Sold2020Niermann Weeks starburst sconce or fixtureNiermann Weeks starburst sconce or fixture, 20th/21st c., single light (small chandelier bulb), distressed gilt metal, sticker label verso, 20"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilded Tole SconceA charming two arm tole sconce with daisy and foliate motifs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rococo Style Polychrome Tole SconceRococo style polychrome tole eight light sconce with foliate motif. 45” H x 31” W x 8” DSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE TOLE SCONCE IN SILVER FINISHDimensions: H 37" x W 24" x D 9" Condition: Wiring not tested. Intentionally antiqued finish; some patination and light oxidation to base metal.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Floral Tole SconcesPair of floral tole sconces. [16" H x 13" W x 6" D].See Sold Price
Sold2015CHROME & GLASS SPUTNIK STARBURST SCONCESChrome fixture with crystal spikes. 19 1/2"h. x 16 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Tole Sconces with Porcelain Flowers, circa 1900Pair of Tole Sconces with Porcelain Flowers, circa 1900. Rewired. Hand Made porcelain flowers. 13" High, 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Foliate Gilded Tole SconcesPair of Foliate Gilded Tole Sconces, floral motif. Size: 17"T x 10"L x 5"D Circa: 1900. List Price: $1900See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Directoire Style Tole Sconces Height ofA Pair of Directoire Style Tole Sconces 19TH CENTURY The busts removable; lacking shades. Height of sconces 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF VINTAGE FRENCH TOLE SCONCES 21"h x 19"w x 10"d.Imbue your home with a touch of Parisian elegance with this enchanting pair of vintage French tole sconces. Crafted from wrought iron, these sconces boast a timeless design. The black background serveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Red & Gilt Metal Candlelight Tole SconcesHeight: 13 3/4", Length: 5 1/4", Depth: 4 3/4". Helmet-shaped domed tops with curved glass panels.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Tole Sconceseach with four candle arms 32 x 23 x 11 in. (81.3 x 58.4 x 27.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gilt Tole Sconces2 Arms each with crystal prisms. Wear is consistent with agte. Minor fading. Measures: 12" x 10" (From a Rowayton CT Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Baroque Giltwood and Tole SconcesA pair of Italian Baroque carved giltwood and tole three light wall sconces, 19th century. Dimensions:Height 21 1/2in; width 17 1/2in; depth 8 1/2in. Provenance:General marks, wear, rubbing and loss tSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Antique French Provencal Painted Tole Sconces4 Antique French Provencal Hand Painted Tole Flower Basket Motif Sconces. Measure 13 inches x 9 inches x 4 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Gilt Tole SconcesPair of large gilt tole sconces in the Hollywood Regency-style, with six scrolling arms and foliate details. [30" H x 32" W x 12" D]. Some areas of oxidation and bending.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF TOLE SCONCESCondition: with wear and paint loss throughout each measuring 25 inches wide; 19 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of decorative polychrome tole sconcesPair of decorative polychrome tole sconcesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF FLORAL BEADED GLASS & TOLE SCONCESIn the style of Maison Bagues. Contemporary. Dimensions: H 26" x W 14" x D 7" Condition: Wiring not tested. In excellent vintage condition overall; a few tiny nicks to glass; a few scuffs to metal finSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Florentine Empire Style Carved & Tole Sconces4 Florentine Empire Style Carved and Tole Gilt Torch Form Electric 2-Light Sconces with Tassel Chain. 25 inches x 12 inches x 7 inches. Some evident paint and gesso loss.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vaughn parcel gilt tole sconcesPair Vaughn parcel gilt tole sconces, 20th/21st c., Empire style, foliate decoration, sticker label verso, 10.5"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Style Painted Tole Sconces20th Century, Labeled Petigrew, Dallas, Each With Two Lights, Cream Ground With Grape Pendant, Height 23, Width 12, Depth 8 Inches, Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed, One Candle SleeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySet of Four Tiffany Studios "Rampant Lion of Judah" SconcesUS$4,500
12 hrs LeftAbington Auction GalleryLARGE Pr. 19th Ct. Italian Tole and Bronze Floral TopiariesUS$650(2 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Ebonized Wood Single-Light Sconce and a Bell Metal Two-Light SconceUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAmerican Chippendale Mirror w/ SconceUS$160(3 bids)
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCPAIR OF SINGERIE MONKEY WALL SCONCE LIGHTSUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Decorator Brass Starburst Statuettes on Marble Bases Pedestals. Atomic.US$75(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Absolute Fine Antique Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces: Exquisite Cherub MotifsUS$100
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican, Four-light chandelier and matching pair of sconces with Quezal shadesUS$150(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSMITHS GILT WOOD SUNBURST BRITISH WALL CLOCK STARBURST A Mid Century Art Deco Smiths 8 DayUS$15(2 bids)