Sold2021Cheating Cheaters (1934) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBOverall displays in Very Good to Fine Condition on Linen. Striking one-of-a-kind original first release One Sheet for the jewel thief detective tale, CHEATING CHEATERS, starring Fay Wray & CeasarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pardon My Pups (USA, 1934) US One Sheet Movie PosterPardon My Pups (USA, 1934) US One Sheet Movie Poster, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for you to frame!See Sold Price
Sold2021The Lost Jungle - Chapter 9 (1934) US 1SH Movie PosterPoster is Overall in Very Good Condition. THE LOST JUNGLE CHAPTER 9 - ORIGINAL 1934 LB ONE SHEET POSTER - CLYDE BEATTY! THE LOST JUNGLE CHAPTER 9 - ORIGINAL 1934 LB ONE SHEET POSTER - CLYDE BEATTY! OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatomy Of A Murder (1959) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBAnatomy Of A Murder (1959) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB Reserve: $2,125.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are deteSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. COLOSSAL DISPLAY OF LIVING STATUES. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, FOLDS, MINOR LOSS AT LOWER TITLE. IMAGE 26.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. A DISPLAY OF ANIMALS AT WATERING HOLE. CHARTEX, TRIMMED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. FEATURING THE ANGELO TROUPE, ACROBATIC MARBLES IN UNBELIEVABLE FEATS. CHARTEX-BACKED, CONSERVED. LOWER BORDER IS TRIMMED. IMAGE 28"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES FOUR-RING CIRCUS POSTER - FORTY FUNSTERSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. A BUSY CLOWN SCENE FEATURING FORTY FAMOUS FUNSTERS FURNISHING FROLICS, COMICAL CLOWNS IN NEW STUNTS IN THIS YEAR'S ALL NEW PROGRAM. PROFESSIONALLY CSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1910. WHITE FACE CLOWN SURROUNDED BY ACT VIGNETTES. SCARCE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Vintage Western One Sheet Movie PostersLot consists of 4 Vintage Western one sheet movie posters. Includes: (1) Bandit Ranger (RKO, 1942, 27" x 40"), starring Tim Holt.(2) Junction City (Columbia, 1952, 27" x 40"), starring Charles StarretSee Sold Price
Sold2022It's The Old Army Game Movie PosterOne sheet movie poster. W. C. Fields. On canvas backing. Previous Sotheby's label. 40" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Poster Rocky Horror Picture ShowOriginal "The Rocky Horror Picture Show" US 1-sheet vintage movie poster. 1975, Style B. The Rocky Horror Picture Show is a 1975 musical comedy horror film by 20th Century Fox. The film stars Tim CurrSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1883. ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW, LARGEST IN THE WORLD, MUSEUM, MENAGERIE, TRIPLE CIRCUS AND ROMAN HIPPODROME. A VERY SCARCE POSTER FEATURING THE AGENTS IN AFRICA, TRSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPARKS CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. A CHARMING IMAGE OF EQUESTRIENNE PERFORMANCE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022"SWING TIME" LARGE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1936RKO Radio Pictures (American, 20th century). "Swing Time" starring Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers -1936, three sheet lithographic cinema poster. Unframed. Provenance: The Estate of an Important AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. THIS STUNNING LARGE, THREE-SHEET POSTER CONTAINS THREE VIGNETTES INCLUDING RUDY RUDYNOFF AND HIS PRIZE WALTZING HORSES, "TINYMITE" - THE WORLD'S SMALLEST HIPPOPOTAMUSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Day of a Stripper. American Art Film, 1964.Day of a Stripper. American Art Film, 1964. One-sheet sexploitation film poster for this striptease/nudie release starring “Tempest Storm,” “Tiger Lily,” “Bambi,” aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAY THE EARTH STOOD STILL, THE - ONE SHEET27x41, 1951, U.S., 20th Century Fox, sci-fi Michael Rennie, Patricia Neal, Hugh Marlowe, Sam Jaffe B+ condition on linen Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII U.S MILITARY WAR MAPS OF FRANCE/BELGIUM - (9)171281 WWII U.S MILITARY WAR MAPS OF FRANCE/BELGIUM - (9) WWII U.S. military war maps of France/Belgium to include one sheet 79 Defenses Vierville-Sur-Mer France (12500) war map, two sheet 31/18 S.E.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBodnar's Auction SalesAux Frontieres Des Indes Oversized French One Sheet Movie PosterUS$10
7 days LeftPropstoreWHERE EAGLES DARE (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: US One-Sheet - Style C, 1968£100
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesChip of the Flying U, Starring Johnny Mack Brown, Vintage Movie PosterUS$200
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCMUS$300
Jul 07A-1 Auction(2) 1864 Confederate States of America Loan Bond $1000 2nd & 3rd Series by E. AppersonUS$125(4 bids)
2 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCWW1 Marine Corps Recruiting Poster- James Montgomery FlaggUS$105(3 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAttributed to Lawrence Lebduska, New York / Maryland / Germany (1894-1966), folk art equestrianUS$300
7 days LeftPropstorePINK FLOYD: THE WALL (1982) - Original The Marching Hammer Animation Cel and Pencil Drawing, 1982£600