Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione acquaforte acquatinta, es. 31/100, cm 32 x 55,5 Firma a matita in basso a destra Numerose fioriture sparse 1 Notesaquatint etching, numbered 31/100, cm 32 x 55,5 Signed in pencil lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione serigrafia a colori, es. 55/100, cm 70 x 50 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Notessilk-screen print in colours, numbered 55/100, cm 70 x 50 (paper size) (unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione acquaforte acquatinta, es. P.A., cm 47 x 59,5 (cm 60 x 80 misure del foglio)_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro dello stampatore M2M, Roma_x000B_MargSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione con figure litografia a colori, es. XVI/XXX, cm 50,5 x 67,5 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERTO SEBASTIAN MATTA 1911-2002 Sofa modulare ‘Malitte’ per Gavina 1966 - ROBERTO SEBASTIANPoliuretano, tessuto. Elemento più largo 50,00 x 162,00 x 50,00 cm Elemento più alto 87,00 x 65,00 x 128,00 cm (5) - Polyurethane, fabric. Largest element 19.68 x 63.78 x 19.68 in. Highest element 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Sebastian Matta (Santiago del Cile, 1911 - Civitavecchia, 2002) - Senza titolo, 1956Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 30x20. Firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Sebastian Matta, UntitledRoberto Sebastian Matta Untitled 1955crayon on paper 14.5 h × 9.75 w in (37 × 25 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower right 'a Gloria Matta 8VII 55'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sebastian Matta, MagriTTA, sedile UltramobileMagriTTA, sedile Ultramobile Schiuma di poliuretano, tessuto acrilico, scocca in metacrilato. Prod. Simon International, disegno del 1970, edizione del 2000 ca. Scatola originale. cm 56x92x87 LITERATUSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Sebastian Matta (1911-2002) Malitte for KnollRoberto Sebastian Matta (1911-2002) for Knoll International, Malitte seating unit, 5 piece, Italy, 1960s, foam, upholstery, as shown: 66"w x 26"d x 62"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEBASTIAN MATTA (1911-2002) Ready maid. ReadySEBASTIAN MATTA (1911-2002) Ready maid. Ready male 1970-71 scultura in bronzo cm 58x12x12 esemplare 58/500 firmato e titolato sulla base firmato e numerato sotto la base Distribuzione, realizzazione eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Sportiamoci, 1995 a) Nuotare nella musica_x000B_acquaforte acquatinta, _x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro a secco delle Edizioni Edicigno, Roma_x000B_b) PattinarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEBASTIAN MATTA (1911-2002) Lotto di treSEBASTIAN MATTA (1911-2002) Lotto di tre opere Senza titolo serigrafia cm 50x70 esemplare 82/100 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra esposizione: Centro Culturale P.Neruda, Matta "ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Echauren Sebastian Matta (Santiago del Chile 1911-"Racconto", litografia a colori, 100x70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Sebastian MATTA (1911-2002) Chilean artistRoberto Sebastian MATTA (1911-2002) Chilean artist aquatint etching. 31 3/4 in H x 26 3/4 in W frame included, 22 in H x 17 1/2 in W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact bothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, Les Oh Tomobiles IIRoberto Sebastian Matta Les Oh Tomobiles II 1972etching and aquatint in colors sheet: 19.75 h × 26 w in (50 × 66 cm) plate: 16.25 h × 21.625 w in (41 × 55 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, The Fun HouseRoberto Sebastian Matta The Fun House c. 1975lithograph in colors on Arches 22 h × 27.25 w in (56 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '41/125 R Matta' with blindstamp. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Sebastian Matta, Vivante Mortalite (plate 2)Roberto Sebastian Matta Vivante Mortalite (plate 2) 1973etching with aquatint on paper11.75 h × 8.5 w in (30 × 22 cm) Sheet measures: 17.25 h x 12.75 w inches Signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, Plate 1Roberto Sebastian Matta Plate 1 (from the Fog, Gog, Magog series) 1971lithograph in colors 20.5 h × 25.5 w in (52 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '78/100'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sebastian Matta, ErotismoSebastian Matta Erotismo incisione su carta, cm 66x51 (lastra cm 37x54) esemplare 26 di 100 sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Titanic, 1976/'77 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 77/100, cm 49 x 37,5 (cm 66 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra Al retro dichiarazione di autenticità della galleria Giovanni di SummSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsThomaeus (Nicholas Leonicus) De varia historia libri tres, Lyon, Sebastian Gryphius, 1555.£650
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) attributed unsigned abstract painting on paper.US$100
4 hrs LeftJasper52Transsylvaniae Tabula. Transylvania, Romania. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 old mapUS$300
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBRANT, Sebastian (France, 1458-1521). A Bolondok Hajója: Da...US$80(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohann Sebastian Bach Signed Sheet Music Photo Frame 40 x 38 x 4US$5
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettSCR004 Set of Paul Sebastian Fountain Pen and Levenger Ink in Raven BlackUS$20
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalCHARLIE WATTS - FROM RONNIE WOOD PERSONAL COLLECTION - SEBASTIAN KRUGER (GERMAN, B. 1963) COAUS$7,000
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCRoberto Matta Echaurren, in the style of better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile'sUS$550
2 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGRAF PHILIPP REINHARD (1685-1712) 6 Albus 1693 with Signature S M (Sebastian Muler)€10
BonhamsBolognese School, 17th Century The Madonna and Child on a nimbus adored by Saints Sebastian, Bar...£900