Sold2022Sérvulo Esmeraldo (1929 Fortaleza - 2017 ibid), 'La Sphère', 1970Sérvulo Esmeraldo (1929 Fortaleza - 2017 ibid), 'La Sphère', 1970, Etching in 2 colors on Arches. 65.7 x 50.0 cm (sheet). Numbered lower left: 24/60, signed lower right: Esmeraldo (penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sérvulo Esmeraldo (1929 Fortaleza - 2017 ibid), 'Attraction', 1969Sérvulo Esmeraldo (1929 Fortaleza - 2017 ibid), 'Attraction', 1969, Color etching on Richard-de-Bas. 67.2 x 51.0 cm (sheet). Numbered lower left: 4/60, signed lower right: Esmeraldo (pencil), bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sérvulo Esmeraldo (1929 Fortaleza - 2017 ibid), 'Le Nord', 1968Sérvulo Esmeraldo (1929 Fortaleza - 2017 ibid), 'Le Nord', 1968, Etching in 3 colors on Arches. 66.0 x 50.1 cm (sheet). Numbered lower left: 8/50, signed lower right: Esmeraldo (pencil), blindSee Sold Price
Sold2023SERVULO ESMERALDO (Brazilian 1929-2017) FOUR PRINTS, "Variations Sur Une Courbe," 1972SERVULO ESMERALDO (Brazilian 1929-2017) FOUR PRINTS, "Variations Sur Une Courbe," 1972, serigraphs on paper; each 12" x 12", framed 18 1/4" x 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018SERGE MENDJISKY (FRENCH, 1929-2017) OIL ON CANVASSerge Mendjisky (FRENCH, 1929 - 2017) oil painting on canvas depicting a Paris bridge scene titled "Paris La Nuit" or "Paris by Night". Mounted in a gold and iron red painted wooden frame with mat. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ROCCASALVA, D'apres la tempestaPIETRO ROCCASALVA(1970)D'apres la tempesta2006Installation comprised of oil on canvas, offset print on paper and fried rice sphere, ed. 2/3Dimensions of the canvas: 83 x 73 cmDimensions of the print:See Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970 polyester resin 8 x 8 x 8 in. 20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the above by thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Loops and Spheres, 1970Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Loops and Spheres, 1970 color lithograph signed and numbered edition 69/95 30 3/4" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Serge MendjiskySerge Mendjisky (French, 1929-2017), "Pont Neuf Lanuit," oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label (Galerie L'Orangerie, Venice, IT) affixed stretcher bar verso, canvas: 25.5"h x 32"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Serge MendjiskySerge Mendjisky (French, 1929-2017), "Venice," 1995, oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label (Galerie L'Orangerie, Venice, IT) affixed verso, canvas: 19.75"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 2See Sold Price
Sold2023French Shagreen & Silver-Mounted Cased Drawing SetFrench Shagreen & Silver-Mounted Cased Drawing Set, Canivet a La Sphere a Paris, Circa 1830. The case of tapered form with hinged lid, fitted with drafting tools comprising two pairs of dividers, a drSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mosiac, Serge MendjiskySerge Mendjisky (French, 1929-2017), "Venise," 1996, mosiac on board, signed and dated lower right, artist title label affixed verso, board: 32"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 40.5"h x 48"w. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLPHE ALEXANDRE LESREL EIN NEUES SCHWERT (1872)ADOLPHE ALEXANDRE LESREL 1839 Genêts - 1929 ibid. A new sword (1872) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 65 x 55 cm (F. 75 x 65 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'A. Lesrel 1872'. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Mieczkowski (Cleveland, 1929-2017)Edwin Mieczkowski (Cleveland, 1929-2017) FX, 1999, Acrylic on heavy stock paper, Signed lower left. Titled lower left. Dated lower center. Framed dimensions: H: 49 1/2 x W: 46 in. H: 43 1/2 W: 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUY REY MILLET (1929-2017)GUY REY MILLET (1929-2017) Table rectangulaire à structure en mélèze, piètement de section rectangulaire, plateau en assemblage de linteaux massifs. A rectangular table with larch structurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Hansen, Skagit Slough, 1993Art Hansen (American, 1929-2017). Skagit Slough, 1993. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 'Hansen 93' lower right. Sight measures 21 in. high x 29 in. wide (with frame 30.75 in. high x 37.75 in. wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Normand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec laNormand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec la basse-ville signed, dated 90, titled to verso, mixed media on hardboard, 60cm x 44.5cm, Galerie d'Art du Chateau enr label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN ACRYLIC PAINTING BY EDWIN MIECZKOWSKIEdwin Mieczkowski, American, 1929 to 2017, acrylic painting on board, Cornered Rounds, 1965. Signed, titled, dated, and inscribed, on the backside. Edwin Mieczkowski is known for Geometric abstract paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger TALLON (1929-2011) - Edition La Cloche, vers 1965 Escalier hélicoïdal en fonteRoger TALLON (1929-2011) - Edition La Cloche, vers 1965Escalier hélicoïdal en fonte d'aluminium et caoutchouc noir à treize marches.H : 360 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Meadmore Bronze SculptureClement Meadmore, Australian/American, 1929-2005. A 1970's patinated Bronze abstract sculpture on a rectangular Verde Marble base, titled "Dervish". Signed "Meadmore", dated "'72" and numbered "2/10"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE BRASILIER, MODERN EQUESTRIAN WATERCOLORAndre Brasilier (French, born 1929). "Chevaux sur la Rivage Inlandais", watercolor. Signed upper right; Galerie Matignon, Paris label verso. Approx. 15.5" x 19.25" (frame), 11" x 15" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012)THÉO TOBIASSE (1927-2012) LA NAPPE BLANCHE, 1970 Huile sur toile Signée en haut au milieu Datée ‘70’ en bas à droite Titrée en bas à gauche Signed upper middlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Dunstan (British, 1920-2017), Dark Morning, LaBernard Dunstan (British, 1920-2017), Dark Morning, La Patoulaoil on canvas, initialed at lower left, inscribed and dated 3.94 to the verso, retaining exhibition labels to the verso, presented in a giSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPADRAIG MACMIADHACHAIN (1929-2017) Ship Approaching The Harbour, Blacksod Bay, Co. Mayo (2005) Oil€500
BonhamsJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican, 1934-2017) Autoretrato durante la lectura de 'El Abogado de las ...US$460
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$4,000
30 mins LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLYNCH, Jay (1945 – 2017). Jethro Tull / Sha-Na–Na / Aragon ...US$550(2 bids)
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed watercolor on paper signed Dionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015)US$250
6 days LeftSuperego srlFuturist tea service for six people by Ivos Pacetti for La Fiamma, Albisola€700
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &US$400
May 23Heritage Auctions67023: Miguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Five Mini PUS$1,500
6 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaCommendation of the Order of Isabel the Catholic gold, diamonds, rubies and pearls€1,000