Sold2023Sterling Silver B.B. & B. Co. Serving Spoon 4.2 ozt.9 3/4 x 3, monogrammed , surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021(on 33) ASSORTED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE AND SERVINGincl. GEORG JENSEN "ornamental 21" pea pod spoon; set of (12) W.W. WATTLES & SONS repousseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon and ForkSterling serving pieces, monogrammed "B". Gold wash interiors. Manufactures marks to underside: Tiffany & Co. Sterling. 10 in long each. Weight 7.84 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20223 - Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoons w/Gold Wash 6.8 ozt.monogramed, Chrysanthemum PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon and ForkTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon and Fork. 8.8 ozt. Max. L 10" W 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202132-Pc. Mexican Sterling Silver Flatware SetMexican sterling silver service for 6 (knife, fork, large spoon, demitasse spoon), with 7 butter knives, and a large serving spoon. By Pesa. 42 ozt., plus dinner knives.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Sterling Silver Serving Spoons, William B. Durgin Co.Set of 6 Antique Sterling Silver Serving Spoons by William B. Durgin Co. (1880-1905), and sold by Charles S. Stifft & Co. | On the underside of each spoon is a script "D" maker' mark for William BSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Sterling Silver Pcs, incl. Tiffany & Co. Serving Spoon & Fork, 3 Other Sterling Pcs. AND5 Sterling Silver Pcs, incl. Tiffany & Co. Serving Spoon & Fork, 3 Other Sterling Pcs. AND Silverplate Pie Server, 13 ozt sterling pcs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Renaissance" Pattern Serving Spoon. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L- 8". Weight: 2.445 ozt / 76 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon and BowlTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver grape pattern large serving spoon with gilt shaped bowl. Monogrammed on reverse. 9-½” long. 3.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonNo monogram, marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling.L: approx. 9 1/8".Weight: approx. 3.02 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARSHALL FIELD & CO Sterling Silver Serving SpoonMARSHALL FIELD & CO Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, inscriptions read ‘MF & Co Sterling Colonial 1089’, measures 13 3/4 inches long x 2 1/2 inches wide, weight: 5,72 ozt, surface wear and tarnishinSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONWith engraved floral and foliate design. Marked Tiffany & Co., sterling. Hallmarked with P, star, S. Dimensions: L 9" x W 2.5" Weight: 2.905 ozt Condition: Light signs of age and use. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. sterling silver Wave Edge pattern serving spoon, 8 3/4" (length), 2.61 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nowlan Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon & ForkMarked sterling Pat. 1891 and The Nowlan Co. Lower portion of each piece is vermeil. Good with light scratches and tarnishing. 8.5"L. 4.96 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoonslast quarter-19th century, including: a pair of "Lap over Edge" (8 3/4 in. L.) and a "Grapevine" (9 1/2 in. L.), 8.70 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONSCOLONIAL PATTERN C. 1895; 8 1/2" LONG; 8.3 OZT. (MONOGRAMMED)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" Silver ServerTiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoon or "spork" in the "Wave Edge" pattern, maker's mark on reverse. 8.125" L. Approx: 2.17 ozt. Central tine bent / dented.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY TIFFANY & CO. STERLING STUFFING SPOONLarge Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoon. Dated November 16th, 1894. 12.75" long, weighs 6 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold20162pc TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES2 pieces Tiffany & Co sterling silver serving spoon 8 1/2" (21cm) length and knife-olive pattern- 12" (30cm) length, total weight 5.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Flatware, Partial Service. M.F. & Co.Partial sterling silver flatware set, floral design, monogrammed. Includes 12 dinner forks, 11 lunch forks, 24 teaspoons, 6 butter spreaders, and 6 serving spoons. 64 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son Serving SpoonsLot includes four S. Kirk & Son Co. sterling silver repousse serving spoons. Average length of spoons approx 8" L and total weight approx 8.9 ozt. Good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver English King Serving SpoonTiffany & Co Sterling Silver English King Serving Spoon measures L: 9 1/2", weighs 4 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 8 Sterling T. B. Starr Shell Motif FlatwareLot of 8 Sterling Silver Theodore B. Starr Shell Motif Flatware, large serving spoon, cheese scoop, fish server, two forks, three soup spoons. Weight: 18.935 ozt. (JWEL1427/8)[AC] Dimensions: 6" to 12See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Wendell Manufacturing Co Lombardy Sterling Silver Serving TablespoonUS$64
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Wendell Manufacturing Co Lombardy Sterling Silver Serving TablespoonUS$64
Jun 30Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell & Thread Serving SpoonsUS$50(1 bid)
850 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsItalian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 3/4" AntiqueUS$10
567 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRichelieu by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced 9-Hole CustomUS$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsIvy aka Antique Ivy Eng by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 1/4"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 1/2" AntiqueUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pcd 9-Hole CustomUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsItalian by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pcd 9-Hole Custom 8 3/4"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCentury by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced 9-Hole CustomUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Plain by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8 5/8"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced 9-Hole CustomUS$10