Sold2022SMALL NOCTURAL PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, NOCTURNAL SCENE, UNSIGNED. CHIPS TO FRAME, TOUCH UP TO IMAGE. 9" x 8" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Painting, Flood Scene with Train, illegiblySmall miniature watercolor and gouache on cardstock painting, possibly an illustration or study, depicting a group of people in 19th century clothing making their way across a flooded plain through shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hippolyte Petitjean Oil on Board. Small painting on BoaHippolyte Petitjean Oil on Board. Small painting on Board of Interesting Trees. Titled "Paysage". Information on reverse. Labels on back. -- Dimensions: H: \] inches: W: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022A small painting of Robert Browning 1888, in sepia and greys, identical work by Alphonse Legros onA small painting of Robert Browning 1888, in sepia and greys, identical work by Alphonse Legros on display at the Victoria and Albert Museum, mounted on card 15cm x 20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Small painting of dandelions,c.1859, signed W.M.DavisSmall painting of dandelions,c.1859. Painting: 4.5"x 6.5" in a frame: 9.5"x 11".Signed W.M.Davis, and dated 1859.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Painting of a Fishing Boat.Oil on board, 5.5 x 8.5 inches. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Painting of a Recumbent WomanSmall painting of a recumbent woman, oil on canvas, inscribed d'ap David Chandler, mounted in original period frame circa 1910, 8-5/8" x 10-5/8" framed 12-1/2" x 14-1/2", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Carter Small Painting with ButtonStatan Island, NY painting with miniature button attached. Note that the miniature button is only 2.25" this is a piece of art in itself. The entire piece is 7" x 9.5" painted on a kick stand frame anSee Sold Price
Sold20233PC 19th century George Washington commemorative memorial textiles and small painting of GW3PC 19th century George Washington commemorative memorial textiles and small painting of GW Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 28 inches --- Uniques is closed for the holiday through January 3, 2023. We wilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Antonio Usandivaras, small paintingJose Antonio Usandivaras, small painting, Jose Antonio Usandivaras (Argentinean, 1904-1988), Mountainous Landscape, signed "Jose Antonio Usandivaras" at lower right, inscribed with artist's biographySee Sold Price
Sold2018Small painting of old Rabbi(?),c.1900Small painting of old Rabbi(?),circa 1900.Signed illegibly. Painting is 4.75" x 3.25", and frame is 12" x 13".The scholar appears to be wearing a yarmulke.See Sold Price
Sold2021JMB SIGNED - SAMO - SMALL PAINTING POSTCARD. GOODJMB SIGNED - SAMO - SMALL PAINTING POSTCARD. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023JMB SIGNED - SAMO - SMALL PAINTING POSTCARDJMB SIGNED - SAMO - SMALL PAINTING POSTCARD. GOOD CONDITION.Provenance: NY Collector-GOOD CONDITION.See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Painting of Chickens 11 x 9 in. (27.9 x 22.9 cm.)Small Painting of ChickensOil on board. Signed Hunt lower left.11 x 9 in. (27.9 x 22.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Small painting on porcelain of Victorian girlSmall painting on porcelain of Victorian girl in gold gilt open pierced carved frame, 5 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Micheal Basquiat - SAMO - SMALL PAINTING POSTCARD(After Artist)Jean Micheal Basquiat - SAMO - SMALL PAINTING POSTCARD.(After Artist) GOOD CONDITION.Provenance: NY Collector-GOOD CONDITION.See PhotosAfter definition: For paintings/unique works: The word “See Sold Price
Sold2020JMB Signed - IDEAL - Small Painting Postcard.JMB Signed - IDEAL - Small Painting Postcard.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Framed Small Painting of Black Spaniel Dog in CupGold gilt framed painting of black spaniel puppy in cup. This adorable painting shows what appears to be a black Cocker Spaniel puppy sitting in a little cup. It is signed on the bottom right and on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A small painting depicting houses in the woods China, early 20th century Watercolour onChinese Art A small painting depicting houses in the woods China, early 20th century Watercolour on paper . . Cm 15,50 x 25,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020JMB Signed - HAITI - Small Painting Postcard.JMB Signed - HAITI - Small Painting Postcard.See Sold Price
Sold2020JMB Signed - TEXAS - Small Painting Postcard.JMB Signed - TEXAS - Small Painting Postcard.See Sold Price
Sold2020JMB Signed - ASBESTOS - Small Painting Postcard.JMB Signed - ASBESTOS - Small Painting Postcard.See Sold Price
Sold2015Small Painting of Native AmericanSmall oil painting of Native American chief signed lower right "M. Harp". Unframed. 8"h x 6"w. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the costumer prefers us to uSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE SMALL PAINTING OF INSECTS AND LEAVESOn a long scroll. Signature to read Bai Shi. L: 118 in. x W: 8 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersTony O'Malley (1913-2003) Small Painting (1990) Oil on artist's board, 20 x 30cm (8 x 11¾'')€1,000
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCJean Micheal Basquiat - SAMO - SMALL PAINTING POSTCARD After (artist)US$250
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOutsider Art Painting of Puppy Dog with Flower Crown, Earl SwaniganUS$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHampton, Romantic Landscape, signed Oil Painting on Canvas 1970s, FramedUS$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Two Fry Pans 1983US$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Fry Pan 1983US$50