Sold2023Tiffany Studios Pottery Covered JarTiffany StudiosPottery Covered Jarcirca 1910glazed earthenwareincised "LCT / A / B"9 in. highProvenance:Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios (1899-1930)Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Group of Assorted Tiffany Studios Desk Pieces early 20th century comprising four blotter ends, a covered jar, and a card box, patinated bronze, gilt bronze, Favrile glass,See Sold Price
Sold2022Collectible Chinese Porcelain & DecorsIncluding a Tiffany glass bowl, a lacquer covered box, a repaired porcelain jar, a calligraphy set, an agate sculpture, a covered box, a stand, a tea set, and a bronze sculpture. Approx. 13inch H, 8inSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS POPPY LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP.A truly world class Tiffany Studios table lamp. The 20” conical leaded glass shade features the poppy motif. The background glass is some of the most astounding Tiffany art glass that one will eSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STUDIOS Poppy Tuck Rim Leaded Glass Lamp SIGNEDTIFFANY STUDIOS Poppy Tuck Rim Leaded Glass Lamp SIGNED SHADE & BASE. Signed Shade: Tiffany Studios New York ; Signed and numbered bronze Base: Tiffany Studios New York #25880 ; Leaded glass Poppy patSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY LAMP" 17" X 22" FINE ART PRINTYou are bidding on a 17" x 22" museum quality print of a photograph featuring one of Tiffany Studios most popular stained glass lamps, the "Poppy" table lamp, circa 1905. Photograph of item taken undeSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCOTT RIGGS TIFFANY-STYLE POPPY STUDIO ART GLASS TABLESCOTT RIGGS TIFFANY-STYLE POPPY STUDIO ART GLASS TABLE LAMP, polychrome reproduction of a Tiffany Studios poppy shade, tapered form with wire-mesh decoration, signed "SCOTT RIGGS 2006". Raised on a ScSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Elsa Peretti for Tiffany Glass Apple Jar with LidSigned Elsa Peretti for Tiffany Glass Apple Jar with Lid. This small clear glass vessel is rounded like an apple with a flat bottom and removable lid, with the apple stem as knob handle. Marked on botSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Tiffany Studios Yellow Poppy Table LampTiffany Studios yellow poppy stained glass table lamp having a twisted vine bronze base, shade signed Tiffany Studios, base signed Tiffany Studios New York and numbered 443, 27" H x 20" diameter. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS Rare Poppy candlestickTIFFANY STUDIOS;Rare Poppy candlestick, New York, 1900s; Patinated bronze, blue Favrile glass; Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1228; 10 1/2" x 5";Provenance: Private collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2018Moorcroft, Macintyre Poppy Covered Biscuit JarWilliam Moorcroft James Macintyre Florian Ware Biscuit Jar. Circa:1900. Circular form with raised white-glazed motif with poppy flowers in cobalt and soft blue on cobalt background. Underside: initialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Limoges Covered Jar & Paris Porcelain TrayOne Tiffany Limoges jar and cover marked "private stock", and a tray marked "Porcelaine de Paris". [Jar with cover: 4" H x 2" W; Tray: 3 3/4" sq.].See Sold Price
Sold2018Two French Tiffany Palace Covered JarsHand painted for Tiffany & Co. Marks: signed on bottom Dimensions: Height: 23" Ca. 1950See Sold Price
Sold2022DON HERRON (TX) STUDIO POTTERY COVERED JAR, 1968Contemporary studio art pottery jar, signed underfoot DH (Don Herron, Texas, 20th c.), dated 1968, lid with applied tree forms, blue-glazed interior, rising on four feet, approx 7"h, 8.75"diam, 6.75lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON HERRON (TX) STUDIO POTTERY COVERED JAR, 1968Contemporary studio art pottery jar, signed underfoot DH (Don Herron, Texas, 20th c.), dated 1968, lid with applied figure eating from fruit trees, approx 8"h, 9.75"diam, 7.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018David Shaner Studio Pottery Covered JarDavid Shaner studio pottery covered jar. Exquisite cylindrical jar with matching top glazed in umber with classic wax resist stylized bamboo leaf design at top, interior is glazed in a speckled grey.See Sold Price
Sold2022DON HERRON (TX) STUDIO POTTERY COVERED JARContemporary studio art pottery jar, signed underfoot DH (Don Herron, Texas, 20th c.), lid with applied figural forms, approx 7"h, 6.75"diam, 4lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed SBCD, Ceramic Studio Covered Ginger Jar Hand Painted FlowersSigned SBCD, Ceramic Studio Covered Ginger Jar Hand Painted Flowers. size: 9h 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Studio Pottery Covered Jar with FigureStoneware swirl decorated covered jar with cartoonish figure emerging from the recessed area of the cover. Impressed mark at the underside which resembles a lariat. all at the back of the cap missing.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. jarTiffany &Co. covered jar New York, NY, c. 1890 sterling silver impressed hallmarks 4.5"h x 3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Grape Vine inkwell, yellow slag, 2"X3 3/4"Tiffany Studios round covered inkwell reticulated with the Grape Vine pattern backed by opal slag glass. Measures 2 inches by 3 3/4 inches in diameter. Impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 846" beneaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" WindowUS$30,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" WindowsUS$60,000
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp baseUS$800(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone InlayUS$10
BonhamsA group of 11 famille-rose covered jars the covered tea cup with Daoguang six-character iron red...A$3,200(27 bids)
BonhamsA group of 14 famille-rose covered jars, bottle vase, and bird-cage accessories 19th to mid 20th...A$1,200(8 bids)
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures BaseUS$4,250(6 bids)
Featured4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Flowering Bouquet" ChandelierUS$120,000