Sold2023Helen Beling (American, 1914-2001)Helen Beling (American, 1914-2001) Untitled, ca. 1970, Aluminum assemblage, Initialed HB at base. H: 15 1/8 W: 7 D: 2 3/4 in. From the artist's family. The absence of a condition statement does not imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) Untitled (No. 16)Thomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) Untitled (No. 16) Signed center right, oil on canvas.Executed in 1961. (12 x 12 1/4 in. (30.5 x 31.1cm)) Provenance Bodley Gallery, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020François Monnet, UntitledFrançois Monnet Untitled France, c. 1970aluminum construction on masonite30.5 h × 30.5 w × 1 d in (77 × 77 × 3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Kaspar (Thomas) Lenk, UntitledKaspar (Thomas) Lenk Untitled c. 1970painted wood 24.25 h x 28.5 w x 32.875 d in (62 x 72 x 84 cm) Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, New York | Collection of A. Aladar MarbergerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas L. Lewis, Untitled (Taos), 1970Thomas L. Lewis(1907 - 1978)Untitled (Taos), 1970oil on canvassigned lower right: Thos.L.Lewis / .TAOS.note affixed to verso: This 8:x10" canvas was painted on a / sketching trip north of Taos, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estelle Kenney, Untitled, circa 1970Estelle Kenney (American, b. 1928) Untitled, circa 1970 enamel on aluminum signed lower right 35 3/4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Kiesewetter, Untitled (Red)Thomas Kiesewetter Untitled (Red) 2003enameled aluminum, enameled steel 45 h × 36 dia in (114 × 91 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Miami ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) Free WayThomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) Free Way Metal box construction.Executed in 1970. (10 1/4 x 12 1/4 in. (26 x 31.1cm)) Provenance Locks Gallery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.PropertySee Sold Price
2018Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on heavy paper, untitled (composition with stripes), signed with the artist's initials (Alma Woodsey Thomas*, 1891-1978), circa 1970-75. 5 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on heavy paper, untitled (composition with stripes), signed with the artist's initials (Alma Woodsey Thomas*, 1891-1978), circa 1970-75. 5 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Metal SculpturesIlanit Vigodsky (Israeli, b. 1970)Damian Paul (Haitian/Florida, b. 1941)"From Time to Time", 2020, and "Untitled", two metal sculptures, former painted laser-cut aluminum, signed,See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) - Aubrey BeardsleyThomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) - Aubrey Beardsley Signed ‘Ch’ bottom left, signed again ‘T. Chimes,’ titled ‘A. Beardsley’ and dedicated ‘To my friend BiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Chimes (1921-2009)Pencil on paper cut-out, "Armor Head", signed en verso, labeled and dated 1967. Provenance: Locks Gallery, Philadelphia 3.75"w, framed 7.5" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled, Aluminum AbstractTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled. Aluminum wall-mounted sculpture composed of six irregular geometric forms, unsigned, circa 1999. 45" H x 50" (114.3 x 127 cm.). Scratches on left 3 paneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Chimes (1921-2009)Oil on panel, "Geometer", labeled and dated en verso 2000. Provenance : Locks Gallery, Philadelphia, 11.75"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) - HomunculusThomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) - Homunculus Signed ‘CH’ and titled ‘Homunculus’ bottom left, dated ‘MCMXCV’ bottom right, titled again and dated 1995 verso, oiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Chimes (1921-2009)Oil on five panels titled "NtroP 5", each signed with artist's cipher and dated 1999 and 2002. Approximately 2.75"h x 2.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled, Aluminum AbstractTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled. Black painted aluminum sculpture constructed in two parts fastened together metal base, signed, circa 1999. 42 1/2" H x 46" x 8" (108 x 66 x 20.3 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) Untitled 1970Mark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) Untitled 1970 Lithograph on BFK Rives 22''x18'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 22 of 47 edition lower margin. Erker Presse St. Gallen blindstamp l.l. Purchased FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Chimes (1921-2009)Oil on panel, "Toy", labeled and dated en verso 2000. Provenance: Locks Gallery, Philadelphia , 12"h x 10.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZAO WOU- KI (1920 - 2013) Untitled (1970) Limtied Edition- 30/99Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specialized items, we recommend uSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP MARIA SUBIRACHS SITJAR (Barcelona, 1927). "Untitled", 1970. Bronze, copy 1/3. Signed,JOSEP MARIA SUBIRACHS SITJAR (Barcelona, 1927). "Untitled", 1970. Bronze, copy 1/3. Signed, numbered, dated and dedicated. Size: 17 x 13 x 11 cm. Trained between Barcelona and Paris, Subirachs has exhSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas 'Untitled' (Black Is Beautiful) Usa, 2017 Inkjet PrintUS$4,400
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHelen Zarin, Iran, Islamic Republic of, United States (b. 1970), Untitled, Landscape, pastel onUS$125
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Arthur Wilson (1886 – 1970) Art Deco IllustrationUS$200