Sold2020Turquoise Filled Glass Pulpit VaseDESCRIPTION: Glass pulpit vase filled with turquoise stones. Marked indistinctly underneath. Also marked "67" CIRCA: 1967 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H 18.5" x W 7.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot dSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE ARCHAISTIC 'KUILONG' TURQUOISE GLASS VASE, QINGA RARE CARVED ARCHAISTIC ‘KUILONG’ TURQUOISE GLASS VASE, MID QING DYNASTY The translucent glass body of almost flawless turquoise color, carved in high relief, with neatly incised detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Art Deco turquoise glass vaseShouldered ACB form in turquoise glass decorated with three Art Deco birds and scrolling, 9 1/2" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Amber and Turquoise Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben amber vase with swirling turquoise jade line decorations. Shape # 3201 Reference: Dimitroff's, Frederick Carder and Steuben Glass. Provenance: Estate of Mr. and Ms. Alan Shovers ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Nouveau Gilt Mounted Turquoise Glass Vase - A bowl/vase of opaque turquoise glass withAntique Art Nouveau Gilt Mounted Turquoise Glass Vase - A bowl/vase of opaque turquoise glass with red painted brushstrokes. Art Nouveau style gilt metal overlay mount. 6" diameter. Condition: Minor nSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO GLOBULAR TURQUOISE GLASS VASEStyle of Daum (French) Art Deco spherical turquoise vase, first half 20th centruy, with abstract foliate etched pattern to body. Spurious Daum mark to underside. Provenance: From the Estate of Joyce LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venini Large Turquoise Glass Vase, SignedMid- century modern large Venini glass vase, signed. Turquoise exterior, white interior. 24"H X 10"W. Origininal label/sticker on one side. 1.75" scratch, see photos. For shipping quotes: UPS Store 48See Sold Price
Sold2020Loetz Style Iridescent Art Glass Pulpit VaseDESCRIPTION: Art glass vase in a tulip form, decorated in an iridescent green hue. unmarked. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Possibly French DIMENSIONS: H 13.5" x 6.0" CONDITION: Great condition. See lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saul Alcaraz Art Glass Pulpit VaseHand Blown Striking Iridescent Blue Jack in Pulpit Vase, shaded stem supports a 11.5 inch bloom, paper edge rim, stretch iridescent, signed at base rim also #001, and 08 129 Good, no damageSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Venetian Aventurine Turquoise Glass VaseITALY, EARLY 20TH CENTURYWith aventurine and turquoise blue accents on the base, this is a wonderful venetian glass vase Dimensions:14 5/8" tall Notes:We Offer Shipping! Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020ENAMELED TURQUOISE GLASS VASECirca 1930s Continental Turquoise Translucent Glass Hexagonal Vase, with hand painted enameled floral and foliate decoration, beaded and gilt edges, set on three gilded ball form feet, 5 1/8" high, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Cenedese Turquoise Glass VaseMurano hand made aquamarine glass vase by Cenedese vetri, signed "Cenedese" to underside. 8.5" H x 7" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Glass Pulpit VaseDESCRIPTION: Glass pulpit vase adorning a cranberry hue. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H 12.5" x W 5.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item conSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLOOMINGDALES Sargasso Turquoise Glass VaseAn art glass turquoise hued vase with white hued accents throughout. Underside sticker reads BLOOMINGDALES Sargasso Turq. Thick walled and weighty. Measures approx 9.25H x 8W in. Measured at widest poSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Elegant Glass Pulpit Vase and Large CarafeTwo [2] Elegant Glass Pulpit Vase and Large Carafe Size: 10-12 range in hSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF MOSER ETCHED TURQUOISE GLASS VASESEach etched with a horseback figure on a thick turquoise glass wall. Etched to base Moser, Karlovy Vary, 20th C.H. 20.3cm (8in)See Sold Price
Sold2024(2Pc) Lenox Amethyst & Turquoise Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: (2pc) Lenox amethyst and turquoise colored glass vases, both with handkerchief forms. Acid stamped: 'Lenox' CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (H: 11" x Dia: 9.5") (H: 4.75" x Dia:See Sold Price
Sold20163 Continental Hand Blown Turquoise Glass VasesVarious sizes. Largest approx. 16 1/4" H. (5252)See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF PEONIESDepicts a beautiful bouquet of white, blossoming peonies in a water-filled glass vase. H: 20 in. L: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lenox Turquoise Glass Ruffled VaseVibrant turquoise glass vase in a ruffled design with a clear base. Lenox affixed label. Dimensions: 9.5"L x 9"W x 12"H Manufacturer: Lenox Country of Origin: PolandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turquoise Glass Ruffle VaseQuaint turquoise glass vase with ribbed body and ruffle edge. Dimensions: 4.75"L x 4.75"W x 5.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Mary Gregory Style Glass Table Itemslate 19th/early 20th century, comprising: pair of opaque turquoise glass vases with faux craquelure, circular foot with bell form body, with gold highlights, the bodies decorated in white enamel withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A QING DYNASTY TURQUOISE GREEN GLASS VASEA QING DYNASTY TURQUOISE GREEN GLASS VASE; H:19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A turquoise Peking glass vase by Robert KuoA beautiful turquoise Peking glass vase by Robert Kuo, 13.75"x8.5"x5.7"See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions[2] Mid Century Jack in the Pulpit Shaped Glass Flower Vases in Green, Yellow, Blue and White 12 in.US$100