Sold2016Tissot Chemin des Tourelles Skeleton WatchA gentleman's Tissot Chemin des Tourelles Skeleton watch with open front and back, round stainless steel case, iridescent blue tint hands and Roman numeral indices, vintage style counter at 9 o'clock,See Sold Price
Sold2016FULGUREX / MAUDUIT SNCF MODEL 141R MIKADOS.N.C.F.; 141.r.1168; Societe Nationale des Chemin de fer Francais; Model 141R; Liberation Class Mikado; 2-8-2 (141); No. 141R 1168; designed and built by famous European model maker Mauduit; displaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'EcoleGerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'Ecole oil on canvas signed G. Sekoto (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed (verso) 19 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER TANK CINTREE. REF. 4122. Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex. CADRAN : noir avec index peints en blanc, chemin de fer et aiguilles glaive. MOUVEMENT : mSee Sold Price
Sold2019- Raffael Nac Les loges de Raphael: collection complète- Raffael Nac Les loges de Raphael: collection complète des cinquante-deux tableaux peints a fresque qui ornent les voutes du Vatican et repre´sentent des sujets de la Bible. Mit 52 gestochenen TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tibetan Meditation rug, Tibet, 19th centuryAntique Tibetan Meditation rug, Tibet, 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 136 x 70 cm, E HZ: 3-4. From the Koos de Jong collection. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7 lots) 4x Ningxia seat mats 1 Ningxia seat mat 2x(7 lots) 4x Ningxia seat mats 1 Ningxia seat mat 2x Ningxia saddle antique, China 18 / 19thcentury, wool / cotton, from the Koos de Jong collection. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs &See Sold Price
Sold20221782 29 volumes JEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU 18th century antique setJEAN-JACQUES ROUSSEAU COLLECTION COMPLETE DES OEUVRES DE J.J. ROUSSEAU Citoyen de Geneve, 1782-1789. Vols. 1-32, incl. Confessions, Contrat Social and Dictionnaire de Musique (incl. 18 folding platesSee Sold Price
Sold201730V "Collection complette" VoltaireThis lot consists of the 30 volume antique set Collection complette des oeuvres de Mr. de Voltaire (Geneva: [Cramer], 1768-1777). Published during Voltaire's lifetime, this complete set is bound in fuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Book of Ballets Russes, Programs w/ Picasso ArtFull title in French being: Collection Des Plus Beaux Numeros De Comedia Illustre Et Des Progammes Consacres Aux Ballets & Galas Russes Depuis Le Debut a Paris 1909-1921. This is a truly beautiful larSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prevost - Chart of the Atlantic Ocean (Ocean Occidental, including parts of the Americas, Africa,This fine engraving is from Antoine-Francois Prevost d'Exiles's Histoire G?n?rale des Voyages, ou nouvelle collection de toutes les relations de voyages par mer et par terre, qui ont ?t? publi?es jusqSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARÍN, Jorge (1963-)Description française: MARÍN, Jorge (1963-) Acrobates Sculpture en métal à patine argentée Signée sur une des épaules: Jorge Marin Provenance: Collection de M. R.S.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton In My Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris (1976) Hand SignedHelmut Newton In My Hotel Room, Place de la Republique, Paris (1976)Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right cornerPhoto from the special collection series, almost 50 years old!ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Wangden Drumtze meditation rug antiqueTibetan Wangden Drumtze meditation rug antique, Tibet, 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 73 x 63 cm, from the Koos de Jong collection, condition: 3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022VOLTAIRE (François Marie Arouet dit). Collection complette des œuvres... Genève,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kiener, Louis Charles Spécies générales et iconographieKiener, Louis Charles Spécies générales et iconographie des coquilles vivantes comprenant la collection du Muséum d'Histoire naturelle de Paris, la collection Lamarck, celle du Prince Masséna (apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Wangden Drumtze meditation rug antiqueTibetan Wangden Drumtze meditation rug antique, Tibet, around 1890, wool on wool, approx. 87 x 70 cm, from the Koos de Jong collection, condition: 3-4. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ningxia 'Seatmat' antique, China, 19th centuryNingxia 'Seatmat' antique, China, 19th century, wool on cotton, approx. 70 x 65 cm, Koos de Jong collection, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask forSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.16.058.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80US$10
5 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.11.033.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 SilverUS$10
May 30BidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.429.36.038.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 GmtUS$10
May 31BidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.11.048.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80US$10
3 days LeftBidhausTissot T099.207.11.118.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Lady Automatic Mother OfUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausTissot T099.207.36.118.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Lady Automatic Mother OfUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausTissot T099.207.11.116.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Lady Automatic Mother OfUS$10
May 28BidhausTissot T099.207.36.448.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Lady Automatic Bronze DiUS$10
May 29BonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200
May 29BonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200
332 Lots AwaySworders Fine Art AuctioneersA ladies 18ct gold diamond set mechanical bracelet watch, c.1913,£80(2 bids)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Chart of the Gulf of Mexico (with Florida & Lousiana)US$50(1 bid)
May 30BonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Good luck charm, 1999 Bague en argent (800°/00), ...€480
May 30Art Research ParisANGELO MANGIAROTTI (NÉ EN 1921) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR) Table, collection "Éros", modèle créé en€2,600
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...US$80