Sold2017Florence, old MapLa Citta de Firenze Capitale del Gran Ducato di Toscana, Florence Signature: Unsigned. Medium: Etching. Framing: Unframed. Artist: unknown. Size: 6.25 x 14.25""All condition information is available bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle eAnello in oro rosso e platino, con due perle e due goccie di diamante oldmine (carati 0,80 ca) a contrarie' incrociato, le perle probabilmente naturali di 6 mm circa e di colore bruno metallico. MisurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vandermaelen, Atlas - OcéaniqueVandermaelen Philippe, Atlas universel de géographie physique, politique, statistique et minéralogique [...]. Sixième partie - Océanique. Bruxelles: s.e., 1827. 1 volume (di 6) in-folio oblungo (mSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Oriental Bowls and StandsBowls are approx 6" in diameter. WE ARE BRINGING THESE BOWLS TO OUR BUILDING FOR PREVIEW ON SUNDAY 1/6/2018. FROM 10AM-11AM . IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO LOOK AT THEM IN PERSON, PLEASE CALL (908)305-3266 ORSee Sold Price
Sold2020A RED GLAZE GLOBULAR VASE QIANLONG QINGThe globular body rising to a straight neck, overall covered in red glaze. H: 38cm Provenance: Waddington's Dec 6, 2018, Lot 226 清乾隆 郎窯紅膽瓶 ËSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale in lastra a schiava rigido realizzatoBracciale in lastra a schiava rigido realizzato in oro giallo, apribile, con smalti neri e decoro a volume centrale di stile classico. Dimensioni 2,7 cm di larghezza 6,5 per 5 cm diametro. Peso 41,17See Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Luigi Frullini Walnut ArmchairsLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897) Pair of Armchairs circa 1889 carved walnut each signed "L. Frullini, Firenze" 66 x 25 x 27 inches Literature: Simone Chiarugi, Botteghe di Mobilieri in Toscana 1780See Sold Price
Sold2020MAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione mod. 2220. Ottone ossidato acciaio, cristallo curvato e molato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '60. cm 118x30 A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRAND Quaderni di Fontana n. 6 Ottime condizionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione mod. 2220. Ottone ossidato, acciaio, cristallo curvato e molato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '60. cm 111x30 A CEILING LAMP BY M. INGRAND Quaderni di Fontana n. 6See Sold Price
SoldMontrachet 2018, Bouchard Père & Fils (6)Montrachet 2018 Bouchard Père & Fils 6 bottles 2owc This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: Δ Δ VAT at the prevailing rate on Hammer Price and Buyer's Premium. Items may be kSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRAND Lampada a sospensione 2259 produzioneMAX Lampada a sospensione 2259 produzione Fontana Arte. Ottone e cristallo scolpito e sabbiato.. Cm 15,00 x 75,00 x 10,00. anni Sessanta. Bibliografia: Quaderni di Fontana Arte n. 6See Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRAND Specchio 2273 produzione Fontana Arte.MAX Specchio 2273 produzione Fontana Arte. Cristallo curvato e specchio.. Cm 50,00 x 110,00 x 7,00. anni Sessanta, etichetta della manifattura. Bibliografia: Quaderni di Fontana Arte n. 6See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRAND 2273 mirror for Fontana Arte.2273 mirror for Fontana Arte. 1960. Curved and ground crystal and mirror.. Cm 50,00 x 110,50 x 6,50. Literature: Quaderni di Fontana Arte n. 6See Sold Price
Sold2019A mod. 2273 mirror, Italy, 1950sProd. Fontana Arte. 51x112cm. Bibliography: Quaderni di Fontana Arte, n. 6, p. 165; E. Paoli, Quaderni di Vitrum n. 8, Specchiere e specchi p. 116.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND Pair of 2093 wall lamps for Fontana Arte.Pair of 2093 wall lamps for Fontana Arte. 1961. Brass and pair of crystals shaped to the grinding wheel with opaque excavation.. Cm 11,00 x 21,00 x 14,00. Literature: Quaderni di Fontana Arte n. 6, p.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAX INGRANDCoppia di lampade da terra mod. 1968. Ghisa goffrata, ottone verniciato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '60. altezza cm 130 a pair of FLOOR LAMPs BY M. INGRAND Quaderni di Fontana Arte n. 6, p. 110 BuonSee Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTE 2172 mirror.2172 mirror. Brass and glass.. Cm 52,00 x 80,00 x 6,00. Brand of the manufacture on the back, 1950s.Literature: Quaderni di Fontana Arte n. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castellini Baldissera Nicolò, Tavolo mod. P.O.P.Struttura in frassino e ciliegio. Piano in vetro specchiato., Disegno ispirato ai lavori di Piero Portaluppi., Prod. Italia, 2018, W. 240 - D. 90 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Daum Partial Gilt Acid-Etched Opalescent GLarge Daum Partial Gilt Acid-Etched Opalescent Glass Autumn See Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Brainwash, Je T'aime (Multi Splash, Unique)Mr. Brainwash Je T'aime (Multi Splash, Unique) 2018acrylic on cast resin 6.5 h x 8.75 w x 1.75 d in (17 x 22 x 4 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to underside 'Mr. Brainwash 8/20 2018' with artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Look Kazak Pure Wool Hand-Knotted Oriental RugTitle: Vintage Look Kazak Pure Wool Hand-Knotted Oriental Rug Country: AFGHANISTAN Size/ Format: Exact Size: 10'3" x 13'6" Material: Wool, Cotton Year:2018 and above Description: This is a truly genuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsZwart, Jeff, Porsche Museum Book History of Rennsort I-V Book, Porsche Museum, 2018US$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini pendenti in diamanti - pair of diamond pendent earrings€8,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersRARE 2018 ANACS MS70 GOLD EAGLE 4 COIN SET FIRST DAY ISSUE AMAZING COMPLETE SET, 2018 ANACSUS$150(2 bids)