Sold2023SAWADE'S TIGER POSTERAUTHENTIC ONE SHEET, ADOLF FRIEDLANDER LITHO, HAMBURG, 1919. RICHARD SAWADE, TIGER TRAINER, WAS A STUDENT OF WILHELM HAGENBECK AND WORKED FOR NOUVEAU CIRQUE DE PARIS IN 1890, LATER HAVING GREAT SUCCESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Princeton University Tiger Poster 1909The tiger is the mascot of Princeton University, located in Princeton, New Jersey. This poster was created in 1909 by Abigail Kellogg Hazard. The poster compliments a sister image for Yale UniversitySee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ESSO GAS STATION TIGER POSTERRARE ESSO GAS STATION TIGER POSTER. LAST ONE - PERIOD. RARE 1968 BY HUMBLE OIL & REFINING COMPANY. OVER 24 X 36.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1980s/90s Modern Champagne Strub Tiger PosterAnonymousChampagne Strub (New Edition)Lithograph ca. 1985128 x 90 cmPrinter: no informationCondition Details: (A-) minor creasing, minimal staining in the marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus Tiger PosterPoster features roaring tiger image at left and "The Greatest Show on Earth" Logo on the right side. Bright and vivid red and yellow colors. Measures 28" by 21" . As found estate condition . Please usSee Sold Price
Sold2018All Reactionaries Are Paper Tigers PosterThis is a Paper Tiger poster against reactionaries, especially the United States, dated May 1969 Xinhua News Agency, printed by the Shanghai Peoples Publishing House. Paper Tiger originatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barnum and Bailey Tiger PosterAntique Barnum & Bailey Poster Print on paper, framed Marked 'P4 - 1916' bottom left Framed dimensions: H: 32.25 x W: 24 in Dimensions: H: 31.5 x W: 23.25 in All proceeds from our auctions support theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johnny Weissmuller Jungle Jim Voodoo Tiger PosterOriginal 1952 poster. 14" by 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bro’s And Barnum Bailey Circus Tiger PosterLaid on board 24 1/2 x 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Original Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus LeapingTitle: Vintage Original Clyde Beatty Cole Bros Circus Leaping Tiger Poster 28" Roland Butler Date/Period: Dimensions: 28" x 21" Material: paper Description: CLYDE BEATTY / COLE BROS CIRCUS VINTAGE FIESee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 vintage Carson and Barnes circus postersCreases and folds may be present. Notate right side poster damage on tiger poster. 14"x 40 and 20"x 27"See Sold Price
2020DENNY MCLAIN AUTOGRAPHED CARD, 1984DENNY MCLAIN AUTOGRAPHED 1961 WXYT CARD, 1984 PRINTED AUTOGRAPH TIGERS, H 10" & 16", W 8" & 20"1984 Detroit Tigers poster with inset round action scenes of various players. Inscribed "Detroit Tigers 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of American Federal Tiger Maple Poster BedsPair of American Federal Tiger Maple Poster Beds, early 19th c., New England, large acorn finials, turned posts, arched paneled headboard, h. 80 in., l. 78 in., w. 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1942. TIGER AND THE MOON. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE Original 1950s Circus Rebernigg Poster TIGERPraschl Circus Rebernigg Offset 1957 48 x 66.9 in. (122 x 170 cm) Printer: E. Heller Druck Condition Details: (A) linen-backed, was in two sheets, small tears at the bottom edge, minimal creasing #CirSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 8-SHEET CHARGING TIGER STOCK POSTERFOLDS, SMALL HOLE IN UPPER LEFT. IMAGE 80"X120"See Sold Price
Sold2021Potthast Brother's Tiger Maple Poster BedMid-20th century; federal style bed with carved and reeded posts, headboard with broken arch pediment and finial, side bed rails with bolt construction. 74 in. H., 48 in. W., approximately 82 in. L.See Sold Price
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - TIGER - Ca. 1979US$170
Jun 02Noble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SNOW SCENE WOMAN TIGER CAMELUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 02Noble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS CHINESE FIGURAL SNUFF BOTTLE AGATE AND TIGER'S EYEUS$70(1 bid)
Jun 02Noble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE 18-19C YANGZHOU SCHOOL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE WARRIORS TIGERUS$700(1 bid)
Jun 02Noble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE ARTIST SIGNED MEN TIGER TREEUS$70
19 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryAntique Carved Tiger Oak Bow Front Lion Head China CabinetUS$250(4 bids)