Sold2022Salvador Dali "Hasta Ensordecer" #131 of 200frame 25.5 in x 30 in., artwork itself 6.5 in x 9inWe will not verify the authenticity of this pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI, ETCHING #131/200 H 8.5" W 6.2" LESSALVADOR DALI, ETCHING #131/200 H 8.5" W 6.2" LES CAPRICES DE GOYA Aquatint on original etching. "Como Dios manda". Printed on Rives BFK paper. Number 77-3 in the Official Catalogue of the Graphic WokSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (ATTRIB) I WENT DOWN INTO THE GARDENFramed drypoint etching with color, "I Went Down Into the Garden of Nuts to See The Fruits...," Songs of Solomon, signed and numbered in pencil 52 of 200, Dali (Salvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-1989), notSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Etching Signed Print 128/200Pencil signed Salvador Dali etching numbered 128 / 200 in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Pate-De-Verre Sculpture "Vert D'Espagne" By Salvador DaliDESCRIPTION: Daum France lime green pate-de-verre glass sculpture, Titled: "Vert D'Espagne" by Salvador Dali a limited edition of 200. Numbered "85". Includes COA. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France.See Sold Price
Sold2019S. DALI: Etching-UnicornSalvador Dali etching, Unicorn, edition #162/200, signed on the mat. No paperwork. [Art: 22 1/2 x 16 inches; Frame: 34 1/2 x 27 inches]. Age-toning.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dali, Salvador. Lithograph. Fig TreeSalvador Dali Lithograph, "Fig Tree" 33/200 1961 25" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI ETCHING, HORSEMAN, 2/200Salvador Dali, Etching, Horseman, 1976 2/200. Measures Total - 31 inches high x 23 inches wide. Shipping Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold2017Yuaral; Framed Lithograph - Portrait of Dali SignedLithograph. Portrait of Salvador Dali. Pencil signed and numbered 67/200; 26.5in. X 17.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Color Lithograph on paper, 1970"Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 26/200. Dimensions:The sheet size is 35 1/2" x 25 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Symphony Bicyclette" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Symphony Bicyclette" Limited Edition Lithograph. Surrealism / surreal scene. Numbered - 68/200. Measures approx. - 35.4" high x 26.1" wide, total wiSee Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989): Surrealist Mirrorwood, gesso, gold leaf, mirror glass; with certificate of authenticity signed by the artist and numbered 200 (out of a limited edition of 600), and with Templeton, Rawlings, and Davis, Ltd. registratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Lincoln in Dalivision Lithograph with MonocleSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Lincoln in Dalivision, 1977, lithograph with etching and embossing, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 200/350, matted and framed. Lot includes original gold platSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Chouette Bleu (The Blue Owl) Drypoint etching, Signed lower right. Edition 15/200. Framed dimensions: H: 27 7/8 x W: 20 3/8 in. Plate dimensions: H: 15 1/2 x W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali ''Petite Chouette'', etchingSALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989), ''Petite Chouette (Little Owl)'', 1968, color etching, Image: 7 x 5 inches, framed: 14.5 x 12 inches. Signed lower right, numbered 136/200.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) PRUNIER HÂTIF (HASTY PLUM)Lithograph and drypoint, 132/200, signed and numbered in pencil(plate size 56cm x 36cm (22in x 14.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989): PORT LIGAT (VENUS AUX1970; lithograph in colors on Arches paper; signed lower right; numbered 'A 120/200' lower left; Condition: yellowing to paper, paper slightly wavy in the frame; 32 x 23 1/2 inches; 38 x 29 inches fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Viola Cogitans (Self Portrait Pansy) by Salvador DaliArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Viola Cogitans (Self Portrait Pansy) Year: 1968 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: 200 from the limited edition of 200 Suite: FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (1904 - 1989): "FOUR SEASONS"each pencil-signed lower right, each editioned 73/200 Condition: one with crack to glazing. 22 x 29 1/2 inches; 29 3/4 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Don Quixote Silver Patina SculptureArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Don Quixote Silver Patina Sculpture Year: 1980 Dimensions: 26.5in. by 19in. Edition: 131 from the limited edition of 175 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishHOMMAGE A’PICASSO (F.73-5), etching with stencil hand-coloring on Rives paper, signed in pencil, numbered CLXXXIV/CC (184/200), sheet 25 ¾ x 19 ½”, frame 30 ½ x 24 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bronze Modern Art Sculpture After Salvador DaliLimited Edition - 200/350 Measurements: 14.5 in H x 11 in L x 7 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI "COEUR DE FRAISES" LITHOGRAPHDALI, Salvador, (Spanish/French, 1904-1989): "Coeur de Fraises", Lithograph with Engraving on Rives paper, sight size 25.75" x 17.5", pencil signed lower right, numbered 145/200 lower left, fine custoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali Color Lithograph Original Signed Four Seasons Artwork AuthenticUS$3,750
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Salvador Dali: Divine Comedie inferno Canto 13-1 forest of the suicidesUS$5,500
21 hrs LeftCapsule AuctionsSalvador Dali - The Kings Train (from The Song of Songs of King Solomon)US$500
19 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)