Sold2016SPIRIT STALLION OF THE CIMARRON - 2002 - One SheetSPIRIT STALLION OF THE CIMARRON - 2002 - One Sheet Movie Poster - 27" x 40" - Mint, RolledSee Sold Price
Sold2020Breyer Horses (4) - Lot ASpirit and Rain from "Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron." One Pinto Ginger and one rearing Palomino stallion. No boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2016GHOST SHIP - 2002 - One Sheet Movie Poster - 27"x 40" -GHOST SHIP - 2002 - One Sheet Movie Poster - 27"x 40" - Mint, rolled, double-sided.See Sold Price
Sold2016FEAR DOT COM - 2002 - One Sheet Movie Poster - 27"x 40"FEAR DOT COM - 2002 - One Sheet Movie Poster - 27"x 40" - Mint, rolled, double-sided.See Sold Price
Sold2016ICE AGE - 2002 - One Sheet Movie Poster - 27" x 40" -ICE AGE - 2002 - One Sheet Movie Poster - 27" x 40" - Mint, Rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS - 2002 - OneHARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS - 2002 - One Sheet Movie Poster - 27" x 40" - Mint, Rolled, Double Sided.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spiderman 2002 Advance One-Sheet Poster. Framed one sheet (...Spiderman 2002 Advance One-Sheet Poster. Framed one sheet (26 ¾ x 39 ¾”) teaser movie poster for Spider-Man, the 2002 Sam Raimi Marvel comic book superhero fantasy thriller, starring TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minority Report 2002 original one sheet movie posterMinority Report 2002 original one sheet movie poster. Rolled, 27X41 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016THE WILD THRONBERRYS MOVIE - 2002 - Advance One SheetTHE WILD THRONBERRYS MOVIE - 2002 - Advance One Sheet Movie Poster - 27" x 40" - Mint, Rolled, Double Sided.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rose of Cimarron (Vintage Western)ROSE OF CIMARRON, 1952, one-sheet with folds as issued, 41 x 27”, starring Jack Buetel, Mala Powers, Bill Williams, 20 th Century Fox, numbered 52/82, studio stamp on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS - 2002 -HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS - 2002 - Advance One Sheet Movie Poster - 27" x 40" - Mint, Rolled, Double Sided.See Sold Price
Sold2016TOM CRUISE MISSION IMPOSSIBLE 2 - 2002 - Advance OneTOM CRUISE MISSION IMPOSSIBLE 2 - 2002 - Advance One Sheet Movie Poster - 27"x 40" - Mint, Rolled, Double Sided.See Sold Price
Sold2021GHOST RIDER SPIRIT OF VENGEANCE ONE SHEETGHOST RIDER SPIRIT OF VENGEANCE ONE SHEET. All these one sheet movie posters were used in a theater and have signs of wear. The body of the posters are good to vg. Reserve: $5.00 Shipping: Domestic: FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Event Poster.(New Line Cinema, 2002) An original one sheet poster for The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, that is signed by motion capture artist Andy Serkis, director Peter Jackson, screenplay writers Fran WalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lakota Valley Playset new in box From the film SpiritFrom the film Spirit Stallion of the CimarronSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Black Stallion original 1979 vintage one sheetThe Black Stallion original 1979 vintage one sheet movie poster. Rolled Cardstock, 30X40 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015STAR WARS ATTACK OF THE CLONES - 2002 Two Posters:STAR WARS ATTACK OF THE CLONES - 2002 Two Posters: Advance & Regular One Sheet Movie Poster - Both One Sheet Movie Posters - 27"x 40" Mint, rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2019Irving Amen Color Etching [Nude, With Spirit]Irving Amen (New York, Florida 1918 - 2011) color etching - four images of a theme on one sheet. Signed 'Amen' in pencil lower right. Numbered and titled ('A/P Con Spirito') in pencil lower left. 'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Thurston, Howard. Do the Spirits Come Back? ThurstonThurston, Howard. Do the Spirits Come Back? Thurston the Great Magician. Cleveland, Otis Lithograph Company, ca. 1926. One-sheet (27 x 48”) color lithograph poster. Depicts Thurston holding a skullSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:THE APARTMENT - 1960, BIKINI BEACH - 1964, THE CARETAKERS - 1963, CRY FOR HAPPY - 1961 & CIMARRON (STYLE B) - 1960: ALL N/MSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:THE COMANCHEROS - 1961: N/M, THE CHAPMAN REPORT - 1962: FINE, CRY FOR HAPPY - 1961: N/M, CIMARRON STYLE A - 1960: N/M, THE COUNTERFEIT TRAITOR - 1962: N/M, IN SEARCH OF THE CASTAWAYS - 1962: N/M & CANSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:WALT DISNEY MOON SPINNERS - 1964, (2) WALT DISNEY MIRACLE OF THE WHITE STALLIONS - 1963 & WALT DISNEY THE MISADVENTURES OF MERLIN JONES (STYLE B) - 1964: - ALL N/MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta Echauren (Chilean, 1911-2002) TitleRoberto Matta Echauren (Chilean, 1911-2002) Title Unknown. Etching and aquatint, two plates on one sheet, pencil signed lower right and numbered 71/90 Overall: 16" x 13.5" Frame: 25.25" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1911. FEATURING JOHN DUCANDER'S 10 STALLIONS AND OWNER'S PORTRAITS. PRINTER'S PROOF. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. LOSS AT LEFT MARGIN. IMAGE 28"X40"See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPFLEGE, A. Dir. A. Pflege. Palast der Illusionen. Frankfurt...US$400
2 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FELD ERA ONE SHEET POSTERSUS$30
10 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[STOCK POSTER]. Adolph Friedländer Magician Stock Poster. H...US$150(1 bid)