Sold2018Salvador DALI (1904-1989) L'homme céleste LithographieSalvador DALI (1904-1989) L'homme céleste Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite. Numéroté 139/250 en bas à gauche. 45,5 x 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali 20 x 25 1/2 inchesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'Academie de Paris etching and aquatint signed (lower right) and numbered '233/250' [roman numerals] (lower left) 20 x 25 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989Triomphe de l'AmourLithographs, both épreuve d’artiste edition 45/75The suite of two: Le Triomphe & Le Jegement, of young lovers with butterflies, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Judgement LE Color Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph on Japon paper. Titled, "Judgement," from the "Triomphe de l'Amour" ("Triumph of Love") suite produced circa 1978. A Surrealist landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974sheet 6 of "La conquete du cosmos" portfolio.Drypoint, etching, and color lithography with embossing on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Death of Clorinda, from Three Plays by the Marquis deδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Death of Clorinda, from Three Plays by the Marquis de Sade (not in Field; M&L 1246c)Lithograph printed in colours, 1969, signed in pencil, one of six artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8 F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, annotated 'E.A.', an arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Reverence de Grosillier, from FlorDalí (Field 69-11J; M&L 353c)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Reverence de Grosillier, from FlorDalí (Field 69-11J; M&L 353c)Etching and lithograph printed in colours, 1969, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cheval de Picasso, from Petits nus Ronsard (not in Field;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Cheval de Picasso, from Petits nus Ronsard (not in Field; see M&L 249)Etching with hand-colouring in watercolour, 1968, signed and dated in pencil, from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Jugement de Pâris, from Hommage à Albrecht Düδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Jugement de Pâris, from Hommage à Albrecht Dürer (Field 71-8F; M&L 485)Etching with engraving with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le chateau de Gala, from After 50 years of surrealism (Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le chateau de Gala, from After 50 years of surrealism (Field 74-8-K; see M&L 675)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1974, signed in pencil, an artist's proof asideSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaineδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinise (Field 74-1I; M&L 662)Drypoint with pochoir printed in colours, 1974, signed and numbered from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Immortaliteδ Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Immortalite stereoscopique et stereochimique de la monarchie (Field 73-20-M; M&L 577b)The scarce multiple, comprising the etchings in three parts and mirrored folding oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali "Lincoln in Dalivision" framed goldSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Lincoln in Dalivision (bas relief)" 18k Gold. 8 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Inscribed l/r and numbered l/l: Marked 18K on lower right edge. Note: The plate has been tested aSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Nu Du BrasSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Nu Du Bras Leve," lithograph, signed L/R and numbered "99/120" L/L. 30" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dali. Lithograph. Mystical Rose Madonna. 1963.Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Mystical Rose Madonna". 1963. Color lithograph. Limitation: 12/300. Signature, limitation, in pencil: l.r., and l.l. Sheet: 19" x 18 1/2". Framed: 32" x 31". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Girl on Horse," 1979,Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Girl on Horse," 1979, colored engraving, Epreuve d'Artiste, so marked in pencil l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 33 in., W.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'enfant sautSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989)L'enfant sauterelle (The Grasshopper Child),See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Venus et l'Amour, from Hommage à Albrecht Durer (Fieldδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Venus et l'Amour, from Hommage à Albrecht Durer (Field 71-8-D; M&L 483b)Drypoint with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ».Salvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ». 1973. Bronze et marbre noir. Signé « Dali ». Numérotée « 09/300 ». Signé, numéroté et titré sur la plaque en bronze apposée sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Spanish/Fr. 1904-1989, SNCF: Auvergne, Colored lithograph on paper, framed.Salvador Dali (Spanish/Fr. 1904-1989) SNCF: Auvergne Colored lithograph on paper, framed under glass Signed in pencil l.r., numbered "256/300" l.l., Franklin Bowles Galleries label verso 36" x 24" sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALI. Salvador, Daum Signed Glass Sculpture.Edition 16 / 300 and signed(Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 ). From a Garden City , L.I. estate. Dimensions: 18" h x 12" w approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Nu a l'Escargot," 1968SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Nu a l'Escargot," 1968, etching with drypoint and hand-coloring on Japon nacré paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, "Dali / 68," with the embossed siSee Sold Price
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Figure faunesque, Homme-Tête-€500
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989) "The Angel of Victory" Bronze sculpture with golden patina on marble€300
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador DALI (1904-1989) "Les Songes drolatiques de Pantagruel" Lithograph, artist's proof on Japon€3,000
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSalvador DALI (1904-1989), book The Draeger, by Max Gerard - 1978 with bronze medal L'Unicorne€140
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) Divine comédie - Le paradis - Chant 26 , 1963€50
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO WITH TWO LITHOGRAPHS, "L'Aventure Medicale," 1980US$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSalvador Dali (1904-1989) ‘Tuna fishing ’ Lithograph signed and numbered by the artist, 29/145.€300