Sold2019JOSÉ DE ZAMORA - Álbum con 13 diseños de moda femininaJOSÉ DE ZAMORA Madrid 1889 - 1971 Álbum con 13 diseños de moda feminina de Paul Poiret y otros modistos franceses Watercolor and pencil on paper Signed y titled Measurements 33.4 x 18.3 cm (album:See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas. Kafka.Jose Luis Cuevas. Autoretrato con Kafka Estado de Saldiba. Signed lower left and titled upper left. Watercolor on paper. Image is 14” w x 10”h. Frame is 17” w x 13”h. Provenance: Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Hernandez, Pina con HojasPedro, Isabel, and Rogelio Hernandez (San Jose de Gracia, Michoacan), pina de con hojas, modeled and molded clay, featuring drooping leaf applique copper oxide glaze, with removable top, with pineapplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pero Hernandez, Pina con Picos FinosPedro, Isabel, and Rogelio Hernandez (San Jose de Gracia, Michoacan), pina con picos finos, modeled and molded clay, with fine peak applique, cobalt oxide glaze, with removable top, featuring pineapplSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1757.) José Joaquin de Ortega. Nueva aljaba apostolica, con varias canciones. . . para el exercicio de las missiones. [22], 367, [9] pages. 12mo, contemporary vellum, worn; modeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017), Recollections of Childhood- Book. Los Angeles 1962Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017), Recollections of Childhood- Book. Kanthos Press, Los Angeles, 1962, Dedicated: Para Pepe Gomez Sicre con la amistad Sincera de J.L.Cuevas, 12 de mayo 1963.EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper)Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper) 15 by 13 inches This Painting is certified by Andy Stuart Provenance: Gift from the artist to Jose de la Merced, Spain. The Painting is framed. Salvador Dali (1904-198See Sold Price
Sold2021Palissy Faience Trompe l'Oeil DishPortuguese Palissy Faience Trompe l'Oeil Dish, Jose Francisco de Sousa , act. 1860-1893, impressed mark "JFS", decorated with octopus, shellfish and snakes, dia. 13 1/2 in . Provenance: Passages, MagaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Montenegro Nervo (1885-1968) Mexican (two)A pair of painted ceramic trays: The first Personaje, initialed on interior and signed underneath, 2 ½ x 13 ¾ x 6”. The second Sin Titulo Con Diseno De Ventilador, initialed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Montenegro Nervo (1885-1968) Mexican (two)A pair of painted ceramic trays: The first Personaje, initialed on interior and signed underneath, 2 ½ x 13 ¾ x 6”. The second Sin Titulo Con Diseno De Ventilador, initialed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Montenegro Nervo (1885-1968) Mexican (two)A pair of painted ceramic trays: The first Personaje, initialed on interior and signed underneath, 2 ½ x 13 ¾ x 6”. The second Sin Titulo Con Diseno De Ventilador, initialed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Velasco (Mexican, 1840-1912)Jose Maria Velasco (Mexican, 1840-1912) "Valle de Mexico" oil on board artist identified and titled en verso. Framed. 4-1/2" x 8-1/2", framed 10-1/4" x 13-1/4" Notes: Jose Maria Velasco was one of MexSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES CRÉOLES EN OR, SAPHIRS ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CHOPARD chacune avec un cercle en saphirs taillés en goutte pour un poids total de 13,47 cts alternant des diamants taille poire pour un total de 5,14 cts, poinçon 750See Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School. Zamora. Gil de Encimas Circle. First Third of the 16th centurySpanish School. Zamora. Gil de Encimas Circle. First Third of the 16th century "The vocation of Saint Peter"Oil on panel. 118 x 84 cm.This panel painting, would have been painted by an artist in the ZSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949. La Bibliotheque Francaise, limited edition number 226 of 289 printed on Velin de Montval, 13.25 inches x 10.25 inches (33.5 x 26 cm), signed by Picasso inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bouddha Tibet - circa XVe-XVIe siècle BronzeBouddha Tibet - circa XVe-XVIe siècle Bronze doré Assis en bumishparsha mudra sur un socle lotiforme inversé à double rangés de pétales H. : 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsPhotography (3), Carte de visite of Black woman, c.1885, great image but edges trimmed & cornerUS$50
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930 - ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930€20,000
3 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA Civil War Era Carte de Visite album with approximately 45 portraitsUS$300
May 21Robinhood AuctionsRoyo, "Joven Con Costo De Flores" Limited Edition Artist's Proof (23.5" x 28.5"), Numbered and HandUS$300
5 days LeftNeely AuctionJoan Miro lithograph from Album 19-1963, Velin de Rives Paper, but no watermark. Edition of 100US$100
5 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerBarenaked Ladies Signed Detour De Force CD Album Frame Display Beckett AutographedUS$220
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsSaint Francis of Assisi Circle of the Mora Brothers Diego and Jose Jose de Mora Baza Granada€9,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFranklin B. De Haven (American, 1856-1934), Morning Near Nubble Lighthouse, MaineUS$400(2 bids)
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsThe Visitation and the Annunciation Attributed to Luca Giordano Naples 1634 Naples 1705€2,000