Sold2017TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Suite de 2 tabourets Béton 43 x 34 cm.TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Suite de 2 tabourets Béton 43 x 34 cm. Circa 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021TRAVAIL BRESILIEN (1907-2007) Suite de 2 fauteuilsTRAVAIL BRESILIEN (1907-2007) Suite de 2 fauteuils Acajou, velours 90 x 68 x 84 cm. Circa 1965 2 lounge chairs Mahogany, velvet 35.43 x 26.77 x 33.07 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Travail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuilsTravail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuils en métal et cuir havane. 70 x 77 x 73 cm. * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travail français - Vers 1950 Importante bibliothèqueTravail français - Vers 1950 Importante bibliothèque d'angles en chêne et placage de chêne dégageant niches et étagères sur 3 niveaux, composée de deux modules 223 x 40 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français vers 1950 Une table et deuxTravail français vers 1950 Une table et deux tabourets tripodes en rondin de bois profilés sculpté à la gouge Table : 71 x 60 x 60 cm Tabourets : 44 x 29 cm * Vendu sur désignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français des années 1980 Chenets en acier et méTravail français des années 1980Chenets en acier et métal chromé formant des boucliers stylisés. 25 x 45 x 15 cm* Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAVELOT / JAVELINDescription Français: JAVELOT / JAVELIN Grand javelot en bois et métal. La lame est ornementé de décors végétaux, et le bois est peint brun. 245.3 cm cm x 14 cm EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2023PENDENTIF CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE PENDANTDescription française: CHINE Pendentif en pierre dure, à motifs archaïsants de dragons entremêlés. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 3.25 x 6 x 0.25" English Description: CHINA HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIRE DE BOLS CHINOIS EN STÉATITE / CHINESE STEATITE PAIR OF BOWLSDescription française: CHINE Deux coupes en stéatite grise, orangé et céladon, à décor sculpté de chilongs. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 6.5 x 3 x 3" English Description: CHINA Two bowls in grSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRAGON CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE CÉLADON / CHINESE CELADON SERPENTINE DRAGONDescription française: CHINE Groupe formant support en serpentine céladon légèrement veinée de rouille, représentant un dragon. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 3.5 x 5.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIRE DE PENDENTIFS CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / PAIR OF CHINESE HARD STONE PENDANTSDescription française: CHINE Paire de pendentifs en pierre dure, à décor stylisés d’oiseaux. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 6 x 3 x 0.25" English Description: CHINA Pair of haSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEUX PENDENTIFS CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / TWO CHINESE HARD STONE PENDANTSDescription française: CHINE Deux pendentifs en pierre dure, représentant un masque de glouton et deux oiseaux stylisés. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 8.25 x 3.5 x 0.125" (le plus largeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hardwood Dinning SuiteHardwood Dinning Suite Comprising a dining table, eight armchairs with carved decoration and upholstered cushions. {Table: 30 1/2 x 86 x 43 1/2 inches (77.5 x 218.4 x 110.5 cm); Chair: 36 3/4 x 26 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023CHEVAL CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE HORSEDescription française: CHINE Sujet en serpentine partiellement veinée de rouille, représentant un cheval campé sur ses pattes. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 5.25 x 7.5 x 3" EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCEAU D'ÉRUDIT CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE SCHOLAR'S SEALDescription française: CHINE Sceau de lettré en pierre dure, la prise formée d’un chilong lové. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 2.5 x 3.75 x 3.5" English Description: CHINA SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold202255145: 0.44 ct Fancy Deep Purplish Pink Diamond Shape0.44 ct Fancy Deep Purplish Pink Diamond Shape: Emerald-cut Measurements: 4.73 x 3.77 x 2.74 mm Color: Natural Deep Purplish Pink Clarity: I2 ReportSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th-Century Divina Pastora with Ivory Head and HandsA 19th-Century Divina Pastora with Ivory Head and Handssanto: 26” x 15” x 9 3/4”(66 cm x 38 cm x 25 cm)virina with base:30 1/2” x 25” x 15 3/4”(77 cm x 64 cm x 15 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans HARTUNG (1904-1989) Germany - FrenchHans HARTUNG (1904-1989) ; T1958-20 ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 69,8 x 80,5 cm (27 1/2 x 31 2/3 in.) ; frame size 77 x 87 cm (30 1/3 x 34 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Wood ArmchairsPair of Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Wood Armchairs. {H 30 1/2 x W 28 3/4 x D 22 3/8 inches (77.4 x 73 x 56.8 cm)}. Condition: Ask the Asian Art Department for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANOLO VALDES Valencia (1942) "Menina's head", 1987Mixed media and collage Signed in the lower right corner.On the back, label of the Guillermo de Osma Gallery, Madrid.. 41,3 x 57,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMPPASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMP CHAS. DE ROHAN - CHABOT (7 3/4" X 6" OVAL)See Sold Price
434 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction4.77 ctw Tanzanite & Diamond Victorian Necklace 14K White GoldUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJR (Né en 1983) Trompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 19 mai 2021, 19h57,€1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969US$1,900(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBarrès, Maurice - Du sang, de la volupté et de la mort, inscribed - 1912CA$40
24 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsONE MANTON DE MANILA & TWO FRINGED SILK SHAWLS, 1880s & 1920-1930sUS$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Clair-de-Lune Glazed Porcelain Beehive Water Coupe, Taibaizun, 19th Century US$500(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersRALPH LAUREN STIRRUP WATCH BLACK ROMAN SWISS QUARTZ The Ralph Lauren Stirrup watch (ref.US$20(3 bids)
5 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersContemporary Estate 26.23ctw Natural Blue Quartz & Diamond 14k White Gold Double Halo Cocktail RingUS$150(3 bids)