Sold2024Four Framed Woven Silk StevensgraphsFour Framed Woven Silk Stevensgraphs, comprising; Columbus Leaving Spain, The Landing of Columbus, 400th Anniversary of the Landing of Columbus, and The Declaration of Independence, each matted and frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 Oriental Watercolors and Silk SceneA group of 5 small vertical and horizontal watercolors of Japanese scenes with gold highlighting, these pieces date to the turn of the century. Also included is a silk scene of Columbus leaving Spain.See Sold Price
Sold2017STEVENGRAPH COLUMBUS IN MEMORIAM 1492-1892 NEW YORK,STEVENGRAPH COLUMBUS IN MEMORIAM 1492-1892 NEW YORK, NICE CONDITION, FRAME OF THE PERIOD, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sailing Ships of Columbus silver coins – Spain andSailing Ships of Columbus silver coins – Spain and Portugal. Both Brilliant Unc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pinta, Nina, and Santa Maria Wooden Model Ship SetPinta, Nina, and Santa Maria Wooden Model Ship Set. Famously known as the 3 ships that Christopher Columbus sailed from Spain on his first trans-Atlantic voyage. The Pinta, Nina, and Santa Maria wereSee Sold Price
Sold2017COLUMBUS BUGGY CO ADVERTISING LITHO w/ FRAMEExcellent original litho poster for Columbus Buggy Co. Pictures shows Christopher Columbus giving the King and Queen of Spain a Columbus Buggy. All original with great colors. Few light creases and daSee Sold Price
Sold20211854 America COLUMBUS Voyages Cortez Peru Spain Vikings1854 America COLUMBUS Voyages Cortez Peru Spain Vikings Pirates Witchcraft + Samuel Goodrichs Pictorial History of America is an impressive and thorough account of history of the new world focusing onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture Christopher Columbus and Flag of SpainAfter original of 1892, 18.5 inches tall, mixed cast metal with stepped pedestal baseSee Sold Price
Sold20211856 Pictorial History of America COLUMBUS Voyages1856 Pictorial History of America COLUMBUS Voyages Cortez Peru Spain Vikings Samuel Goodrich’s ‘Pictorial History of America’ is an impressive and thorough account of history of the new world foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C. Sicilian Carriage FragmentFabulous polychrome wooden fragment of Italian wedding boat, donkey cart or carriage, with paintings of Christopher Columbus stories with 'Queen of Spain' and 'Egg of Columbus' trick. Size: 47 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali woodcut Purgatory 17 Divine ComedyArtist: Salvador Dali Country: Spain Title: Purgatory 17 - Leaving the terrace of anger Provenance: L.E. numbered Suite Divine Comedy Medium: Original Woodcut Marks: Not signed not numbered paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Souvenir Albums of Israeli Stamps.Seven Souvenir Albums of Israeli Stamps. Including: 1. Kristallnacht souvenir album. 2. Columbus Voyage and Jews deportation from Spain 500th Anniversary souvenir album. 3. Rav Amiel Souvenir Album. 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) LithographDESCRIPTION: A limited edition color lithograph by Salvador Dali, titled "The Discovery of America", depicts the discovery of America by Christopher Columbus. Hand signed lower right "Dali", hand numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Soyer. Chromolithograph Columbus Before IsabellaGreat original frame LL PAUL SOYER. on board. Christopher Columbus before Queen Isabella of Castile and King Ferdinand of Aragon, the Catholic Sovereigns of Spain Size art work 24"H x 33.5"W overall 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Christopher Columbus Framed EngravingAntique Christopher Columbus Framed Engraving. Hand colored antique engraving titled, "Columbus Presenting an Account of his Discovery of America to the King and Queen of Spain" Measures 15.25 x 13.25See Sold Price
Sold20231892 COLUMBUS IN CHAINS ENGRAVING PUB BY MF TOBIN1892 "Columbus in Chains" Engravying - Depicts Christopher Columbus in Chains refusing to have them removed, when he arrived back in Spain in 1500. Not signed. Titled under "Columbus in Chaints / RefuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Stevengraphs of Historical EventsOne depicting The Landing of Columbus, Oct. 12 1492 and one The Signing of the Declaration of Independence, July 4th, 1776. Overall: 8"h x 12"w Sight: 2-1/4"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALI, Salvador. Lithograph on Japon. "ChristopherColumbus 'The Discovery of America'". Pencil signed lower right, inscribed AP 6/75 lower left. Salvador Dali (Spanish, active in Spain and France, 1904-1989). From a Stamford, CT collection. - DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fifteen Southwest Europe Airline Playing Card Decks Advertising Air Portugal, Air France, Viva Air,Collection of playing card decks advertising airlines in Portugal, Spain, France, and Italy. Includes four new old stock tap Air Portugal decks, two are sealed.Scarce Air Columbus of Portugal deck, shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hawthorne, History of United States 3vol. Ed. 1898 ill."History of the United States: From The Landing Of Columbus To The Signing Of The Peace Protocol With Spain" complete in three volumes, by Julian Hawthorne, published by Peter Fenelon Collier, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell, William 1778 Rare Map of Mexico by Cary"A Map of the Province of Mexico in New Spain" Copper Engraved Map Published 1778, London for "The History of America, From Its Discovery by Columbus to the Conclusion of the Late War" by William RussSee Sold Price
Sold2022King of Spain authorizes colonization of CaliforniaHeading: (California) Author: Philip V, King of Spain Title: Manuscript Royal Order to Colonize the Californias, signed by Philip V, King of Spain Place Published: Madrid Publisher: Date PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Schenck, Leaving the Mancos Valley, 1986Billy Schenck(b. 1947)Leaving the Mancos Valley, 1986oil on canvasinscribed verso: SCHENCK . SEPT 86 / LEAVING THE MANCOS / VALLEY38 5/8 x 52 3/8 in. (98.11 x 133.03 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique Spanish or Italian chiselled iron left-hand dagger, 17th/18th centuryUS$2,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las AnimasUS$750(4 bids)
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDIOR Street Chic columbus canavas and leather bagCA$235(10 bids)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, EraUS$1,000(3 bids)
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAfter Robert Motherwell, Elegy to the Spanish Republic no. 116US$16,000