Sold2017Sieben verschiedene GläserSieben verschiedene Gläser 18./19. Jh. Abrissgläser. Doppelflasche mit gekniffener Fadenauflage, Vierkantflasche aus einer Apotheke mit Stöpsel und gravierter Inschrift ''Acid. nitric. fum.'', KaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knap, Jan Sammlung von sieben Original-Graphiken. Verschiedene Techniken: Farbradierung undKnap, Jan Sammlung von sieben Original-Graphiken. Verschiedene Techniken: Farbradierung und Aqautinta auf Bütten. Blattmaße von 39,5 x 49,5 cm bis 53,5 x 42 cm. Je signiert, drei BlätteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acht verschiedene, historisierende GläserAcht verschiedene, historisierende Gläser Böhmen, teils für J. & L. Lobmeyr, Wien, letztes Viertel 19. Jh. Grünes Glas mit polychromem Dekor, teils goldstaffiert: Wappen umgeben voSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Mokkatassen mit Untertassen, Meissen.Verschiedene Formen und bunt gemalte Blumendekore, Goldränder. Schwertermarke Meissen, 19./20. Jh. 1. bzw. 2. Wahl.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb''Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb'' Henry van de Velde (Entwurf) 1903, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Bestehend aus sechs flachen Tellern und einem tiefen Teller. Fahne mit flach reliefiertem OrnamentdeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Flower in Room, original art for FishMilton Glaser Flower in Room, original art for Fish in the Sky 1970pen and ink, colored inks, and cellotak on paper10.25 h × 13.5 w in (26 × 34 cm) This work was illustrated in the chSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Juilliard (Wing), original art for TheMilton Glaser Juilliard (Wing), original art for The Juilliard School poster 1987water color, crayon, and pencil on paper24 h × 17.75 w in (61 × 45 cm) Signed to lower right 'Milton GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser original cover art for Tony Kushner'sMilton Glaser original cover art for Tony Kushner's Angels in America Part Two: Perestroika 1993colored pencil on tag board21 h × 15 w in (53 × 38 cm) Signed to lower edge in image 'MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erste Ganymed Mappe. 1921. Folge von 13 Graphiken. Verschiedene Techniken, mit Radierung,Erste Ganymed Mappe. 1921. Folge von 13 Graphiken. Verschiedene Techniken, mit Radierung, Lithographie und Holzschnitt, davon 1 Arbeit handkoloriert. Zusätzlich mit 1 Textblatt (InhaltsverzeichniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glaser Milton - "Imaginary life of Claude Monet", 1992Glaser Milton - "Imaginary life of Claude Monet", 1992 ITA pastelli a cera su cartone, 53 x 37 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Glaser intitolata "Monet listening to the piano"See Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Jazz After Six 1975 screenprint inMilton Glaser Jazz After Six 1975screenprint in colors22.25 h × 25.5 w in (57 × 65 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower margin 'AP 11/20 Jazz After Six Milton Glaser'. This work iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser La Chenille, original art for OeuvresMilton Glaser La Chenille, original art for Oeuvres poetiques completes de Guillaume Apollinaire 1974colored inks on paper18 h × 12 w in (46 × 30 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Milton GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZEHN VERSCHIEDENE ARBEITEN Japan, um 1900ZEHN VERSCHIEDENE ARBEITEN Japan, um 1900 Farbholzschnitt, gedruckt auf textilem Grund/Papier. R. 35,6 cm x 19,8 cm bis 37,8 cm x 50.5 cm. Teils gemarkt, u.a. 'Hiroshige', 'Oukyo'. Hinter Glas gerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2020collection of book covers designed by Milton Glasercollection of book covers designed by Milton Glaser offset lithograph in colors mounted to board and foamcore10.25 h × 7.5 w in (26 × 19 cm) Collection inludes twenty-nine works. SmallestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Satyr, original art for SaratogaMilton Glaser Satyr, original art for Saratoga Performing Arts Center poster 1982colored inks, pen with collage on paper14.25 h × 10.25 w in (36 × 26 cm) Exhibited: <See Sold Price
Sold2022127 Silbermünzen. Deutschland, Kanada, Australien, USA. Verschiedene Motive und Jahrgänge.Gewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. Silbermünzen. Meist 1 oz Feinsilber. Meist in Kapseln. Teils mit Echtheits-Zertifikaten. Teils eingeschweißt. Polierte Platte / Stempelglanz bis VorzügliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen''Gottesmutter ''der Sieben Schmerzen'' Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vergoldeter Nimbus. Frontale Darstellung der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Piet Mondrian, original art forMilton Glaser Piet Mondrian, original art for Zanders calendar 1983colored inks and pencil on board17 h × 14 w in (43 × 36 cm) Exhibited: Milton Glaser: The MasterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser original art for Cafe Fiorello 1983Milton Glaser original art for Cafe Fiorello 1983ink on paper24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) Signed to lower left 'M Glaser'. Literature: Drawing is ThinkingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Grid and Flowers (for Wiederhold Inks)Milton Glaser Grid and Flowers (for Wiederhold Inks) 1983screenprint and collotype in colors30 h × 22.5 w in (76 × 57 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower margin 'XXI/XXXV Grid anSee Sold Price
Sold2021MILTON GLASER (1929-2020) Angels in America.MILTON GLASER (1929-2020) Angels in America. Offset lithograph window card, 559x355 mm, 22x14 inches. Serino Coyne, Inc., 1993.Poster for the 1993 premier Broadway run at the Walter Kerr Theatre, of TSee Sold Price
Sold2018MILTON GLASER - DylanMilton Glaser (American, b.1929). "Dylan". Original color offset lithograph. 1966. Signed in pencil, lower left; signed in the image, upper right. Edition unknown. Cream smooth wove paper. The full shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser Beethoven with Eggplants 1983Milton Glaser Beethoven with Eggplants 1983lithograph in colors on Arches paper18 h × 24 w in (46 × 61 cm) Sheet measures: 21.25 h x 27 w inches. This work is from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIEBEN SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Holz,SIEBEN SNUFFBOTTLES China, Qing-Dynastie Holz, Porzellan, teils mit Laufglasur, teils mit craquelierter Glasur. H. 4,2 cm-9,1 cm. Part. best., part. min. rest., altersgemäße Gebracuhsspuren.See Sold Price
72 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - freehand sketches and architectural drawings with different motives, Allied PrisonSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGLASER, Milton (1929 – 2020). Bob Dylan. Poster designed by...US$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper5226th NY Film Festival - Art by Milton Glaser (1988) 30x44.5 US Advertising PosterUS$750