Sold2023(3) CONTINENTAL CERAMIC RELIGIOUS HOLY WATER FONTS(lot of 3) Continental ceramic holy water fonts, including: (1) polychrome majolica font, with pierced border, depicting San Francisco de Asis, signed to back; (1) blue and green figural font, INM oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED SANTO ALTAR FIGURE SAN FRANCISCO DE ASISSanto/ altar figure, San Francisco de Asis (Saint Francis of Assisi), early 20th c., gesso over wood with polychrome paint, inset blue eyes, depicted kneeling, wearing Franciscan habit and crown of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Retablo, Religious ThemeTin retablo believed to be San Francisco de Asis; Measures approximately H 8 x W 6 1/2 inches; Preowned item with wear commensurate with age; Missing small ring at top right. See photos. Pick up in DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED WALT MISSION CHURCH RANCHO DE TAOS PAINTINGUnframed oil on Masonite painting, San Francisco de Asis Mission Church of Rancho de Taos, signed lower left Walt, approx 20"h, 24"w, 2.5lbs **Provenance: Liquidation of Koch Gallery, Fredericksburg,See Sold Price
Sold2021(4)Mervyns California Missions & Accessories - San Juan(4)Mervyns California Missions & Accessories - San Juan Bautista, San Juan Capistrano, San Jose, San Francisco de Asis & (6)Boxes AccessoriesSee Sold Price
20208 Holiday Houses incl Dept 56 Library ClassicsAlso includes Disney Emporium, Penn State 1982 National Championship, Lemax Police Station, Mission San Francisco De Asis, The Monk's Mill and a 10 Pc Americana Miniature House Collection. Not examineSee Sold Price
Sold20208 Holiday Houses incl Dept 56 Library ClassicsAlso includes Disney Emporium, Penn State 1982 National Championship, Lemax Police Station, Mission San Francisco De Asis, The Monk's Mill and a 10 Pc Americana Miniature House Collection. Not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid century fiber art / soft sculptureArtist unknown (origin unknown, possibly American studio movement, 20th c.) Mid century fabric art wall hanging. From a San Francisco Bay Area female architect's estate. Woven wool yarn. c1960s MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis Jere, San Francisco Hall of Flowers SculptureCurtis Jere, wall-hanging sculpture depicting the San Francisco Hall of Flowers, brass and copper, signed height 33.5 in. x width 68 in. x depth 5.5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SPAIN MAJOLICA EMBLAZONED WALL CHARGERLarge majolica wall hanging charger, Spain, early 20th c., foliated borders enclose emblazoned coat of arms backed by the double headed eagle, central profile of a knight, numbered 602 on the reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century San Francisco Trolley Metal Wall HangingMid-Century San Francisco Trolley Metal Wall Hanging. size: 25.25x49.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Jerre, San Francisco Trolley Car Copper Wall HangAfter Jerre, San Francisco Trolley Car Copper Wall Hanging sculpture, framed. Size: 25 in. x 49 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON WALL PLAQUE OF SPANISH MISSION ESPADACast iron wall plaque, depicting a Spanish mission, likely the Mission San Francisco de la Espada, with stepped border, approx 6.5"h, 10.25"w, 1"d, 12.4lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2018JUN KANEKO Massive chargerJUN KANEKO (b. 1942) Massive wall-hanging Oval Plate (#94-8-11), Omaha, NE, 1994 Glazed earthenware Signed and dated 3" x 21" x 28" Provenance: Dorothy Weiss Gallery, San Francisco, CA, 1994. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Spanish Reliquary Ex Pelle St. Francis Borgia**First Time At Auction** Western Europe, Spain, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. An oval brass reliquary housing a first class relic of Saint Francis Borgia (San Francisco de Borja) possibly "See Sold Price
Sold2022A Helen Webber tapestryA Helen Webber tapestry, mounted with acrylic rod for wall hanging, signed lower left 'Helen Webber', label on back inscribed '(C) Helen Webber, San Francisco, 1980', 46"h x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2019French PHBN Barometer Louis Weule SF Antique BrassFrench PHBN Barometer Antique Brass Circular Wall Hanging Holosteric Barometer by Paul Naudet retailed by Louis Weule in San Francisco Approximately 2 1/8 inches x 4 15/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighting Matador Cloth Fabric Art Plaza De Toros Monumental Spain Banner TapestryThis 26 x 12 inches banner / wall hanging is from the Plaza De Toros Monumental in Barcelona, Spain. This cloth banner features Miguel Dominguin and Julio Aparicio. The banner has bright colors and isSee Sold Price
Sold2017E. Keszycka (20th Cent. Polish) Abstract Kilim WoolE. Keszycka (20th Cent. Polish) Abstract Kilim Wool Wall Tapestry 38.5''x29.5''. Hanging depicts symmetrical abstract animals on a green background. The Chair House, San Francisco label on verso. ExceSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 38: Brabisimo!, etching, 8"H x 5 3/4"WUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 29: Esto si Que es Leer, etching, 7 1/4"HUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 21: Qual la desca?onan!, etching, 8 1/4"HUS$50
24 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.European Gardens, Statuary Illustrated Bks 3 1979-00US$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRSet of Four F. & C. Osler Style Brass-Mounted Oak and Glass Two-Light Wall LightsUS$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976US$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAfter Francisco de Goya Etching, The Horrors of War "Lo Mismo"US$50
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLARGE LE ROI PORTE HANGING WALL TAPESTRY 7 FTUS$100(1 bid)