Sold2021School of Sinibaldo Scorza, Animals for the ArkSchool of Sinibaldo Scorza (Italian, 1589-1631)Animals assembling for the Arkoil on canvas36 3/4 x 53in (93.5 x 134.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCORZA ART NOUVEAU GLAZED DISPLAY CABINETItalian Art Nouveau display cabinet, early 20th c., accented with burlwood panels throughout, having carved top molding, center transom and side glazed cabinets, with beveled glass panes, side cabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sinibaldo Tordi (Italian, 1876-1955)Sinibaldo Tordi (Italian, 1876-1955) "A Spirited Game of Chess" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 17-3/4" x 21-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Sinibaldo TordoSinibaldo Tordo (Italian, 1876-1955), Lady of the Court, oil on cardboard, signed lower right, board: 10.5"h x 8.75"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 11.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charcoal Seascape Painting on Paper by Scorza, "Metaphor for An Artist Life"Charcoal Seascape Painting on Paper, Carl Scorza, +sight size 22''h x 29.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOFFREDO SINIBALDI PAOLUCCI OIL PAINTING ON BOARDGoffredo Sinibaldi Paolucci (French, 1866-1938) oil painting on wood panel depicting a landscape. Signed lower left, titled 'Capri' and dated 1891. Titled and dated to verso. Measures 13 5/8" (34.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul Sinibaldi (1857 - 1909) FranceJean Paul Sinibaldi (1857 - 1909) France Title: Salammbo - 1885 Typogravure in color Copyright, 1893 by P. Sinibaldi Measure 14 1/2"in H x 19"in WSee Sold Price
Sold202373" Signed Framed Oil on Canvas "Grand Banquet"Framed oil painting "Grand Banquet" After Jean Paul Sinibaldi. Signed Jerry Saintz (?) Approx 60"H x 73"L. Gilt frame. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sinibaldo Scorza (Voltaggio 1589 - Genova 1631), Circeolio su tela, cm 65x95, pubblicato su: "Sinibaldo Scorza, favole e natura all'alba del barocco" a cura di Anna Orlando, Sagep Editore, pagg. 149, 149. "Questa inedita versione della favola di Circe deSee Sold Price
Sold2021SINIBALDO SCORZA (attr. a)(Voltaggio, 1589 - Genova, 1631) Orfeo incanta gli animali Olio su tela, cm 68X49 Sinibaldo Scorza fu indubbiamente tra i migliori e precoci naturamortisti dell'arte italiana, attento osservatore delSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINIBALDO SCORZA Attributed to. Hunting scene withAttributed to. Hunting scene with lions, tiger and cougar. . Oil on canvas . Cm 74,00 x 48,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINIBALDO SCORZA(Voltaggio, 1589 - Genova, 1631) Natura morta Iscritto in antico sulla tela: Sinibaldo Scorza Olio su prima tela, cm 52X67 Provenienza: Marchesi Spinola (come suggerito da un timbro a ceralacca postoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sinibaldo Tordi (1876-1955) La famiglia 1946Olio su tela, cm. 133x93 Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN MOBILIFICIO SCORZA BOOKCASEBookcase, Italy, early 20th c., having stepped cornice top, over acanthus leaf brackets, iconic column standards, with carved rosette motif, case fitted with three doors, with open iron work panels, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sinibaldo Tordi (1876 - 1955) ItalySinibaldo Tordi (1876 - 1955) Italy Title: Europeans at a Middle Eastern Market Watercolor on Paperboard Measure 18 1/2"in H x 29 1/2"in W and 30"in H x 38 1/2"in W x 5"in D with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sinibaldo TordiCardinale che sorseggia un caffè Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 29x19See Sold Price
Sold2018Sinibaldo Tordi (1876-1955) L'ora del tèOlio su tela, cm. 41,5x30,5 Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sinibaldo Tordi, (Italian, 1876-1955)Sinibaldo Tordi (Italian, 1876-1955) "A Spirited Game of Chess" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 17-3/4" x 21-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016SINIBALDO DE MASSINIBALDO DE MAS (1809-1868) Spanish Sinologist, painter, calligrapher, writer, ambassador, adventurer and intellectual, best known for introducing photography to the Philippines. Served as the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barone Rosarol Scorza e Grisetti,Pietro, La scienzaIn-4°. Legatura in mezza pergamena del secolo XIX. Con 10 tavole in fine ripiegate fuori testo. Si aggiungono nel lotto: Mazzuchelli, Federico. Scuola Equestre... Forlì, Bordandini, 1841-1842. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. a Sinibaldo Tordi - Arrivo al ricevimento (bozzetto)Olio su tela, cm. 17,5x26. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price