Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Rococo sculpture of Mary attributed to Ignaz Guenther, 18th Century. Carved hardwood withGerman Rococo sculpture of Mary attributed to Ignaz Guenther, 18th Century. Carved hardwood with gesso and polychrome. Image of the Immaculate with halo of stars affixed to wire above head. Height 32?See Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Untitled, 1972 EGünther Uecker (b. 1930)Untitled, 1972Embossment on wove paper23-1/2 x 23-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günter 1 Lithographie mit Prägedruck aus: Kein Fehler im System. 1978. AufZERO Uecker, Günter 1 Lithographie mit Prägedruck aus: Kein Fehler im System. 1978. Auf schwerem Velin. 14 x 18 cm (21,8 x 18 cm). Signiert und datiert. - Insgesamt sehr gut und ausgesprocheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker(Geb. 1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) "Baum". Originaltitel Lithographie/Velin, 1993. Sign., dat. (19)93 u. bez. "Probe". Hrsg. Hypo-Kulturstiftung, München; Druck ErkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker(Geb. 1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) "Spuren". Originaltitel Serigraphie/Bütten, 1994. Sign., dat. (19)94 u. nummeriert 15/100. Blatt aus dem Mappenwerk "Wattenmeer",See Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker(Geb. 1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) "Verletzungen". Originaltitel Serigraphie/Schoellershammer-Karton, 1998. Sign., dat. (19)98 u. nummeriert 47/70. Blatt ca. 84 cm x 60,See Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther o.T. 1987. Lithographie auf Velin. 38 x 31 cm. Signiert.Uecker, Günthero.T. 1987. Lithographie auf Velin. 38 x 31 cm. Signiert.Eins von 200 Exemplaren. - Blatt aus "Erker-Treffen 4". Das Blatt links beschnitten - ursprünglich auf der linken SeiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN AUGUST GUENTHER: "SUNSET LANDSCAPE"oil on board signed lower right image: 9 3/4 x 13 inches; 22 x 25 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther Stigma. 1997. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin in: Signatur.Uecker, GüntherStigma. 1997. Aquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin in: Signatur. Zeit-Schrift-Bild-Objekt 27 (monographische Reihenedition). 1997. 25,6 x 24,6 cm (29,5 x 27,8 cm). SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günther Uecker Untitled, 1984Günther Uecker (German, b. 1930) Untitled, 1984 Etching on paper ed. 35 of 50 15 x 13 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Uecker 84, lower right Published by Segura Publishing Company, Tempe, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von GüntherGerman Post War Mappenwerke Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von Günther Uecker, Christo, Jiri Kolar, Eduardo Paolozzi, Bernhard Schultze und DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Five Greta Thyssen Guenther PaintingsGroup of Five Greta Thyssen Guenther Paintings. Including oil on canvas of woman with pink shirt, seated woman with floral skirt, standing woman with floral jacket and red pants, seated woman with opeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guenther M. Riess (Austrian-American, 1945-2015) Mixed Media 3D ConstructionDESCRIPTION: Guenther M. Riess (1945-2015) Mixed media painting featuring a three-dimensional construction composed of watercolor and hand-cut museum board, mounted in shadow box frame. Signed (LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker o.T (Lichtkäfig). 1967. Serigraphie auf Velin. 70 x 45,5 (75 x 60 cm).ZERO Günther Ueckero.T (Lichtkäfig). 1967. Serigraphie auf Velin. 70 x 45,5 (75 x 60 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - In sehr gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller, farbsatter und kontrastreicSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUENTHER RIESS (1945-2015, Austrian American) 3D Mixed Media26.5 x 18.5 in, 34 x 26 in (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2017Uecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zuUecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zu Ausstellungen verschiedener Künstler. 1983-2004. Farblithographie, Farbserigraphie, Offsetlithographie, Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large "Guenther" Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A large Art Glass vase in aqua blue and green colors, with an organic elongated tubular form and with fused clear glass ruffled texture in high relief exterior decoration. It is signed anSee Sold Price
Sold202232087: Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph on wove paper 33-1/8 x 29-1/2 inches (84.1 x 74.9 cm) (sheet) Ed. 7/50 SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGUENTHER UECKER AUSSTELLUNGSPLAKAT DER ERKER-GALERIE, ST. G€100
46 mins LeftBonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1965 Embossage (clous) sur papier Signé et dat...€1,600
46 mins LeftBonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1965 Embossage (clous) sur papier Signé et dat...€1,600
46 mins LeftBonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1962 Embossage (clou) sur papier Signé, daté ...€1,200
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunther Fruhtrunk, German (1923-1982), Composition in Square, 1971, screenprint, ed. 33/125US$100
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GUNTHER STUDEMANN (Berlin, 1890 - 1981) Vase with fruit decoration - Vietri€240