Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanislas Lepine "Construction of the Seine Embankment"Stanislas Lepine (French, 1835-1892) "Construction of the Seine Embankment", later retitled "Le Quai de Bercy", oil on wood panel signed "S. Lepine", inscribed on reverse "John Robertson collected bySee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINE (France, 1835-1892), "Paris, Quai de Bercy"ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINEFrance, 1835-1892"Paris, Quai de Bercy". Signed lower left "S.LePine". Titled on gallery receipt.Oil on panel, 6.25" x 9.25". Framed 11" x 14". Provenance:Dr. WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835 - 1892), "An Outing on the Seine", oil on canvas,Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835 - 1892), "An Outing on the Seine", oil on canvas, Pre-Impressionist landscape, signed lower left, gilt wood frame with artist name plate, wear consistent with age iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Stanislas LepineStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892), Landscape with Figures, oil on canvas, signed lower left, remnant of gallery label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, California) affixed verso, canvas: 10.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892)Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) A river landscape with a village signed 'S Lepine' l.l., oil on board 20.5 x 28cm Provenance: The Estate of Sir JackSee Sold Price
2022Stanislas LEPINE (1835-1892) French Oil on Board PaintingStanislas LEPINE (1835-1892) French Oil on Board Painting. Size; 43 1/4 x 50 1/2 in with frame. 31 x 37 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine ( 1835-1892 French ) Oil on BoardStanislas Lépine french painter ( 1835-1892 French ) Oil on Board Signed lower right S Lépine 77 ( landscape cityscape seascape with gilt stucco frame Overall dimensions with frame 17" x 24" orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "La Tosca" Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892) "La Tosca" cold painted and parcel gilt sculpture depicting a female figure in ornate gown, completed on rectangular base, engraved: "La ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Rue de la Paix" Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Limited Edition cold-painted and hand cast bronze sculpture titled "Rue de la Paix". Using the lost wax process, with hand applied patina and embeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed, MelisandeRomain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze 18 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Samson and Delilah PlaqueRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) cold painted bronze plaque of Samson and Delilah, limited edition. Absence of a condition report does not mean the item is in perfect condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Emerald Vase" SculptureRoman de Tlrtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture "Emerald Vase", circa 1988, CHALK & VERMILLION AND SEVENARTS, limited edition 152/375,See Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "The Slave" SculptureRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture "The Slave", circa 1988, CHALK & VERMILLION AND SEVENARTS, Limited Edition 313/375, 1See Sold Price
Sold20241980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/2501980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250. Erte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892-1990). Beautiful bronze with green sculpture in wonderful condition, no damage. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French painted wooden harpsichord, 19th C.Full title: A French painted wooden harpsichord, 19th C. Description: H 94 x L 80 x D 190,5 cm Inscribed 'Cousineault Pere Luthier De La Royne'.Provenance:- With a label below for the collection of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940 oil on canvas signed Albert Andre (lower right) 14 1/4 x 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFEROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil on canvas, very fine composition of fruit, bowl, and bottle on a table against an abstract geometric background in the Cubist manner,See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de laAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 22''x2See Sold Price
Sold2018Narcisse V. Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876)Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) \"Venus and Cupids in a Verdant Landscape\" >oil on canvas signed lower left, French canvas maker\'s stamp en verso 18-1/4\" x 15-1/8\", framed 27-See Sold Price
Sold2021Narcisse-Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876)Narcisse-Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) L'amour desarme oil on panel signed illegibly (lower right); inscribed by the Artist (verso) 12 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPierre Bonnard, French (1867 - 1947), book jacket for the novel Reine de Joie by Victor Joze, 1892,US$10
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAntilles – La Reunion - French colonies. DE LA PORTE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies.€200
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$550(9 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersENGEL TREMBLAI PARIS FRANCE WOODED LANDSCAPE TILE Manufacture of Engel and Tremblai ParisUS$10
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGelli (Giovanni Battista) La Circe, first French edition, Lyon, Guillaume Rouille, 1550.£600
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"US$750
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare English Naval Battle of Lagos Commemorative Delftware Bowl, Dated 1759US$2,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrench Marshal Nicolas de Catinat, 1701 Engraving by Martin BernigerothUS$90(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble MantelUS$100