Sold2021Chris & Francisco Dual Jersey Auto 42/50Chris Taft & Francisco Garcia Dual Jersey Auto 42/50See Sold Price
Sold20222018-19 Spectra Lauri Markkanen Silver Sticker Auto #42/752018-19 Spectra Lauri Markkanen Silver Sticker Auto #42/75See Sold Price
Sold2023A Montblanc Stars and Stripes: 50 Limited Edition Solid Gold Skeleton Fountain PenA Montblanc Stars and Stripes: 50 Limited Edition Solid Gold Skeleton Fountain Pen the pen with an 18K M nib, the pen and box numbered 42/50 and having a display box, service guide booklet and outer bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Longo "Tillman (from Men in the Cities)"Robert Longo "Tillman (from Men in the Cities)" lithograph on Arches paper, 2000. Initialed and dated lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 42/50. Sheet: 70"H x 40"W; Frame: 75.75"H x 45.75"W. PublSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2003) Four Panels, 1971Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2003) Four Panels, 1971 color screenprint on Arjomari paper signed and numbered 42/50 in pencil 28 3/4 x 53 7/8 inches. Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 263See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish, LithographTitled 'La Toilette', 1923 original line lithograph, numbered 42/50, pencil-signed lowered right. Pablo Picasso, a great draftsman and master of the line, expressed "the graphic arts are...my favoriteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, La SerpentineJoan Miro La Serpentine 1978color wash, etching, aquatint and knife scrapes on Arches 39.5 h × 27.5 w in (100 × 70 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '42/50 Miro'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Exquisite Vintage Russian Enameled Silver Egg w/Exquisite Vintage Russian Enameled Silver Egg w/ Nephrite Stand, featuring a massive two piece design measuring over 9" in height and weighing 1,322 grams/ 42.50 ozt. The egg is decorated with beautifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Homme couche et femme accroupiePablo Picasso Homme couche et femme accroupie 1956lithograph on Arches image: 16.625 h × 19.875 w in (42 × 50 cm) sheet: 19.75 h × 25.875 w in (50 × 66 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clifton Karhu Woodblock - KatsuraArtist: Karhu, Clifton, 1927-2007 Title: Katsura Edition: 42/50 Date: 1968 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 27 x 23 inches Notes: Pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Omega Speedmaster Silver Snoopy Award 50th Anniversary 310.32.42.50.02.001 2023Omega Speedmaster Silver Snoopy Award 50th Anniversary 310.32.42.50.02.001 2023See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Italian Gold Chain Link BraceletsFive Italian 14 kt. Yellow Gold Chain Link Bracelets , with magnetic ball clasps, each l. 8 in., total wt. 42.50 dwt. **Please note: Payment for all jewelry purchases must be made by cash, check or wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMEGA - a Seamaster Professional chronograph bracelet watch. Stainless steel case with calibratedOMEGA - a Seamaster Professional chronograph bracelet watch. Stainless steel case with calibrated bezel. Case width 42mm. Reference 212.30.42.50.01.001, serial 86664753. Signed automatic calibre 3330See Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Sculptural Sofa attb to Vladimir KaganBeautiful sofa with sculptural free form shape, great lines and perfect for many design aesthetics.Measurements:96 inches wide x 42.50 inches deep x 33 inches highAll items are sold as is. The auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Three little benchs (3).ITALIAN MANUFACTURE Three little benchs (3). Walnut. Cm 42,50 x 44,00 x 32,00. 40s.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARK BRAZIER-JONES (BORN 1956)MARK BRAZIER-JONES (BORN 1956) Arrowback Chair together with a Whaletail Chair 1989 aluminum, Whaletail signed 'Mark Brazier-Jones' on underside, Arrowback signed 'Mark Brazier-Jones 1989 42/50' on baSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 12 maiPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 12 mai 1970 acquaforte cm 27x35 (lastra)/41,5x47,5 (dimensioni totali) esemplare 42/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra 12 mai 1970 etching 10,62x13,77See Sold Price
Sterling Vault AuctioneersOmega Speedmaster Broad Arrow 1957 Edition Chronograph Automatic£880(4 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55364: Sapphire, Diamond, Platinum, White Gold Brooch US$3,400
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerIchiro Suzuki 2003 Topps Finest Card #50 Mariners Auto Grade 10 Beckett 12491293US$285
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Barn and Longhorns, 1995US$12,000
Featured3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJose Royo Original Oil Painting Female Flowers Signed Large Framed ArtUS$5,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMoti Cohen (Israeli, 20th Century), Untitled (Three Figures)US$1,200