Sold2023Salvador Dali, Chevalier SurrealisteSalvador Dali, "Chevalier Surrealiste", print, signed L/R, editioned 424/700, 29 1/2" x 21 3/4" (print size), in folio. Provenance: Wakefield, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Marianne 1978, signed, emblem of France,Salvador Dali plate , Marianne 1978, signed emblem of France, DIMENSIONS : Height 1 inch / 2,5 cm Diameter 9.60 inch / 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Chevalier" Fax. signed/Numbered lithograArtist: Salvador Dali (After)Title: "Chevalier" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 30" X 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Chevalier" Fax. signed/Numbered lithograArtist: Salvador Dali (After), Title: "Chevalier" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature. Edition: limited edition of 500, numbered in pencil. Size: 30" X 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Moyenageux (Cavalier of the Middle Ages) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier Roman (The Roman Cavalier)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Roman (The Roman Cavalier) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EA <See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Abricot Chevalier LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) photolithograph of an original gouache painted on printed illustration plus original engraving on Rives paper titled "Abricot Chevalier," from his 1969 series FlorDaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Le Chevalier ChretienArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Chevalier Chretien Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Lithograph, ChevalierEdition 19 of 500. Numbered on left corner. Unframed. Comes with a certificate of authenticity. Rolled. Overall good condition. Image size - 23.5"H x 18"W. Artist: Salvador Dali Issued: 20th c. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "Le Chevalier" Limited Edition LithographSALVADOR DALI "LE CHEVALIER" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITISee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALÍ Abricot chevalier.SALVADOR DALÍ Abricot chevalier. Color lithograph with drypoint, 1969-70. 565x370 mm; 22¼x14½ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 119/200 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by AteliSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI ** CHEVALIER ** OFFSET LITHOGRAPHArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Chevalier Medium: Offset Lithograph on Paper Signature: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition: 500 Image Size: Approximately 23 ¼ inches x 18 inches Paper Size: ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Chevalier Surrealiste, Goya-Jinete de Velazquez," 1980, lithograph in colors on japon paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 26/300, reference: Field, 80-7, imaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) LithographsSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithographs (2) items including 'Chevalier Surrealiste', undated, pencil signed lower left and #593/700, and an undated lithograph, pencil signed to lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALIABRICOT CHEVALIER FROM THE FRUITS SERIES 1969/70 (FIELD, 69-11-D) #347 VIEW SIGHT 25" X 16" OVERALL 36" X 26" Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. PleaseSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Chevalier Romain (The Roman Cavalier)" Framed Limited Edition LithographUS$500
24 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Lithograph "The Chevalier’s Dream of Cecile"US$1,800
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersChevalier Romain (The Roman Cavalier) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsDali Ink Drawing, Inscribed: Craftsmanship 1948 1st EditionUS$3,500
1 day Left U.S. Auction GalleryDali Combat De Chevaliers Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
1 day Left U.S. Auction GalleryDali Combat De Chevaliers Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$500(5 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1968 Salvador Dali Etching Titled Flora Dalinae ChrysanthemumUS$70(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsSalvador Dali Portfolio The Twelve Tribes of Israel, 13 original etchings including a frontispieceUS$9,000(4 bids)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali ELIJAH & THE CHARIOT Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$1
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$1