Sold2022Berner, Bernd o.T. (Komposition). 1966. Farbserigraphie auf starkem Papier. 25 x 21 cm (27 x 21 cm).Berner, Berndo.T. (Komposition). 1966. Farbserigraphie auf starkem Papier. 25 x 21 cm (27 x 21 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Teils mit zarten Anstoßungen an Kanten, sonst wohlerhalten.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prachensky, Markus o.T. (Komposition in Rot). 1966. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Papier. 56,5 x 41Prachensky, Markuso.T. (Komposition in Rot). 1966. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Papier. 56,5 x 41 cm (59 x 42 cm). In Graphit signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Stein signiert undSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Severini, 1883 Cortona – 1966 Paris„GIROGLEF“ Schwarze Chinatusche auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 20 x 30 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Abstrakte Komposition, um 1950. (1081183) (11)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Don't Give Up!-GoldArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Don't Give Up!-Gold Year: 2020 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Medium: Silkscreen editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 (Each work is in its original frame as specified b...WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 each signed 'W Berman' (lower left); title page signed and inscribed 'Originals - W Berman' (lower left) 13 unique Verifax collages on board accompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Maserati Mistral 4000 Coupé Chassis no. AM190A1 1260 Engine no. AM109A1*1260*1966 Maserati Mistral 4000 Coupé Coachwork by Carrozzeria Frua Chassis no. AM190A1 1260 Engine no. AM109A1*1260* 4,014cc DOHC Inline 6-Cylinder Engine Lucas Fuel Injection 255bhp at 5,500rpm 5-SpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°3 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Sunbeam Tiger Series I Chassis no. B382001098LRXFE Engine no. 6611061966 Sunbeam Tiger Series I Chassis no. B382001098LRXFE Engine no. 661106 260ci OHV V8 Engine Single 4-Barrel Carburetor 165bhp at 4,400rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission Front Independent Suspension See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°1 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acqu�See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°4 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Break Time in Paris Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique.142 x 142 cm.Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the backUnique piece142 x 142 cmCARTOON FAMILYComment pourrait enfermerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°2 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Subway Graffiti Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique. 157 x 130 cm.Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acquéreur.Oil on canvas, signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gladys Nilsson (American, b. 1940) Candy Outside, 1966Gladys Nilsson (American, b. 1940) Candy Outside, 1966 acrylic on plexiglas and wood frame 11 1/2 x 14 3/4 inches. Exhibited: Chicago, Illinois, the Hyde Park Art Center, Hairy Who II, February 24-MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Justiniani (b. 1966)Mark Justiniani (b. 1966) Lukso signed and dated 2001 (upper right) oil on canvas 36" x 36" (91 cm x 91 cm) This particular work references the popular English nursery rhyme titled Jack Be Nimble. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Ford Mustang Fastback Resto-Mod Chassis no. 6R09A1076191966 Ford Mustang Fastback Resto-Mod Chassis no. 6R09A107619 347ci Hi-Po V8 Engine 4-Barrel Holley Carburetor Est 325bhp at 5,800rpm 4-Speed Manual Top-Loader Transmission Independent Front SuspensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches ...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen (Sorlier 39) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches wove paper, signed and inscribed 'H.C' in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINDSAY DAEN (Australian/American 1923-2001) A SCULPTURE, "Bird Stealing Fish," 1966,LINDSAY DAEN (Australian/American 1923-2001) A SCULPTURE, "Bird Stealing Fish," 1966, bronze sculpture on a wooden base, incised signature in bronze at base. 55 1/2'' x 11/3/4'' x 6'' Note:See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713US$120(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed laterUS$1,200
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAlex Katz Rowboat Poster for Skowhegan School Benefit Exhibition & Sale 1966US$50(1 bid)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Blythe 1966 Yard Sale SurpriseUS$62(15 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBOSCHI, Lucio (b. 1966). Photo of Boys with Skeleton. Bolivia, 1999.US$50
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAfter Roy Lichtenstein Moon Night 1966 ScreenprintUS$400