Sold2021Spelter by Afred-Jean Foretay,Fraises au ChampagneSpelter statue by Afred-Jean Foretay,Fraises au Champagne Height: 13.5".---------------------------------------------------------------------------------Wiki:Alfred Foretay was born in 1861 to the arcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Spelter Bronze-Gilded Bust of WomanA bronze-gilded spelter bust of a woman, in the style of Alfred Jean Foretay (signed in casting Forteny), ca early 20th century, 14.5"h x 14.4"w x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chevolleau, Jean - Paysage au marais vendéenChevolleau, Jean (1924-1996) Paysage au marais vendéen Description: Oil on canvas signed on lower right and on the back J. Chevolleau Dimension (PO): 25 1/2" x 36" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 91.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Castonguay, Jean - Matin de Janvier au domaine Cimon,Castonguay, Jean (1942-) Matin de Janvier au domaine Cimon, Maison de Rene Richard (1990) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Castonguay Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pépin, Jean-Paul - Croquis du Vieux et du NouveauPépin, Jean-Paul (1897-1983) Croquis du Vieux et du Nouveau Montréal (x5) (1949-1958) Description (FR): Encre sur papier (x5), annotées au dos, toutes signées et datées en basSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo, Jean - Illustrations (x2) - 1929Hugo, Jean (1894-1984) Illustrations (x2) (1929) Description (FR): Sérigraphies sur papier (x2), tirées du livre Climats d'André Maurois, non signées Étiquettes de F.A.R. Gallery au dos DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN FORETAY (Morgues, Switzerland 1861-1944) Bust, Art Nouveau, ca. 1910. Patinated terracotta.JEAN FORETAY (Morgues, Switzerland 1861-1944) Bust, Art Nouveau, ca. 1910. Patinated terracotta. Terracotta bust of a long-haired woman with the name of Velleda, wearing a choker and pendants around hSee Sold Price
2022Jean Despres Champagne Bucket H: 8.3" FranceShipping in USA $ 60. Jean Despres was a French jewelry maker and designer best known for his intricate Art Deco jewelry made from semi-precious stones, machine parts, and enamel. Despres' aestheticsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, Portfolio, "COULEUR AMOUR: 13 Aquarelles, gouaches, Lavis". Preface Jean Cassou. Au Vent d'Arles and New York Graphic Society, 1958. Total of 300 issued; #299 of 300. 9 (of 13) lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Dubuffet, Dispositif au Sol, LithographArtist: Jean Dubuffet, French (1901 - 1985) Title: Dispositif au Sol Year: 1958 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 26/30 Image Size: 19.5 x 13 inches Frame Size: 28 x 20.5 inchSee Sold Price
2021Jean Gabriel Domergue French ImpressionistJean Gabriel Domergue, Au Riiel de Fleur, Oil on Canvas, Image 11 in. x 14 in. Frame 17 ½ in. x 20 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean JANSEM Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Female Portrait Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean JansemTitle: Femmes Au MarcheMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSize: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune au ruban ; SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune au ruban, Sourire (I): Faune au ruban (recto) signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras sur papier bleu 42.5 x 42 cm. (16 3/4 x 16 9/16 in.) Cette œuvre esSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD, "FEMME AU CHAPEAU"red crayon drawing on paper, in fine giltwood frame, Maria Antoville Galleries Corp. 721 Madison Ave New York label on reverse. Provenance: Sight size 7" x 5 3/8" frame 16" x 12 1/2" Provenance: Mr. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pieds jumeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pieds jumeaux signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayonsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayons signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) Exécuté en 1961. Cette œuvre estSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BélierJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bélier signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 31.5 cm. (12 3/8 in.) Exécuté iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'AilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'Ail signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noirJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noir signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.) ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Tête d'hommeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Tête d'homme signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) ExéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune faune à la grappeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune faune à la grappe signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune aux raisinsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune aux raisins signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) ExéSee Sold Price
5 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 8 Jean Claude Stem Crystal Champagne Flute GlassesCA$100(1 bid)
Champagne AuctionsTibet \ Duchateau, A.P. - Lot of vintage comics, Ric Hochet - 1971-1980CA$80(5 bids)