Sold2016J. Adamos. Impressionistic Oil. SignedOil on board, impressionistic European or Middle Eastern street scene. Signed lower middle, J. Adamos. Ornate gilt gessoed frame. 13 1/2"H. x 10 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Guevara (Cuban, 1887-1965) Oil Painting on BoardTitled 'Cateral De La Habana, Cuba'. Scene from the 1800s of people on the street in front of the Havana Cathedral in Cuba. Ornate gold and brown frame. Signed lower right. Framed size: 23"W xSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. European School O/P20th Century European School Oil on Board "Street Scene" Signed and Dated 1958 Lower Right. Signature is illegible. Measures 18" H x 15" W, frame measures 23-3/4" H x 20-3/4" W. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON BOARD STREET SCENE PAINTING SIGNEDSigned illegibly. Work measures 9-3/4" H x 13-1/4" W, frame 18-1/2" H x 22" W x 2" D. Frame with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Aaron Bohrod, paintingAaron Bohrod, painting, Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992), Street Scene, oil on board, signed lower right, 19.75"h x 15.5"w (sight), 25.5"h x 21.5"w (frame) Provenance: The Estate of Roslyn Targ, pioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vernor Gernon (Czechoslovakian, b.1911) Oil on BoardVernor Gernon (Czechoslovakian, b.1911) Oil on Board Undated, signed lower right; impressionistic city street scene, ornate grey and gold antiqued frame with liner and brass nameplate Condition: Good,See Sold Price
Sold2018Marchand (20th C.) Oil on Board, Paris Street Scene,Marchand (20th C.) Oil on Board, Paris Street Scene, Signed Top Left. Craquelure otherwise good condition. Board measures 7" H x 12-1/4" W, frame measures 10" H x 15-1/2" W. Shipping $58.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernard Boulauges French Folk Street Scene OilFernard Boulauges (French, 1891 - 1991), French folk street scene, oil on board painting, signed lower right. Image: 12.5" H x 21" W; frame: 18" H x 26.5" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Street Scene, Oil on BoardSigned A., Dutch street scene, oil on board, framed sight: 8"h x 10"w, frame: 19"h x 21"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Scwarz Abrys (Hungarian 1905-1990), Paris Street Scene, Oil on Boardoil on board, signed S. Abrys lower left, 23.5”h x 19”w (sight) 29”h x 24”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret FarmerStreet scene Oil on board signed (lr) Sight 39 3/4"h x 15 1/2"w Condition, loose in frame, some scratches to frame, overall wearSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Munghard City Street Scene Oil on BoardAlbert Munghard (American, 1919-1998) city street scene, signed lower right, "A. Munghard," oil on board / wood panel. Image: 8" H x 10" W; frame: 14.5" H x 16.5" W x 1.75" D.See Sold Price
2016OIL ON BOARD PAINTING, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, UNSIGNED,OIL ON BOARD PAINTING, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, UNSIGNED, IN ORNATE GILT WOOD FRAME, FRAMED SIZE 20.5"W X 19"H, SKU971.01See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Kroll "Street Scene" Oil on Canvas BoardLeon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) oil painting on canvas board depicting a street scene, signed lower left. Image: 20" H x 24" W; frame: 22" H x 26" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Munghard Crowded City Street Oil on BoardAlbert Munghard (American, 1919-1998) Crowded city street scene, signed lower right, "A. Munghard," oil on board. Image: 11.75" H x 15.75" W; frame: 18" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Oil on Board, Caribbean Street Scene, SignedOriginal oil on board of a quaint Caribbean street seen from a colorful window sill. Signature on lower right: M. J illegible. Housed in bronze color marbleized frame. Artwork dimensions: 4.50"W x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (1864-1929) "STREET SCENE".American (Massachusetts or New York), early 20th Century. Oil on board in a later frame. Street scene on a rainy day. Signed on lower right. 4.5"h. 6.5"w. (sight). Frame, 8.75"h. 10.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Eugenio Lucas VelázquezEugenio Lucas Velázquez (Spanish, 1817–1870), Street Scene with Matadors, Figures and Horses, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 12"h x 16.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.75"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920–2003), Untitled (Street Scene with Figures, Montmartre, Paris), oil on board, signed lower right, board: 22"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 29.75"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016San Francisco Street Scene, paintingSan Francisco Street Scene, oil on board, signed indistinctly "S. de Tessan (?)" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 22"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO TINTORI, ITALIAN (1917-1991) O/BOil on board. Italian street scene abstract. Signed verso. With artist certificate and date 1983. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 16", (Board) H 12" x W 8.5" Condition: Loose in frame. Frame with some mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Earl CordreyEarl Cordrey (American, 1902-1977), Street Scene, oil on board, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 18"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Painting of Harbor Scene, Signed CarelliOil on Board Painting of Italian Harbor Scene, Signed C. Carelli in very ornate frame, approx. W/ Frame 25 x 19See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarge Gerrit V. Sinclair Regionalist Oil Painting, Youth of the TownUS$1,900
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWalt Gonske O/B Covent Scene, Covento de San GabrielUS$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Paris, Vintage Oil on Board Painting Parisian Street Scene with Figures, FramedUS$10
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAndre Boyer (French 1909 - 1981) Oil painting, Paris Street scene w/ Notre DameUS$500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSarah Stifler Lucas Oil on Board Restaurant SceneUS$200
1 day LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPetrus Gerardus Vertin (Dutch, 1819-1893) Oil on BoardUS$175(2 bids)