Sold2016Gioeni, Giuseppe Relazione della eruzione dell'Etna nelGioeni, Giuseppe Relazione della eruzione dell'Etna nel mese di luglio 1787. Scritta D.C.G.G. abitante della prima regione del monte. 56 S. 8°. Brosch. (etwas beschabt). Geologie Gioeni, Giuseppe RelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Violin in case, two bows, labelled GiuseppeViolin in case, two bows, labelled Giuseppe Violin: 23.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE DESIATO Matrimonio della figlia di Ciro Esposito.Matrimonio della figlia di Ciro Esposito. 1992. Colour photo. Cm 50,00 x 75,00. Provenance; Babuino Auction house, Rome, 2012; Private Collection, Rome. Small defects. 4293See Sold Price
Sold2021Violin in case, two bows, labelled GiuseppeViolin in case, two bows, labelled Giuseppe Violin: 23.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO BORZONE (attr. a)(Genova, 1590 - 1645) San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 65,5X50 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Protagonista della pittura genovese di primo Seicento, Luciano Borzone esprime una personalSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE OSTUNI - A PAIR OF WALL LIGHTS BY G. OSTUNI -Coppia di lampade da parete, Oluce anni '50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato - Per lampade dalla stessa serie vedi: catalogo della mostra " Giuseppe Ostuni, Oluce, Apparecchi per illuminazone", Berlino 2See Sold Price
Sold2015[Mantua, Province, Maps] Raineri, 1818A VERY RARE LARGE FOLDED MAP OF THE PROVINCE OF MANTUA IN ITS ORIGINAL CARDBOARD CASEAPPARENTLY NO COPY IN USARaineri, Giuseppe. Carta topografica della provincia di Mantova a sua Altezza imperiale ilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elisa della Piana (20th Century): Two Works (Fala)Elissa Della-Piana Two Works (Fala) each: cut paper on paper signed in pencil; each depicting President Franklin D. Roosevelt's Scottish Terrier, Fala Each frame: 30 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. (77.5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi - La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte AventinLarge etching "La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte Aventino, e dal Fiume Tevere." by Giuseppe Vasi piblished in Rome, Italy. Size: 69 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: Mixed Atlas PagesLarge group of pages from a variety of early atlases. The majority are from two atlases: Mallet and "Della Geografia di Tolomeo." Maps from Mallet include including maps of Asia, eastern India, China,See Sold Price
Sold2015MURAT, JOACHIM, KING OF THE TWO SICILIES - OfficialOfficial document in Italian on vellum with the coat of arms of the Kingdom of The Two Sicilies and 'Dipartimento della Guerra e Marina' heading, printed and in autograph, appointing Claudio Denis CapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Raimondi (Attr.) - Lounge ChairsDescription - A pair of poof lounge chairs attributed to Giuseppe Raimondi. Both are two tone on one side. Dimensions - 25" x 17" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Ostuni Floor lamp with two lights modelGiuseppe Ostuni Floor lamp with two lights model "339-2". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1950s. Base in white marble, two extensible brass stems, one of which is articulated at the base, lampshades in staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Della Som Navajo Woven Rug, Two in One, Yei/Two Grey HillWonderful vintage two in one rug was created by Navajo artist weaver Della Som. Pattern is Yei in the center with what appears to be Two Grey Hill framing the Yei figures. Tag from American Indian ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2017SWIETEN. Per servire alla storia de' vampiri.SWIETEN, Gerhard. Considerazione intorno alla pretesa magia postuma per servire alla storia de' vampiri.Napoli : presso Giuseppe-Maria Porcelli libraio, e stampatore della Reale Accademia Militare, 17See Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE 27" G. ARMANI "PROMENADE" PORCELAIN FIGUREGiuseppe Armani "Promenade" porcelain figurine, figure of a lady with two greyhounds, mounted on wood base, impressed Giuseppe Armani signature on side, stamped on back limited edition 481/675, blue CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianfranco FrattiniTwo armchairs, model 836 Enamelled steel, lacquered plywood, fabric, brass joints. Manufactured by Cassina, 1955 ca. 78x70x58 cm Literature: Domus n. 361, dicembre 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, RepeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso BuzziTwo vases, model 3314 Layered Alba glass with gold leaf inclusion, straw-coloured glass base. Manufactured by Venini, 1932 ca. Acid-etched signature: Venini Murano Italy, adhesive label Venini Murano.See Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo BorsaniTwo cabinets Mahogany wood, maple wood interiors, brass details, inside shelves in coloured cut crystal. Manufactured by Arredamenti Borsani, 1950 ca. 126x107x50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Franca HelgTwo cabinets, model MB 15 Solid rosewood, rosewood veneer core plywood. Equipped inside one with drawers, the other with removable shelves. Manufactured by Poggi, 1957 ca. 77x122.5x48 cm Literature: GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two big armchairsDue grandi poltrone Legno, vinilpelle. Brasile, 1950 ca. cm 92x102x82See Sold Price
Sold2016Achille e Pier Giacomo CastiglioniTwo armchairs, 'San Luca' model Turned rosewood legs, frame with velvet upholstered metal elements. Manufactured by Gavina, 1960 ca. 94x82x88 cm Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
BonhamsAmarone della Valpolicella, Vigneto di Monte Lodeletta 1996, Romano dal Forno (6) Valpolicella S...£1,300
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ANGIOLO D'ANDREA (San Giorgio della Richinvelda 1880-1942) Two arabic men at the Granili in Naples€170
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth REMIGIO NANNINI'S 1585 MILITARY ORATIONS IN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN RAREUS$50
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Garibaldi, Giuseppe Maria (Nizza, 4 luglio 1807 – Caprera, 2 giugno 1882) Walking Stick...€150
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa Giovanni XXIII (Angelo Giuseppe Roncalli - Sotto il Monte, 25 novembre 1881 – Città€340
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Collezione Lombardo - Pupi siciliani - Paladino della storia della Chanson de Roland€1,300
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1577 DELLA HISTORIA DI MATTEO VILLIANI VINTAGE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN HISTORYUS$50
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Verdi, Giuseppe (Le Roncole, 10 ottobre 1813 – Milano, 27 gennaio 1901)€15
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Zanardelli, Giuseppe (Brescia, 26 ottobre 1826 – Toscolano Maderno, 26 dicembre 1903)€20
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa MariaUS$150