaus Zurich, original poster advertising the opening of the hotel printed by Orell Fussli Zurich 1899 - 70 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNK, 165583monogram EDM; side travel decals inc. Grand Hotel; 23.5" h; 43.5" w; 22.5" dNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa,Quattro poltroncine con struttura in legno, puntali in ottone e seduta in cuoio. Progetto originale per il Grand Hotel Minerva di Firenze. Prod. Italia, 1961 cm 53x60x77See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Elkington Cut-Glass and Gilt Bronze SwanA Pair of Elkington Cut-Glass and Gilt Bronze Swan Centerpieces from the Grand Hotel, Birmingham, England, circa 1880. Marks: ELKINGTON & CO, (crown-E&Co), E & Co, U, GRAND HOTEL 5 h x 15-1/4 w x 7-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO PAGANI attributed. Ten chairs.attributed. Ten chairs. 1950. Painted iron.. Cm 60,00 x 79,00 x 55,00. Provenance: Grand hotel Stresa, Lago Maggiore.See Sold Price
Sold2020Figurine présentant un personnage debout laFigurine présentant un personnage debout la poitrine mise en évidence symboliquement. Bois léger, patine brune et miel Inuit, Alaska, Région du Grand Nord, première moitiéSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BONNARD (FRANCE, 1867-1947)"Le Chanson du Grand-Pere", lithograph from "Petites Scenes Familieres", initialed in margin at left with red brushed watercolor (as an artist's proof), R.M. 11, Ed. 20. in aluminum casement frame, maSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La madone du grand duc" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée àSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy (French, 1877) Color LithographDESCRIPTION: A Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) limited edition lithograph depicting a French Riviera scene with a grand hotel by the ocean and multicolored bathers figures. The summery scene is flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Salle à manger, 1967Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Salle à manger, 1967 oil on canvas signed Bulman (lower left); signed and dated (verso) 20 x 23 inches. Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York (stamp verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à mangerPIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à manger circulaire extensible, modèle "T40", à structure en orme, piétement formé de quatre lames coudées en L, épais plateaSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL (2014) - Madame D.'s (Tilda Swinton) Last Will and Testament and DocumentsTHE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL (2014) - Madame D.'s (Tilda Swinton) Last Will and Testament and Documents - Madame D.'s (Tilda Swinton) last will and testament and documents from Wes Anderson's The Grand BuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Cornell, Untitled (Hotel du Nord)ARTIST: Joseph Cornell (1903-1972) MEDIUM: Screenprint EDITION: #62 of 125 DATE: 1972 DIMENSIONS: 14.75 x 11 in. (image); 23.75 x 19.875 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: In pencil lower right Joseph Cornell, lSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Mary Ellen Mark At The Grand Hotel Du Cap, Antibes, 1977US$100
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...US$150(2 bids)
BonhamsBritish School, 19th Century The house of Reginald Downall at Dambatenne plantation, Haputale, S...£100
Jun 14Julien's AuctionsMarilyn Sotto | 1955 Beverly Hilton Hotel Grand Opening Costume Design IllustrationUS$50
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsExtremely Rare “Lead Belly” ALS Mentioning the “Libbery of Congress”US$2,500