Sold2021SILVIO COPPOLA BERNINI MID-CENTURY WALNUT TABLEItalian mid-century modern walnut table, designed by Silvio Coppola (Italian, 1920-1985) for Bernini, c.1960s, having three-board plank top, rising on angled block legs, joined by central stretcher, rSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVIO COPPOLA Ten 620 chairs for Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto.Ten 620 chairs for Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto. 1964. Walnut and leather.. Cm 45,00 x 81,00 x 50,00. Production label. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamentoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAMPO&GRAFFI. Six Basket chairs. HOMEFRANCO CAMPO (1926) e CARLO GRAFFI (1925-1985) per HOME. Sei sedie Basket in metallo e midollino. Anni '50. Usure del tempo. Mis. Lung. cm. 60 Alt. cm. 85 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2023Silvio Coppola, Sei sedie mod. 330Sei sedie mod. 330 Legno di faggio tinto all'anilina, similpelle. Prod. Bernini, 1969 ca. Etichetta del produttore cm 80x47x45 Literature: Abitare 72 (gennaio-febbraio 1969), p. 38 Ottagono 15 (ottobrSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVIO COPPOLA, BERNINI, 1969. Quattro sedieSILVIO COPPOLA, BERNINI, 1969. Quattro sedie '330'. Legno di noce, sedile imbottito rivestito in pelle. Altezza cm 82, larghezza 45, profondità 47. A set of four '330' chairs. Walnut wood, leather.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silvio Coppola for Bernini rare set of eight chairs inSet of eight Italian dining chairs from the 1960s designed by Silvio Coppola for the Bernini manufacture. The chairs are made of beech wood. The seat is made of cushion with light brown leather upholsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Six chairs model "905". Produced by Cassina, Meda,Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Six chairs model "905". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1964. Black stained beech and burgundy stained leather. (56x76x60 cm.) (defects) IT Sei sedie modello "9See Sold Price
Sold2023Silvio Coppola, Dining table, model 611Silvio Coppola Dining table, model 611 BerniniItaly, 1964mahogany, glazed ceramic 28.75 h x 70.75 w x 31.5 d in (73 x 180 x 80 cm) Sold with six ceramic serving vessels and one accompanySee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI & FRANCA HELGSei sedie mod. Luisa. Legno esotico, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Poggi, 1958 ca. cm 75x56x56 SIX CHAIRS BY F. ALBINI E F. HELG G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-80, Mondadori, 1985, pag. 59 Ottime conSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL BREUER 1902-1981 SEI SEDIE 'CESCA' PER GAVINA - SIX 'CESCA' CHAIRS FOR GAVINAMARCEL BREUER 1902-1981 Sei sedie 'Cesca' per Gavina anni '70 Metallo cromato, legno, rattan. Etichetta della manifattura. Segni del tempo. 79 x 46 x 55 cm - Six 'Cesca' chairs for Gavina 1970s ChromeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 SEI SEDIE '693' PER CASSINA 1959 - SIX '693' CHAIRS FOR CASSINA 1959Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. 86 x 45 x 44 cm - Wood, fabric upholstery. 33.86 x 17.72 x 17.32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTI Sei sedie "Leggera" per CASSINA,GIO PONTI Sei sedie "Leggera" per CASSINA, 1951. Legno di frassino, sedute imbottite rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 84, larghezza 43, profondità 46. A set of six "Leggera" chairs manufactured bySee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI for CASSINA. Six chairs mod. 693CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910-1999) per CASSINA. Sei sedie mod. 693 in noce tinto e tessuto. 1955. Pubblicate in Domus n. 399, febbraio 1963, p. 103 e in Ottagono n. 8, gennaio 1968, p. 104. Val. 2500/See Sold Price
Sold2019BBPR for OLIVETTI. Set of six chairsBBPR per OLIVETTI. Sei sedie in ferro verniciato e similpelle. Anni '50-'60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 42 Alt. cm. 76 Prof. cm. 51 ca. Val. 1500/1800See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTO SAVINI for POZZI. Six Pamplona chairs. 1965AUGUSTO SAVINI per POZZI. Sei sedie da pranzo Pamplona in legno di frassino, pelle nera e alluminio. 1965. Altezza della seduta cm. 41 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 59 Alt. cm. 74 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 6000/8000See Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Sei sedie 'Tre 3' perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Sei sedie 'Tre 3' per SKIPPER, 1978. Legno laccato, cuoio. Altezza cm 93, larghezza 50, profondità 55. A set of six 'Tre 3' chairs manufactured by SKIPPER, 1978. Painted wood andSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAPPER & ZANUSO. Six Lambda chairs. GAVINA. 1950sRICHARD SAPPER (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) e MARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per GAVINA. Sei sedie Lambda in metallo verniciato nero. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 40 Alt. cm. 76 Prof. cm. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTO SAVINI for POZZI. Six wooden chairsAUGUSTO SAVINI per POZZI. Sei sedie in legno laccato verde. Anni '60-'70. Difetti. Altezza della seduta cm. 45 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 46 Alt. cm. 76 Prof. cm. 40 ca. Val. 1200/1600See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE NELSON for ICF DE PADOVA. Six chairsGEORGE NELSON (Hartford, 1908-1986) per ICF DE PADOVA. Sei sedie con base in metallo con rivestimento in sky. Anni '60. Mis. Lung. cm. 70 Alt. cm. 78 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 1600/2000See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLY RIZZO - 6SIX CHAIRS BY W. RIZZO - Sei sedie, Sabot anni '70. Legno laccato, acciaio satinato - per mobili della stessa serie vedi Casa Vogue novembre - dicembre 1972 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Crazy Horse, 1979Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Crazy Horse, 1979 acrylic on canvas signed Gene Davis, titled and dated (verso) 67 x 96 5/8 inches. Provenance: Droll/Kobert Gallery, New York Literature: Steven NaifeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gene DAVIS (1920-1985) American AbstractGene DAVIS (1920-1985) ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 50 x 25 in. ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post with tracking service $220 / Shipping to EU, Russia,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Series I PortfolioGene Davis(American, 1920-1985)Series I Portfolio (Tarzan; Jack in the Box; Graf Zeppelin; King Kong; Bullet Proof; and John Barley Corn), 1969screenprint on canvas signed, inscribed 'AP' in marker anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Untitled, 1973Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) Untitled, 1973 screenprint on canvas signed and numbered 60/198 in crayon 80 x 40 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta,See Sold Price
Jun 09Heartland Artifact Auctions IncMr. Willard D. Johnson Collection Indian Artifact Auction Catalog, Oct. 19/20, 1985US$10
2 days LeftBidhausTufted Club Chair in the Manner of Walter Knoll for Brayton International in Durable Vegan LeatherUS$10