Sold2021Plains, Group of Two Beaded Items, Early 20th CenturyPlains Group of Two Beaded Items, Early 20th Century Beaded Hide Dance Club Length: 18 in. (45.72 cm.) Beaded Knife and Sheath 7 x 2 x 1/2 in. (17.78 x 5.08 x 1.27 cm.) Provenance:PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Beaded ItemsTwo Beaded Items: One Necklace, One Bracelet; L: 26 Inches (necklace)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sioux Beaded Hide Items c. 1910 includingTwo Sioux Beaded Hide Items c. 1910 including a knife sheath and awl, hide, glass seed beads, metal cones, dyed chicken feathers, sinew Lengths: 8 ½ and 9 ¾ inches, excluding attSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Indonesian Tribal Beaded Items: Roti and Timor IslandsThe bag is from Timor Island. Woven beads on palm cloth with monkey hairSee Sold Price
Sold202370520: Two Great Lakes Beaded Cloth Items including a Two Great Lakes Beaded Cloth Items including a pillow case and a purse Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles, CA Width of purse&See Sold Price
Sold202170513: Four California / Plains Beaded items includingFour California / Plains Beaded items including two Paiute bowls, a Sioux ball and a Northern California bottle Height of bottle: 4 ¼ inches

HID03101See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VINTAGE WOMENS COSTUME JEWELRY, 11 PCSA lot of vintage costume jewelry. A total of 11 items including two beaded necklaces, two snake bracelets, a bangle bracelet, a tennis bracelet, a chain bracelet, a pearl bracelet, a beaded bracelet,See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Apache Native American beaded leather items,Five Apache Native American beaded leather items, to include two strike-a-light pouches, 7 1/2'' l. and 11 1/2'' l., a beaded leather pouch, with allover tin cone accents, 20 1/2'' l., a knife sheath,See Sold Price
Sold2021Beaded Black 1950s Knitwear Pieces - Dresses, CardiganThree beaded knit items, to include two mid-length sweater dresses and a cardigan sweater. Long-sleeved black dress with bronze glass seed and bugle beads is approx size 8-10; cap sleeve little blackSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Pre-Colombian Earthenware items. IncludesCollection of Pre-Colombian Earthenware items. Includes 2 figures and two beaded necklaces. Unsigned. Condition good, typical for age. Figures measures approx. 7" H. Shipping $53.00 (estimate $100-$20See Sold Price
Sold20174 Beaded ItemsEarly 1900s, Includes a turtle amulet (fetish), a small two-sided pouch, a great miniature tepee bag with quillwork, and a small leather bound porcupine hair medicine brush purchased from Bob Scriver.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marciano Bejeweled Bras & Other ItemsFour pieces of women's accessories. Two beaded bras by Marciano (32A). Gold mesh leather tie halter top by Whiting & Davis (small) and black plastic faceted bead dress embellishment (Small/Medium) {MCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marciano Bejeweled Bras & Other ItemsFour pieces of women's accessories. Two beaded bras by Marciano (32A). Gold mesh leather tie halter top by Whiting & Davis (small) and black plastic faceted bead dress embellishment (Small/Medium) (MCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Plains Beaded Items including a SouthernThree Plains Beaded Items including a Southern Plains awl and two Sioux awl cases Lengths: ranging from 5 ½ to t 7 ½ inches, excluding attachments HID03101062020 © 2020 HeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Native American Beaded ItemsComprising, a Yavapai beaded belt, two beaded knife sheaths, a beaded belt buckle, a bolo, and a piece of hide. Belt: 27"l without tasselsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Native Beaded Basketry ItemsFour Native Beaded and Basketry Items. Comprising Pit River glass bottle with single-color diamond pattern basket weaving, beaded glass bottle, and pair of two small beaded jars lacking covers. {ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Native American beaded hide itemsSecond Half 20th Century Comprising a two-sided bag with a yellow floral motif to front and geometric motif on reverse, each in polychrome beads on a white field with blue edging, flap closure, strapSee Sold Price
Sold20166pc Old Eskimo Beadwork Items. Includes two pairs of po6pc Old Eskimo Beadwork Items. Includes two pairs of polychrome beaded moccasins 10"x4" each, two miniature beaded moccasins 1.5" each, a seal skin wall pocket 10"x4.5", and a shield shaped hanging poSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of Mexican Huichol Beaded Folk Art Items.A Group of Mexican Huichol Beaded Folk Art Items. Comprising a sun form wall hanging, a mask, and two lizard forms. Together with seven small Huichol yarn art retablos (larger: 5.75" x 5.75") Sun: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Pieces: A Cigarette Case and Four Jewelry ItemsIncluding an ebony bracelet, a black & white inlaid beaded choker, two Art Deco pins and a silver cigarette case. Dimensions: Bracelet height - 3" L ; ChokerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Chinese Beaded NecklacesTwo old Chinese beaded necklaces. They measure 26" x and 22". The lapis beads measure 10 mm in diameter, the cobalt glass beads measure 11 mm. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furnituSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Native American ItemsThis lot contains two serving trays, a beaded hand bag, a silver cuff bracelet with turquoise stones, a beaded necklace with turquoise stones, there is a second silver cuff bracelet with 5 large turquSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Native American Beaded Pouches, 1 Buffalo NickelTwo (2) Native American Beaded Pouches, one (1) Buffalo Nickel Necklace and one (1) Spear Point. 1st & 2nd items: Two (2) Native American, likely Plains, leather beaded pouches, including one (1) rectSee Sold Price
2022Gilt Bronze StatuesGilt Bronze Statues. The two figures with a Buddhistic treasure bottle in the center are set upon a double lotus base, wearing robes decorated with beaded rims, each holding ritual items. Mark of YongSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA large group of jewellery items and other silverware; to include examples of a lapis lazuli beaded£320(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions21" Beaded Dream Catcher with feather drops. Beautiful and well made piece of art. Ex: Pride ofUS$10
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO BEADED & LAME’ EMBROIDERED EVENING DRESSES, PARIS, 1927-1928US$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsKARL LAGERFELD Vintage Two Items Paris Wine/White Cotton Blend Tweed Jacket Size 12 AND White, Red,US$50
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsST. JOHN Vintage Two Items Purple Sweater Set Size Medium (Cardigan)/Large (Shell) Purple ButtonUS$25
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHandmade Pottery Glazed Bowl and Small VaseUS$1
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDaisy and Donald Duck Trinkets Box and Glass PanelUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMeade Capture View Binoculars and Diecast Roman SoldiersUS$1