Sold2023Schiele Lithograph 44 Old Houses in Krumau 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Schiele Lithograph 44 Old Houses in Krumau 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size: 20 x 14 inch Description: Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Old Houses in Krumau Medium:See Sold Price
Sold20241968 Schiele Lithograph 48 Two Models RecliningArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Two models reclining Medium: Lithograph - 48 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Edition: Apart from book L. ESee Sold Price
Sold20231968 Schiele Lithograph 61 Mother and childArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Mother and child Medium: Lithograph - 61 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Edition: Apart from book L. E. toSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Egon Schiele Lithograph 26 Boats at TriesteArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Boats at Trieste Medium: Lithograph - 26 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: EgonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele - Egon Schiele Lithograph 4 Self Portrait 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title:Self Portrait Medium: Lithograph - 4 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egon Schiele Lithograph 47 Self portrait 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: self portrait Medium: Lithograph - 47 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: Egon ScSee Sold Price
Sold2023egon Schiele: Egon Schiele Lithograph 64, Persian Jugs, 1968Artist: egon Schiele Title: Egon Schiele Lithograph 64, Persian Jugs, 1968 Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 20 x 14 inch Description: Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Persian jugs Medium: LiSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Egon Schiele Lithograph 11 - Red FoxgloveArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Red Foxglove Medium: Lithograph - 11 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: Egon SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele Lithograph 28 Young Tree 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Young Tree Medium: Lithograph - 28 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: Egon SchieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele: Egon Schiele Lithograph 64, Persian Jugs, 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Persian jugs Medium: Lithograph - 64 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: Egon SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schiele Lithograph 20, The Two Girls, 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: The two girls Medium: Lithograph - 20 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Lithograph of Donald Duck "The Old Castle's Secret"Oversized Lithograph Calendar Page with Disney's Donald Duck and his nephews. The title story, "The Old Castle's Secret," is notable not just for being the first full-length 32-page adSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Miscellaneous EngravingsLot of miscellaneous engravings, lithographs, and colored maps, to include: Currier & Ives "Hiawatha's Wedding," Johnson's New Jersey Map, N. Currier "The Old Norman Castle," lithograph of WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Schiele Lithograph 17 Group of three girls 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title:Group of three girls Medium: Lithograph - 17 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schiele Lithograph 21, Girl in Yellow Dress, 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Girl in yellw dress Medium: Lithograph - 21 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Schiele Lithograph 21 Girl in Yellow Dress 1968Artist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Girl in yellw dress Medium: Lithograph - 21 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAIRIN, Georges. Pour la Patrie / Souscrivez a l’Emprunt C...CLAIRIN, Georges. Pour la Patrie / Souscrivez a l’Emprunt Credit Foncier d’Algerie et de Tunisie. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. 31 ¼ x 46 ½”. Old linen baSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 LT. ED. "OLD PAINT" HORSE LITHOGRAPH, SIGNEDSigned Christie Seyfried, titled "Old Paint", editioned 2/10 and dated '68 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 27.75" (Sight) H 14" x W 21.5" Condition: Very slight wave to paper at mat edges;See Sold Price
Sold2020[XXe SIECLE PANORAMA] Lot of 11 works[XXe SIECLE PANORAMA] Lot of 11 works sold together, including: XXe Siecle Panorama 68, 30th year, no. 31,December 1968. Features original lithographs by Miro and Poliakoff. ** XXe Siecle Panorama 70,See Sold Price
Sold2024Schiele Lithograph 36, Entwined Reclining CoupleArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Entwined Reclining Couple Medium: Lithograph - 36 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schiele Lithograph 38 Female in flame colored dressArtist: Egon SchieleCountry: AustriaTitle: Female model in a flame colored dressMedium: Lithograph - 38Marks: Signed in platePrinted: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna AustriaPaper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inchPrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele - Schiele Lithograph 29 Self portrait as prisonerArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Self portrait as prisoner Medium: Lithograph - 29 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele - Egon Schiele Lithograph 52 Composer Arnold SchoenbergArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Composer Arnold Schoenberg Medium: Lithograph - 52 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch<brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schiele Lithograph 53, Gabled Houses at KrumauArtist: Egon Schiele Country: Austria Title: Gabled Houses at Krumau Medium: Lithograph - 53 Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 by Max Jaffe, Vienna Austria Paper: Heavy paper 20 x 14 inch ProvenancSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesVictor Petit 1800s Original Lithograph Old Villiers Castle Signed FramedUS$120
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsEgon Schiele OLD EGON SCHIELE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH SEATED WOMAN HOLDING HER HEADUS$1,450
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, FramedUS$90(1 bid)
BonhamsCircle of Pieter Casteels III (Antwerp 1684-1749 Richmond) A terracotta jug of flowers and fruit...£1,800
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCMarcel Duchamp DADA Exhibition Poster for Sidney Janis Gallery 1953US$550(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesPETER TEUBNER (1935-?) Harlem / New York 125th Street / Apollo. 1968.US$300