Sold2021TWO ENAMEL DECORATED SPOONS 5.62 TROY OZTwo finely enamel decorated spoons including Dominick & Haff spoon and elaborately decorated pierced spoon. Total weight: 5.62 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Russian Silver and Enamel Decorated Spoon.With a silver standard of 88 or .916 silver, a city stamp of Warsaw?, and an unidentified maker's mark; with additional stamps. Total approx. weight is 2.59 troy oz. From a Yorktown Heights, NY home.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 8 STERLING SILVER & ENAMEL DECORATED SOUVENIRLOT OF 8 STERLING SILVER & ENAMEL DECORATED SOUVENIR SPOONS INCLDUING PATRIOTIC W/FLAGS, NAPOLEON, LKE FOREST UNIVERSITY. LONGEST IS 5 3/4 INCHES. 5.26 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2024Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Enamel Demitasse Spoons, 20th c., H.- 3.75 in.; Total Wt.- 3.6Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Enamel Demitasse Spoons, 20th c., consisting of two original identical boxed sets of six, H.- 3.75 in.; Total Wt.- 3.6 Troy Oz. (12 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Acorn Salt Spoons, Dip, TongsGeorg Jensen sterling silver "Acorn" lot including two salt spoons, one salt dip with blue enamel lining, and one pair of tongs 4" l. Approximately 1.9 troy oz TW.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROY OZ. 6 5/8 INCHES LONG. DECORATED WITH MEN WITH WEAPONS AND A MEDALLION ON THE HANDLE HAVING A WOMAN LEANING ON A COLUMN. TOWN ASAY MARK OF LEEUWARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. 1853-1953. LEEUWARDEN ASSAY MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Reed & Barton sterling silver "Francis I"(lot of 3) Reed & Barton sterling silver "Francis I" pattern serving fork and two serving spoons, 12.64 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 17 European Silver Souvenir SpoonsCollection of 17 silver souvenir spoons, many of European and Continental origins, some sterling and 800, including a number of fine enamel decorated spoons, two featuring the S.S. Mauretania, figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF (66) PIECE STERLING SILVER FLATWAREWeight - 64.895 troy oz. Condition - Two spoons with different design. One knife blade separates from handle. In-house shipping available within U.S. Packing cost- $20See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian 14k yellow gold & pearl pinVictorian 14k yellow gold and pearl pin. Small pearl in center of 4 loops two dragoon decorated. 1" long. .14 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER BOXED SET DEMITASSE CUPS & SPOONSSTERLING SILVER BOXED SET DEMITASSE CUPS & SPOONS ENAMEL SPOONS BY GORHAM APPROX. 7.8 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Monogrammed SpoonsDescription - Sterling silver monogrammed spoons, two different sizes. 9 troy oz. Dimensions - 12 - 5.75" 6 - 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver LotFourteen piece Sterling silver lot including a pair of salt shakers, open salts with spoons, two small bowls. Approximately 11 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Pieces of Sterling SilverDescription - Three pieces of sterling silver including two silver spoons and shoe horn. 6.25 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Sterling Silver SpoonsTwo Antique Sterling Silver Spoons, Gold Washed, 1 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Russian Enamel Decorated Kvosh orDrinking Vessel. Stamped, "84" with the city stamp of St Petersburg. Total approx. weight is 3.9 troy oz. From a Central Park West Manhattan estate. Dimensions: 5.25" w x 2.375" h. Condition: Minor loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ENAMEL DECORATED SILVER VASE PEACOCK HANDLES 8 1/2' TALL APPROX. 15.6 TROY OZCHINESE ENAMEL DECORATED SILVER VASE PEACOCK HANDLES 8 1/2' TALL APPROX. 15.6 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. Chinese Silver and Enamel Decorated BellForm Vessel. Enamel decorated silver lidded vessel inlaid with coral and turquoise cabochons. Gilt wash to interior. Impressed, "Silver" to underside. Total approx. weight is 7.47 troy oz. From a NorwSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Enamel Decorated Silver Koi Fish.Enamel decorated silver koi fish - beautifully articulated. Stamped to underside, "SILVER". Total approx. weight is 3.63 troy oz (gross). From an E 66th St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: 5.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver and Champleve Enamel SpoonRussian Silver and Champleve Enamel Spoon19th century, 88 zolotnik hallmark, four color enamel decoration. 5 1/4 in. .8 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.coSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 11 RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL TEA SPOONSBoxed Set of Eleven Russian 88 Silver and Enamel Spoons, Moscow, late 19th century, maker's mark "AK," with floral spray to bowl, lg. 3 7/8 in., approx. 5.0 troy oz. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th CenturyUS$350(3 bids)
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of TWO (2) Bitcoin 1 Troy Oz .999 Fine COPPER - Silver Plated TokensUS$1
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A YELLOW AND GREEN-ENAMELED INCISED 'DRAGON' BOWL, KANGXI MARK AND PERIOD€2,000