Sold2015Alberto ManfrediAlberto Manfredi. Donna seduta. 1960 Penna e inchiostro acquarellato. mm 370x270. Firmato e datato a matita in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2020Egon SchieleEgon Schiele, "Donna seduta", glossy paper, printed in Italy,with serial number,Signed and dated in plate.It is sold unframed, Aproxx. measures 90x60cm.Tube Shipping, full insuredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele posterEgon Schiele, \\\"Donna seduta\\\",absolutely stunning and realistic colors.Print on glossy paper, printed in Italy,with serial number,Signed and dated in plate.It is sold unframed, Aproxx. measures 9See Sold Price
Sold2023VITTORIO DASSI (Attr.le), Quattro sedieVITTORIO DASSI (Attr.le) Quattro sedie con struttura in legno, seduta e spalliera imbottite e rivestite con tessuto nei toni salmone. cm Alt. 89, Alt. seduta 45. FOUR CHAIRS ATTRIBUTABLE VITTORIO DASSSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO INTROINI, Sei sedie modello “Chelsea”VITTORIO INTROINI Produzione Saporiti, Italia 1960 ca. Sei sedie modello “Chelsea” struttura in legno, seduta e spalliera con imbottitura e rivestite con tessuto a righe nere e beige, giunSee Sold Price
Sold2024VITTORIO DASSI (Attr.le), PoltronaVITTORIO DASSI (Attr.le) Produzione Dassi, Italia 1950 ca. Poltrona con struttura in legno esotico, bracciolo sospeso, spalliera e seduta imbottite e rivestite con tessuto di velluto rosso. Usure al tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Norine SchusterEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap American, 1883-1953Lady with a Parasol and Floral Still Life with Citrus Fruit: a double-sided workSigned Donna Schuster (lc)Oil on canvas(Sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI, Seduta modello “AP 1010”GIO PONTI Produzione Altamira, USA 1953 ca. Seduta modello “AP 1010” ottone, legno di noce, imbottitura con rivestimento in skai verde. cm 93,5 x 80 Alt. 45. Bibliografia: Altamira, StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2022VITTORIO AMEDEO CIGNAROLI(Torino, 1730 - 1800) Coppia di paesaggi campestri e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 66X52 (2) I dipinti evocano con delicata sensibilità arcadica la campagna sabauda e, verosimilmente, quei luoghi dove sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE, orologio da donna in acciaioPATEK PHILIPPE, orologio da donna in acciaio modello Nautilus, in splendide condizioni di conservazione, quadrante nero tapiserie a righe trasversali, indici a barretta, datario a ore 3, animato da moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Howell-Sickles (1949- ), Untitled (Cowgirls with Black Dog)Donna Howell-Sickles (1949- ) Untitled (Cowgirls with Black Dog) Medium: mixed media on paper Dimensions: 59 3/8 x 40 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 65 3/4 x 46 x 2 1/4 Signature: signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO ZOCCHI Donna con bambino.ZOCCHI GUGLIELMO (n. 1874) Donna con bambino. Olio su tela . Cm 69,00 x 54,00. Firmato in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trouble at Hand by Donna Howell-SicklesTrouble at Hand by Donna Howell-Sickles, 44 x 30 , mixed media/oilstick on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO REGGIANINI, WOMAN IN WINDOW, O/C.An Italian oil on canvas, of an attractive woman in pink dress with pink roses, signed lower left V. Reggianini, in an ornate period frame. Image 20” x 14” Overall 25” x 19”See Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Gregotti (1927-2020) & Lodovico MeneghettiVittorio Gregotti (1927-2020) & Lodovico Meneghetti (born 1926) & Giotto Stoppino (XX) Model n°12827S Table lamp Brass, aluminum and glass Arredoluce edition Creation date: circa 1960 H 40×&See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due sistemi libreria mod. P700, Vittorio IntroiniDue sistemi libreria mod. P700Acciaio cromato.Prod. La Proposals, 1969-70Modulo cm 235x65x36Bibliografia: k. Hiesinger, G. Marcus, Design since 1945, Rizzoli, 1983, p. 126D; Mosconi, Design Italia 70,See Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Grey Background), 1950 oil on canvas signed Barnabè and dated (upper right) 40 x 27 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO SELLA HIMALAYAS SIKKIM Siniolchum IconVITTORIO SELLA. Siniolchum from above Zemu Glacier, 1899, Sella number HS 72. 15.3x11.3" gelatin silver print, printed 1901, mounted on 18x14" heavy gray board. Inscribed in black ink mount recto: SinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio Gregotti, Shin floor lampVittorio Gregotti Shin floor lamp CandleItaly, 1973stainless steel, enameled steel, silk12 w x 14 d x 52 h in (30 x 36 x 132 cm) The novel design of this rare lamp allows for direct, reflecSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(7) VITTORIO COSTANTINI (B.1944) VENETIAN LAMPWORK INSECT FIGURESUS$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(5) VITTORIO COSTANTINI (B.1944) VENETIAN LAMPWORKED BIRDSUS$250(2 bids)
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(8) VITTORIO COSTANTINI (B.1944) & OTHER LAMPWORKED FISHUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(5) VITTORIO COSTANTINI (B.1944) VENETIAN LAMPWORKED BIRDSUS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.VITTORIO INTROINI Four modules of the Pellicano bookcase for Saporiti, Italy.€10
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVittorio Introini, Two shelves 'P 7000' with four shelves and three book shelves, 1970€4,600
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryVITTORIO BALDANCOLI (19TH C.) WATERCOLOR PONTIFICAL SWISS GUARDUS$150
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaKingdom of Italy 1862/1895 - 1862/1897: Reigns of Vittorio Emanuele II and Umberto I. Selection of cUS$200