Sold2019WHEATLEY WENDY, MENDINI ALESSANDRO_x000D_ Coppia diDecorazione policroma che si sviluppa sopra la forma dello specchio.Esemplare n. 32Prod. Glas Italia1993cm 69x68Bibl.: Catalogo del ProduttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiPoltrona Legno, tessuto. 1940 ca. cm 78x71x73 Literature: Domus, n. 103, luglio 1936, Un'abitazione dimostrativa alla VI Triennale, pp. 15, 17, 19; Franco Albini, La gommapiuma Pirelli alla VI TriennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Avedisian (American, 1936-2007), UntitledEdward Avedisian (American, 1936-2007), Untitled Abstraction, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated u/r Avidisian 71', 46.5" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wou-Ki, Zao Ibiza (La Mer). 2007. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,7 x 41,5 cm (49 xWou-Ki, ZaoIbiza (La Mer). 2007. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,7 x 41,5 cm (49 x 64,3 cm, Sichtmaß). Auf Chinesisch sowie zusätzlich mit "Zao" signiert und nummeriert. UnteSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUIDOS Linenfold Floor LampTIFFANY STUDIOS Linenfold Floor Lamp the bronze base signed and numbered TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 582, the amber-gold glass shade signed and numbered TIFFANY STUDIOS, N.Y., 1936 and PAT. APPL'D FOR;See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo.GRIFFA GIORGIO (n. 1936) Senza titolo. 1982. Acrilico su tela di juta. Cm 60,00 x 44,00. Al retro firma e anno, Autentica dell'artista su fotografia. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO NASON Lampada da tavolo .NASON CARLO (n. 1936) Lampada da tavolo . -. Cm 47,00 x 45,00 x 47,00. Vetro opalescente, mod. LT305 per Mazzega, anni 70See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO NASON Lampada a sospensione.NASON CARLO (n. 1936) Lampada a sospensione. -. Cm 40,00 x 120,00 x 40,00. Vetro opalescente e metallo cromato, mod. LS 134 per Mazzega 1969See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO NASON Pendant lamp in milk glass, "Jellyfish"NASON CARLO (n. 1936) Pendant lamp in milk glass, "Jellyfish" model for Mazzega, 1960. Glass and chromed metal. Cm 40,00 x 90,00 x 40,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Man Ray, La Photographie N'est Pas L'ArtMan Ray, La Photographie N'est Pas L'Art, Editions GLM, 1937, foreword by Andre Breton, 12 half-tone reproductions of photographs, loose sheets in blue cover with black die-cut wrapper; with, additionSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO NASON Lampada da tavolo .NASON CARLO (n. 1936) Lampada da tavolo . -. Cm 36,00 x 42,00 x 36,00. Vetro opalescnte viola e metallo, mod. LT300 per Mazzega, anni 70See Sold Price
Sold2023Felix A Lopez, Santa Barbara Bulto, 1995Felix A Lopez(b. 1942)Santa Barbara Bulto, 1995carved wood, gesso, pigmentstitled on base: STA. BARBARAinscribed underside base: FÈLIX A. LoPEZ / LA MESILLA, N.M., USA / 10/2/9517 1/2 x 10 x 10 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2017GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo.GRIFFA GIORGIO (n. 1936) Senza titolo. 1975. Acquarello su carta. Cm 32,00 x 25,00. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra a matita. Opera archiviata presso l'Archivio Giorgio Griffa, Torino come da documenSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO NASON Lampada a sospensione in vetro opalino,NASON CARLO (n. 1936) Lampada a sospensione in vetro opalino, mod. Eclisse, per Mazzega, anni 60. -. Cm 37,00 x 148,00 x 25,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA (Spanish 1898-1936) A DRAWING,FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA (Spanish 1898-1936) A DRAWING, "La Muerte Federico," 1927, graphite on paper, signed in image in pencil L/L, titled and dated L/L. 19 3/4" x 15 3/4" Provenance: Exhibited in "ANSee Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASSLampada a sospensione mod. Bruco. Metallo cromato, metacrilato opalino. Produzione Design Center/Italia 1970. cm 102x83x28 A CEILING LAMP BY E. SOTTSASS F. & N. Ferrari, 'La luce italiana', Torino 200See Sold Price
Sold2024Natasja Kensmil, La danse macabreNatasja Kensmil La danse macabre 2007oil on linen 78.75 h x 78.75 w in (200 x 200 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'La danse macabre 2007 Natasja Kensmil'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1935-1937Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza cm 22,7; cm 34,1x21. Conservazione: ottima, , La zuppiera dalla forma ovale ha iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO VENINI Esprit ceiling light, Venini production.Esprit ceiling light, Venini production. 1962. Chromed metal and glass.. Cm 60,00 x 70,00 x 60,00. Literature: De Boni F., Venini Glass, Umberto Allemandi, Torino, 2007, p. 245See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR AVEC DIAMANTornée d'un diamant taille brillant pesant cts 5.76 accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22470IAAB déclarant la couleur K et la pureté I1 Poids 5,0 g environ, tour de doigt 5See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE FARAONEornée d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 3,89 cts, accompagné de la vérification CISGEM n'22469IAAB attestant la couleur L, pureté SI1 A GOLD AND OLD CUT DSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTcentrée d'un diamant pesant cts 2.85, accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22443 déclarant la pureté VVS1, poinçon 750 Poids 4,7 g environ, tour de doigt 48 A GOLD ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022EILEEN GRAY Rare coffee table.Rare coffee table. 1928. Lacquered wood.. Cm 45,00 x 35,50 x 45,00. Literature: Interni, la Rivista dell'arredamento n. 331, Giugno 1983See Sold Price
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIORGIO ZAGATTI & MARIO BITOSSI Large bench with cabinet and record player.€700
15 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsUmberto Brunelleschi, Italian (1879 - 1949), La Douce Resistance, Art Deco pochoir print, 11 3/4"H xUS$10
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte non fa la rivoluzione...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFAULKNER, William (1897-1962). Absalom, Absalom! New York: Random House, 1936.US$300