Sold2022Steven Jobs Signed U. S. Patent Sheet 4 of 8Steve Jobs (February 24, 1955 – October 5, 2011), signed U.S. Patent Sheet, 4 of 8, dated: August 7, 1984. A clean, crisp signature in black ink. Patent Number 4,464,652, Date of Patent Aug.7,See Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jobs Signed U. S. Patent Sheet 6 of 8Steve Jobs signed U.S. Patent Sheet, 6 of 8, dated: August 7, 1984. A clean, crips signature in black ink. Patent Number 4,464,652, Date of Patent Aug.7, 1984, A Cursor Control Device for use with DisSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEVEN DE VRIES (AMERICAN, B. 1952)Steven De VriesAmerican, b. 1952GlassLayered triangular sheets, signed and dated '89 AP.4 x 9.9 x 8.7 in. (10.2 x 25.1 x 22.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017BEVERLY PEPPER (US/NY B.1922), OIL ON PAPER, "UNTITLEDBEVERLY PEPPER (US/NY B.1922), OIL ON PAPER, "UNTITLED NO. 1 (DAMIANO WEDGE)", SIGNED AND DATED. SHEET 11 1/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/4 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sister Mary Corita Kent, Signed SerigraphSISTER MARY CORITA KENT (American 1918-1986) "The World was Given to us in Motion..." Serigraph. Sheet: 17 1/4 x 23 inches; Frame: 19 7/8 25 5/8 inches. Signed lower right: Corita. Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
2023MASUO IKEDA ( 1934-1997) - Color Etching 1956ARTIST: MASUO IKEDA ( 1934-1997) TITLE: CIRCLES AND WAVES, GREEN AND BLACK SiGNED: YES, SIGNED IN PENCIL TYPE: COLOR ETCHING YEAR: 1956 DIMENSION: SHEET: 8 3/4" x 11" IMAGE: 4 3/4" x u" CONDITION: GreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Maria Jansen. Folio of 4 woodcuts. c.1930.Jansen, Franz Maria (German, 1885-1958). Group of 4 German Expressionist woodcuts. c.1930. Signed in pencil, l.r., titled in German, l.l., numbered, u.l. Sheet, each: 8 1/8" x 5 7/8" Matted, each: 11See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Bishop (American, 1887-1975), etching on paperRichard Bishop (American, 1887-1975), etching on paper "Old Job", depicting a heron in flight, pencil signed, 10-1/4" x 8" pl, 14-1/4" x 11-1/4" sheet, fair condition with mat burn and tape marksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Taaffe (US, b. 1955)Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955) "Untitled", 2002 gouache and watercolor on paper signed and dated on reverse. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 6-7/8" x 5", framed 11" x 8-3/4" Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDERSON, S.P. Long autograph letter signed from St. Augustine, 9 July 1837, to Capt. D[avid]ANDERSON, S.P. Long autograph letter signed from St. Augustine, 9 July 1837, to Capt. D[avid] Conner, U.S. Navy, in Philadelphia. 4 pp. on a folded sheet, address panel and seal on final page. 9 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kunisada Utagawa, woodblock (after), ca.1920, signed in the blockArtist: Kunisada Utagawa (Japanese, 1786-1865) Title: Nanakomachi Year: Ca.1920 Medium: Woodblock Image Size: 14.4 X 9.7 inches Sheet Size: 14.5 X 9.8 inches Condition: Fine ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Jobs Signed Envelope with Apple Logo DecalSteven Jobs Signed 4X5 Envelope with 4 stamps and an Apple Logo Decal. Steven Jobs was born in 1955 to two University of Wisconsin graduate students who gave him up for adoption. Jobs was an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987), INK ANDATTRIBUTED TO ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987), INK AND MARKER ON STUDIO 54 PAPER, CAMPBELL'S CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP, SIGNED. SHEET 11 3/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
SoldCATHERINE DE' MEDICI. 1519-1589. Letter signed.CATHERINE DE' MEDICI. 1519-1589. Letter signed. One sheet, 12 1/4 x 8 1/2 in., inscribed on one side and signed, addressed on verso to the Ambassador to Spain along with notations in a later, probablSee Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY, THEATER SET DESIGNMSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (LITHUANIAN/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1875-1957) PENCIL, INK AND GOUACHE, THEATER SET DESIGN, SIGNED 1948. SHEET 5 3/4 X 8 1/2" (ESTATE STAMP VERSO); FRAMED & GLAZED 12 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER LETTER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER LETTER, SIGNED '88. SHEET 11 3/4 X 8 1/4" PROVENANCE SIMON PARR'S AUCTIONS, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, UK, AUCTION NOV. 28, 2016, LOT #190See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Invader (Born 1969)After: Invader, French (Born 1969) Hand Drawn and Printed Graffiti Art in Sealed Case "Hi" Signed. Sheet measures 4" x 5-3/8", case measures 5" x 7". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER KEITH HARING, MARKER ON PAPER, UNTITLED MAN INAFTER KEITH HARING, MARKER ON PAPER, UNTITLED MAN IN ACTION, SIGNED '82. SHEET 11 3/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, YOUNG MAN WITH A HAT, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SHEET 12 1/4 X 8 5/8" NOTE: BEARING GOVERNMENTAL STAMP, 1957See Sold Price
Sold20158 3/4" SIGNED "STEVENS AND WILLIAMS ART GLASS8 3/4" SIGNED "STEVENS AND WILLIAMS ART GLASS STOURBRIDGE" ENGLISH CAMEO VASE CITRINE YELLOW WITH CAMEO CARVED WHITE FLORAL OVERLAYSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED '82. SHEET 8 1/4 X 11 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCHATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1956), GOUACHE ON RUSSIAN NEWSPRINT, UNTITLED SUPREMATIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SHEET 8 1/4 X 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRITZ MULLER (German 1913-1972) A PAINTING, "PortraitFRITZ MULLER (German 1913-1972) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Woman with Umbrella," oil on board, signed U/L. 8 3/4" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCHATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1956), GOUACHE AND RUSSIAN NEWSPRINT, UNTITLED SUPREMACIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SHEET 8 1/4 X 5 3/8"See Sold Price
BonhamsDavid Hockney (British, born 1937); Red Square and the Forbidden City, from the Book China Diary...US$2,600(4 bids)