Sold2023Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design.Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design. Dimensions: Height: 18.5 inches, Width: 24.5 inches, Depth: 24.5 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2023A Southeast Asian rain drumA Southeast Asian rain drumheight 18 1/2in (47cm); width 15 (38cm); depth 12 1/2in (32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY SOUTHEAST ASIAN RAIN DRUM STYLE TABLEPainted composite. Dimensions: H 18" x Dia. 23" Condition: Light scuffs and scratches to finish, otherwise good.See Sold Price
2022Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design. Black finish.Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design. Black finish. Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design. Black finish.Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design. Black finish. Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 25 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Southeast Asian bronze rain drumEarly Southeast Asian bronze rain drum, likely 18th c., cast bronze cylinder with frog-form finials, strap handles and concentric bands of geometric and zoomorphic decoration, 21"h x 26"dia ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Bronze Rain DrumA Southeast Asian bronze rain drum side table having a sunburst decorated top with stacked frog surround, ring handles, and a train of three elephants on one side. Likely Burmese. 19-1/2in tall x 27inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Bronze Rain DrumSoutheast Asian Bronze Rain Drum of traditional form with four applied frogs to top and a central star motif surrounded by concentric circles. h. 19" (20-1/2" to top of frog), dia. 25" Provenance: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Bronze Rain DrumSoutheast Asian Bronze Rain Drum Round top having cast concentric geometric bands and (4) stylized frogs, supported on the base having strap handles, geometric and zoomorphic motifs Property from: a HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southeast Asian Bronze 'Rain' DrumSoutheast Asian Bronze 'Rain' Drum. {Diameter: 26 inches (66 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2018Southeast Asian Bronze 'Rain' DrumSoutheast Asian Bronze 'Rain' Drum. {Diameter: 24 3/4 inches (62.9 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2018Southeast Asian Bronze 'Rain' DrumSoutheast Asian Bronze 'Rain' Drum. {Diameter: 19 1/2 inches (49.5 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Bronze Rain Drumthe top with star motif 29 x 24 1/2 in. (73.7 x 62.2 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian Bronze Rain Drum or Drink TableVintage Southeast Asian Patinated Cast Bronze Rain / Frog Drum or Drink Table with Glass Top. The flat top is decorated with stacks of little frogs on top each other, concentric circles and sunburst mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Bronze Rain Drum, 19 x 25 5/8" Diameter.Southeast Asian Bronze Rain Drum, 19 x 25 5/8" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian Bronze Rain Drum style Table. Metal forSoutheast Asian Bronze Rain Drum style Table. Metal form with relief design. Black finish. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 24.5 inches: D: 24.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR of Southeast Asian Bronze Rain Drum TablesCrafted of cast bronze with untouched patina. Sculpted design depicts water buffalo, high relief turtles and fish. Top with geometric borders and central star motif. Each measures 16" x 21". Good condSee Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN EXTREMELY RARE AND IMPORTANT GOLD RAIN DRUM, ANCIENT KINGDOMS OF CHAM€75,000
4 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Impressionist Southeast Asian School Landscape w/ House, SignedUS$20(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 7 Vintage And Antique Chinese Southeast Asian Thai Persian Japanese And Or AfricanUS$70
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryI recently acquired a collection of early Southeast Asian Buddhist amulets and other small BuddhistUS$100(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEarly Asian Decorated Pedestal Bowl Vietnam Philippines Chinese Southeast Asian Etc 2.5in x 6.5inUS$100
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEarly Chinese Blue White Pedestal Bowl Or Korean Southeast Asian 1.75in x 5.125inUS$100