Sold2022d'Andrea Lippo, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterinatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 37 - H. 59 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scuola genovese sec.XVII "Santa Caterina daScuola genovese sec.XVII "Santa Caterina da Alessandria" olio, cornice coeva in legno dorato cm. 101x126See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Fiorentina, XVII sec. - Santa Caterina d'AlessandriaOlio su tela, cm. 86x73,5.See Sold Price
Sold2018Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa CaterinaCrestano Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterina. Da Jacopo Bassano. Acquaforte. mm 207x137. Pan, 89. Dal dipinto eseguito nel 1575 da Jacopo e Francesco Bassano per la chiesa arcipretaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018PALTRINIERI ORESTE Santa Caterina del Sasso sul Lago MaOlio su tela Dim. 45x35 Al verso titoloe e firma Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carracci, Sposalizio mistico di santa CaterinaAgostino Carracci, Sposalizio mistico di santa Caterina. 1585. Acquaforte. mm 293x226. TIB 39/18, 97. De Grazia (1979), 133. De Grazia (1984), 133. Firmato e datato sulla lastra in basso a dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Kaldun & Bogle Ceramic Santa VaseVintage Kaldun & Bogle Ceramic Santa Vase measuring 13 1/2" tall x 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSanta Caterina da Siena Olio su tela, cm 65X50 La buona conservazione e la tenue cromia rendono questo piccolo dipinto particolarmente delicato. L'iconografia, che non si scosta dalla tradizione, presSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhead for Rhead Pottery (Santa Barbara), vaseFrederick Hurten Rhead for Rhead Pottery (Santa Barbara) Exceptional vase with Della Robbia-style design USA, 1914-17glazed and carved earthenware 6.5 h × 4.5 dia in (17 × 11 cm) ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Rhead Pottery - Santa Barbara Vase c1913-1917Rhead Pottery - Santa Barbara, CA grey multi-toned vase c1913-1917. Signed. Stilt pull in center of base, otherwise perfect condition. 6.5"h x 3.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rhead Santa Barbara vase, drip glaze, 6 1/2"Rhead Santa Barbara vase with a mat green glaze dripped over light brown. Impressed Rhead Santa Barbara logo on bottom. There has been a repair at the rim and there is overall crazing. Height is 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablita (Tafoya Chararria) - Santa Clara VasePablita (Tafoya Chararria) 1914-1979). Santa Clara Blackware or Black-on-Black 'Black Water Snake' Vase. Signed "Pablita Santa Clara Pueblo." H: 11 in., Diam: 7.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Rhead Pottery Santa Barbara VaseFrederick Rhead Pottery Santa Barbara matte gray vase. Signed. Tight, almost invisible hairlines. 4"h x 4"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, uSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN SANTA CLARA VASEHeight- 9" No in-house shipping available for this item View our list of Recommended ShippersSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Acoma Pottery Vases, and 1 Santa Clara Vase.Includes a M. Sanchez black and white potter vase - signed, "Acoma, N.M., M.Sanchez"; a black on black Santa Clara pottery vessel - signed, "Donna Gutierrez, Santa Clara Pueblo"; and a D. Patricio AcoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 2 Napco Santa clause vase' s ranging from 5" to 7" high and (2) Vintage Stanford SebringVintage 2 Napco Santa clause vase' s ranging from 5" to 7" high and (2) Vintage Stanford Sebring Santa Christmas sleigh planter's. Some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Native American Pottery Pueblo BowlCarved, glazed miniature Santa Clara vase by Candelaria Suazo features quails / birds. Signed bottom. Height: 2 1/8"; Diameter: 2 1/2". SHIPPING $15 Standard (within Continental US) provided In-House.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frances Naranjo / Santa Clara Pueblo vaseFrances Naranjo (1936-2002) / Santa Clara Pueblo double-handled vase Santa Clara Pueblo, New Mexico black-on-black ware ceramic incised signature 7 3/4"w x 5 1/2"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Pueblo Black Pottery AssortmentNative American Pueblo Black Pottery Assortment (4) examples including a Santa Clara vase having loosely executed burnishing, (2) Santa Clara / San Ildefonso vessels having carved relief decoration anSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGrant Zahajko Auctions, LLCMaria Martinez/Santana San Ildefonso Pottery VaseUS$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftLocati, LLCMida Tafoya (Santa Clara Pueblo, Born 1931) Blackware Pottery Wedding VaseUS$100(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsDusty Naranjo, Santa Clara Etched horse design pottery, APPROXIMATE SIZE:, 6" H x 7" diameterUS$300
Jun 29Matthew Bullock AuctioneersSanta Clara Pueblo Mida Tafoya Blackware Pottery Wedding VaseUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 29Matthew Bullock AuctioneersMexico Jackalope Pottery Native American Blackware Pottery VaseUS$25
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLamberto Correggiari (Pieve di Cento 1941) Vase of the series "Poesie di Creta". Milan, 2006.€350
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLamberto Correggiari (Pieve di Cento 1941) Vase model "A/09" of the series "Poesie di Creta". 2002.€300
5 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesSanta statues, vases, large ornament, and more(tallest 16.75in.)US$5
20 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsLarge black ware jar by Elizabeth Naranjo of Santa Clara Pueblo (1929 - 2017) 17"H x 37"Diam.US$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Unusual Chinese Blue Enameled Porcelain Three-Necked Double Gourd VaseUS$2,500(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSanta Fe RR Commissioners Office Sign from Topeka, KSUS$170(3 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLate 19th Century Ginori Majollica Urbano Lucchesi Bust Wall Pocket VaseUS$60(2 bids)